Find a Tender
active
Official procurement procedure
HR Information System 2025
Information systems and servers
Personnel and payroll services
UK
Published value
£840,000
Submission deadline 24 Jan 2025, 17:00 GMT
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Trenitalia c2c Limited: "HR Information System 2025". Published status: active. Published value: £840,000. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 24 Jan 2025, 17:00 GMT. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Trenitalia c2c Limited | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 24 Jan 2025, 17:00 GMT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £840,000 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Trenitalia c2c Limited
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Trenitalia c2c Limited. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityTrenitalia c2c Limited | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusactive | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published18 Nov 2024, 13:57 GMT | Last source update18 Nov 2024, 13:57 GMT | Recurring procurementYes |
ClassificationInformation systems and servers, Personnel and payroll services | ||
Delivery area UK | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04a83f | ||
What is being bought
HR Information Services.
What changed
From the official release history
- Published value updated to £840,000
18 Nov 2024, 13:57 GMT - Status changed to active
18 Nov 2024, 13:57 GMT - Official notice release published
18 Nov 2024, 13:57 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 24 Jan 2025, 17:00 GMT
18 Nov 2024, 13:57 GMT - Buyer information updated
18 Nov 2024, 13:57 GMT - Official notice release published
11 Nov 2024, 12:01 GMT - tender value changed
18 Oct 2024, 11:43 BST - Status changed to published status
18 Oct 2024, 11:43 BST - Official notice release published
18 Oct 2024, 11:43 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
18 Oct 2024, 11:43 BST - Published value updated to £840,000
11 Oct 2024, 16:02 BST - Status changed to planned
11 Oct 2024, 16:02 BST - Official notice release published
11 Oct 2024, 16:02 BST - Submission deadline changed to 18 Oct 2024, 12:00 BST
11 Oct 2024, 16:02 BST - Buyer information updated
11 Oct 2024, 16:02 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedactivePublished value£840,000c2c requires one supplier to fulfil its HRIS requirements. Further information can be found within the tender documentation.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
18 Nov 2024, 13:57 GMT - Submission deadline
24 Jan 2025, 17:00 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Trenitalia c2c Limited
Contracting authority GB-FTS-130583Documents (2)
Official links; attachments are not copied
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published