Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: SAXON WEALD →
To assist Saxon Weald in developing a People Strategy and associated policies and procedures.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066fc5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 025531-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 20 2026 08:28:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 025531-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "025531-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-20T08:28:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066fc5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS007971",
"name": "SAXON WEALD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79414000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Human resources management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177927",
"name": "Matt Simkin Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066fc5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "HR Consultancy Framework Development",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To assist Saxon Weald in developing a People Strategy and associated policies and procedures.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007971",
"name": "SAXON WEALD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Horsham",
"postalCode": "RH12 1DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Saxon Weald House 38-42 Worthing Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007971",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@saxonweald.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNHC-8479-ZYGY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177927",
"name": "Matt Simkin Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Seaford",
"postalCode": "BN25 4PR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fourways, 54 Hartfield Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "matt@mattsimkin.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 47500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 57000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-17T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "025531-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025531-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-20T08:28:44Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-16T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025531-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-20T08:28:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066fc5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS007971",
"name": "SAXON WEALD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79414000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Human resources management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177927",
"name": "Matt Simkin Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066fc5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "HR Consultancy Framework Development",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To assist Saxon Weald in developing a People Strategy and associated policies and procedures.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007971",
"name": "SAXON WEALD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Horsham",
"postalCode": "RH12 1DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Saxon Weald House 38-42 Worthing Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007971",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@saxonweald.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNHC-8479-ZYGY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177927",
"name": "Matt Simkin Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Seaford",
"postalCode": "BN25 4PR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fourways, 54 Hartfield Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "matt@mattsimkin.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 47500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 57000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-17T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "025531-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025531-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-20T08:28:44Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-16T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}