← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

HPV Self-sampling Cost Effectiveness Model

Buyer: Department of Health and Social Care →

BuyerDepartment of Health and Social Care
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published15 Oct 2024

What is being bought

The Department of Health and Social Care has appointed an experienced supplier to undertake a piece of cost-effectiveness modelling to understand the conditions under which harms will outweigh benefits for the offer of HPV self-sampling in the UK.

Delivery location

UKI32

Categories

Research and development services and related consultancy services 73000000Research and development services and related consultancy services 73000000

Lot details

Lot 1

The HPV self-sampling ISE will offer a portion of women eligible for cervical screening in England the choice between a clinician taken sample and a self-sample for HPV.<br/>The UK NSC has appointed the University of Sydney to undertake a piece of cost-effectiveness modelling to understand the conditions under which harms will outweigh benefits for the offer of HPV self-sampling in the UK. This is particularly important given that testing for HPV on a vaginal/urine self-sample could be slightly less sensitive than a clinician taken cervical sample. Therefore, modelling is required to understand how the self-sampling offer under different uptake scenarios could impact on the number of screen-detected HPV and treated cervical lesion.<br/>Contract term: 18 months with the option to extend for a period of up to 6 months.<br/>Contract value (including extensions): £249,876 excluding VAT (£299,852 including VAT).

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 70
social value — 10
price — 20

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Research and development services and related consultancy servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 73. The category anchor is Research and development services and related consultancy services (73000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 733,0453 median · 26.7 average (1,086 of 3,045 with a bid count)2.5 average (1,227 of 3,045 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer281 median · 2.9 average (14 of 28 with a bid count)1 average (16 of 28 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKI32362 median · 2.9 average (16 of 36 with a bid count)1 average (17 of 36 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

033074-2024-1

Statusactive
Value£249,876

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04479a
Latest release ID033074-2024
Latest release timestampTue Oct 15 2024 07:18:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
15 Oct 2024award, contract033074-2024
15 Jul 2024tender021692-2024
12 Mar 2024planning007803-2024

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "033074-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-10-15T08:18:13+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04479a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-43",
    "name": "Department of Health and Social Care"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "033074-2024-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-127034",
          "name": "The University of Sydney"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04479a",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The HPV self-sampling ISE will offer a portion of women eligible for cervical screening in England the choice between a clinician taken sample and a self-sample for HPV.<br/>The UK NSC has appointed the University of Sydney to undertake a piece of cost-effectiveness modelling to understand the conditions under which harms will outweigh benefits for the offer of HPV self-sampling in the UK. This is particularly important given that testing for HPV on a vaginal/urine self-sample could be slightly less sensitive than a clinician taken cervical sample. Therefore, modelling is required to understand how the self-sampling offer under different uptake scenarios could impact on the number of screen-detected HPV and treated cervical lesion.<br/>Contract term: 18 months with the option to extend for a period of up to 6 months.<br/>Contract value (including extensions): £249,876 excluding VAT (£299,852 including VAT).",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "70"
            },
            {
              "name": "social value",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "price",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "20"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI32"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "73000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "HPV Self-sampling Cost Effectiveness Model",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The Department of Health and Social Care has appointed an experienced supplier to undertake a piece of cost-effectiveness modelling to understand the conditions under which harms will outweigh benefits for the offer of HPV self-sampling in the UK.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "73000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-43",
      "name": "Department of Health and Social Care",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1H 0EU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "39 Victoria Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-of-health-and-social-care",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-of-health-and-social-care",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "MINISTRY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Department of Health and Social Care"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Jay Bains",
        "email": "jay.bains@dhsc.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2071047545"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-127034",
      "name": "The University of Sydney",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "AU",
        "locality": "Camperdown",
        "postalCode": "2006",
        "countryName": "Australia",
        "streetAddress": "Sydney, Australia, NSW2006"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.sydney.edu.au/contact-us.html",
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "15 211 513 464 22",
        "legalName": "The University of Sydney"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+61 293341608"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1661",
      "name": "The High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody",
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Strand"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.judiciary.uk/courts-and-tribunals/high-court/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The High Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "033074-2024-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 249876,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "033074-2024-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-10-14T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
15 Oct 2024 · 033074-2024 · award, contract
{
  "id": "033074-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-10-15T08:18:13+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04479a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-43",
    "name": "Department of Health and Social Care"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "033074-2024-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-127034",
          "name": "The University of Sydney"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04479a",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The HPV self-sampling ISE will offer a portion of women eligible for cervical screening in England the choice between a clinician taken sample and a self-sample for HPV.<br/>The UK NSC has appointed the University of Sydney to undertake a piece of cost-effectiveness modelling to understand the conditions under which harms will outweigh benefits for the offer of HPV self-sampling in the UK. This is particularly important given that testing for HPV on a vaginal/urine self-sample could be slightly less sensitive than a clinician taken cervical sample. Therefore, modelling is required to understand how the self-sampling offer under different uptake scenarios could impact on the number of screen-detected HPV and treated cervical lesion.<br/>Contract term: 18 months with the option to extend for a period of up to 6 months.<br/>Contract value (including extensions): £249,876 excluding VAT (£299,852 including VAT).",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "70"
            },
            {
              "name": "social value",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "price",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "20"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI32"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "73000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "HPV Self-sampling Cost Effectiveness Model",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The Department of Health and Social Care has appointed an experienced supplier to undertake a piece of cost-effectiveness modelling to understand the conditions under which harms will outweigh benefits for the offer of HPV self-sampling in the UK.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "73000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-43",
      "name": "Department of Health and Social Care",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1H 0EU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "39 Victoria Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-of-health-and-social-care",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-of-health-and-social-care",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "MINISTRY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Department of Health and Social Care"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Jay Bains",
        "email": "jay.bains@dhsc.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2071047545"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-127034",
      "name": "The University of Sydney",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "AU",
        "locality": "Camperdown",
        "postalCode": "2006",
        "countryName": "Australia",
        "streetAddress": "Sydney, Australia, NSW2006"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.sydney.edu.au/contact-us.html",
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "15 211 513 464 22",
        "legalName": "The University of Sydney"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+61 293341608"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1661",
      "name": "The High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody",
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Strand"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.judiciary.uk/courts-and-tribunals/high-court/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The High Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "033074-2024-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 249876,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "033074-2024-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-10-14T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
15 Jul 2024 · 021692-2024 · tender
{
  "id": "021692-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2024-07-15T14:47:52+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04479a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-43",
    "name": "Department of Health and Social Care"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "C253383",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 250000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "The HPV self-sampling ISE will offer a portion of women eligible for cervical screening in England the choice between a clinician taken sample and a self-sample for HPV.<br/>The UK NSC is looking to appoint a competent supplier to undertake a piece of cost-effectiveness modelling to understand the conditions under which harms will outweigh benefits for the offer of HPV self-sampling in the UK. This is particularly important given that testing for HPV on a vaginal/urine self-sample could be slightly less sensitive than a clinician taken cervical sample. Therefore, modelling is required to understand how the self-sampling offer under different uptake scenarios could impact on the number of screen-detected HPV and treated cervical lesion. Additional information: The opportunity is available on the DHSC Atamis eTendering System. Select this link to access and register your organisation to the Atamis system https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome, if you have not already done so.<br/>To find this opportunity in the eTendering system, select “Find Opportunities” and then search by project number or title. Once you have found the Opportunity, press the ‘Register Interest’ button to register your interest. This will make the project to appear on ‘My proposals and quotes’. From there you can review documents, send clarification messages, submit the response, or decline to respond, if you decide not to participate in the opportunity. For full details on the instruction to tender and terms of participations please refer to the Invitation to Tender document.<br/>Contract Project Reference: C253383<br/>Title: DHSC_PCP_HPV Self-sampling Cost Effectiveness Model<br/>Contract term: 18 months with the option to extend for a period of up to 6 months.<br/>Estimated contract value (including extensions): £250,000 excluding VAT (£300,000 including VAT).",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 540
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI32"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "73000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
          },
          {
            "id": "73110000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Research services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "DHSC_PCP_HPV Self-sampling Cost Effectiveness Model",
    "value": {
      "amount": 250000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2024-08-19T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2024-08-19T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Development of cost-effectiveness modelling to understand the conditions under which harms will outweigh benefits for the offer of HPV self-sampling in the UK.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2024-08-18T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "communication": {
      "atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "73000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 180
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-43",
      "name": "Department of Health and Social Care",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1H 0EU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "39 Victoria Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-of-health-and-social-care",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-of-health-and-social-care",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "MINISTRY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Department of Health and Social Care"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
        "name": "Jay Bains",
        "email": "ccsinbox@dhsc.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2071047545"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1661",
      "name": "The High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody",
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Strand"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.judiciary.uk/courts-and-tribunals/high-court/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The High Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
12 Mar 2024 · 007803-2024 · planning
{
  "id": "007803-2024",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2024-03-12T10:27:29Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04479a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-43",
    "name": "Department of Health and Social Care"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "C253383",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "Cost-effectiveness model to understand the conditions under which harms will outweigh benefits for the offer of HPV self-sampling in the UK.<br/>Deliverables will include the following:<br/>•\tModel Specifications: Development of a model to determine the conditions under which the introduction of self-sampling in the cervical screening programme provides the most benefits in terms of clinical outcomes for women and cost-effectiveness for the programme.<br/>•\tCost effectiveness model: Running of model and analysis of cost-effectiveness.<br/>•\tModel Technical Report: Interim report(s) by Spring 2025, to feed into the ISE design process.<br/>•\tModel: Final report(s) in Spring 2026 clearly outlining model type, analytical approach, assumptions, uncertainties, results, and discussion, including implications to policy.<br/>•\tIt is expected that the final paper is published in a peer-reviewed journal to highlight the high-quality and robust work required.<br/>•\tTransfer of the model’s outputs to the UK NSC. Additional information: 1.1.\tFor avoidance of doubt THIS IS NOT a call for competition.<br/>This is a market consultation. The purpose is to advise suppliers of the forthcoming Department of Health and Social Care (DHSC) procurement and seek feedback from potential bidders and existing providers that may inform the final specifications and/or procurement approach to the services."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI32"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "73210000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Research consultancy services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "HPV Self-sampling Cost Effectiveness Model",
    "value": {
      "amount": 250000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Cost-effectiveness model to understand the conditions under which harms will outweigh benefits for the offer of HPV self-sampling in the UK.",
    "communication": {
      "atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
      "futureNoticeDate": "2024-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "73000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-43",
      "name": "Department of Health and Social Care",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1H 0EU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "39 Victoria Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-of-health-and-social-care",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-of-health-and-social-care",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "MINISTRY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Department of Health and Social Care"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Jay Bains",
        "email": "jay.bains@dhsc.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 02071047545"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}