Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Hertfordshire Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust →
Hertfordshire Partnership University NHS Trust award for fully hosted public website for main HPFT services and specialist site for HPFT Children and Young Peoples Service.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c31f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062658-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 03 2026 09:43:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 062658-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062658-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-03T10:43:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c31f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWV-5543-BPQJ",
"name": "Hertfordshire Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software-related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184229",
"name": "Moore-Wilson New Media LTD."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C456966",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "HPFT - Managed Hosting",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hertfordshire Partnership University NHS Trust award for fully hosted public website for main HPFT services and specialist site for HPFT Children and Young Peoples Service.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWV-5543-BPQJ",
"name": "Hertfordshire Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "HATFIELD",
"postalCode": "AL10 8YE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "THE COLONNADES, BEACONSFIELD CLOSE"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hpft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDWV-5543-BPQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sophie Rider",
"email": "sophie.rider@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184229",
"name": "Moore-Wilson New Media LTD.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salisbury",
"postalCode": "SP4 6EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Portway Centre Old Sarum Park, Old Sarum"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dpo@m-w.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "HPFT - Managed Hosting",
"value": {
"amount": 12620,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15144
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062658-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062658-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-03T10:43:54+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062658-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-03T10:43:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c31f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWV-5543-BPQJ",
"name": "Hertfordshire Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software-related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184229",
"name": "Moore-Wilson New Media LTD."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C456966",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "HPFT - Managed Hosting",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hertfordshire Partnership University NHS Trust award for fully hosted public website for main HPFT services and specialist site for HPFT Children and Young Peoples Service.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWV-5543-BPQJ",
"name": "Hertfordshire Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "HATFIELD",
"postalCode": "AL10 8YE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "THE COLONNADES, BEACONSFIELD CLOSE"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hpft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDWV-5543-BPQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sophie Rider",
"email": "sophie.rider@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184229",
"name": "Moore-Wilson New Media LTD.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salisbury",
"postalCode": "SP4 6EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Portway Centre Old Sarum Park, Old Sarum"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dpo@m-w.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "HPFT - Managed Hosting",
"value": {
"amount": 12620,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15144
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062658-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062658-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-03T10:43:54+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}