Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Royal Borough of Greenwich →
The service provides 42 units of supported accommodation to excluded vulnerable adults who are homeless. To be eligible for this service the vulnerable adults would need to have been ex-offenders and/or people with substance misuse needs and/or rough sleepers. The service is a housing support and resettlement pathway that aims to support clients to achieve independent living. The pathway has a range of accommodation and differing support levels which service users will be able to access in the right setting, at the right time. The contract period is from 1st October 2025 - 28th February 2027.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069f0d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 047029-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 21 2026 11:33:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 May 2026 | award, contract | 047029-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "047029-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-21T12:33:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069f0d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBB-6689-HZVL",
"name": "Royal Borough of Greenwich"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10098652",
"name": "THAMES REACH CHARITY"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069f0d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Housing Support Contract for Socially Excluded Adults",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The service provides 42 units of supported accommodation to \nexcluded vulnerable adults who are homeless. To be eligible for this service the vulnerable adults would need to have been ex-offenders and/or people with substance misuse needs and/or rough sleepers. \nThe service is a housing support and resettlement pathway that aims to support clients to achieve independent living. The pathway has a range of accommodation and differing support levels which service users will be able to access in the right setting, at the right time.\nThe contract period is from 1st October 2025 - 28th February 2027.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBB-6689-HZVL",
"name": "Royal Borough of Greenwich",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE18 6HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Woolwich Centre, 35 Wellington Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBB-6689-HZVL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@royalgreenwich.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10098652",
"name": "THAMES REACH CHARITY",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE5 8UA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Employment Academy 29 Peckham Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://thamesreach.org.uk/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10098652",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tender@thamesreach.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXLM-2353-DYPT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Housing Support Contract for Socially Excluded Adults",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 559652
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047029-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047029-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-21T12:33:46+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047029-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-21T12:33:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069f0d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBB-6689-HZVL",
"name": "Royal Borough of Greenwich"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10098652",
"name": "THAMES REACH CHARITY"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069f0d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Housing Support Contract for Socially Excluded Adults",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The service provides 42 units of supported accommodation to \nexcluded vulnerable adults who are homeless. To be eligible for this service the vulnerable adults would need to have been ex-offenders and/or people with substance misuse needs and/or rough sleepers. \nThe service is a housing support and resettlement pathway that aims to support clients to achieve independent living. The pathway has a range of accommodation and differing support levels which service users will be able to access in the right setting, at the right time.\nThe contract period is from 1st October 2025 - 28th February 2027.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBB-6689-HZVL",
"name": "Royal Borough of Greenwich",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE18 6HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Woolwich Centre, 35 Wellington Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBB-6689-HZVL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@royalgreenwich.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10098652",
"name": "THAMES REACH CHARITY",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE5 8UA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Employment Academy 29 Peckham Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://thamesreach.org.uk/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10098652",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tender@thamesreach.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXLM-2353-DYPT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Housing Support Contract for Socially Excluded Adults",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 559652
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047029-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047029-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-21T12:33:46+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}