← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Housing Strategy Capacity Support

Buyer: Liverpool City Council →

BuyerLiverpool City Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published17 Dec 2024

What is being bought

Liverpool City Council’s Housing Service is seeking a specialist organisation, who has deep Local Government housing expertise, with proven delivery expertise, from a suitably qualified and experienced provider to take on the role of a strategic partner organisation to work alongside us to specify, procure and deliver a number of housing and support services schemes. The tender has two objectives. 1. To specify, procure and deliver Temporary Accommodation and Support Schemes. 2. To design, establish and implement a Private Rented Sector Accommodation Service / Lettings Agency, that administers, offers, and provides permanent accommodation. The tender is divided into two Lots. • Lot 1 is to specify, procure and deliver Temporary Accommodation and Support Schemes. • Lot 2 is to design, establish and implement a Private Rented Sector Accommodation Service / Lettings Agency

Delivery location

UKD72 · UKD72

Categories

Housing services 70333000Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security 79000000

Lot details

To specify, procure and deliver Temporary Accommodation and Support Schemes

Temporary Accommodation and Support schemes Initial work to specify and procure. • Procurement of accommodation for temporary accommodation - 400 units • Private Sector Leasing (Short Term –Block Accommodation) - 98 units • Refurbishing existing Council Assets – 61 units • Support Schemes Temporary Accommodation and Support schemes • Support the delivery of the schemes. • Project management and implementation support • Knowledge Transfer

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 70
price — 30

To design, establish and implement a Private Rented Sector Accommodation Service / Lettings Agency

Private Rented Sector Accommodation Service / Lettings Agency Design and establish a Service. • Requirement and objectives • Options, criteria and recommendation • Business case - make the case for a PRS Service and the best approach, demonstrating the benefits. • Proposed business model – what a sustainable PRS Service / Lettings Agency will need to look like in Liverpool. Private Rented Sector Accommodation Service / Lettings Agency Deliver and implement the agreed scheme • Produce an implementation plan and a detailed design • Prepare a solution / test • Business operational readiness • Implement (new service)

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 70
price — 30

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Housing servicesNot published
2Housing servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 70. The category anchor is Housing services (70333000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 701,6073 median · 36.4 average (522 of 1,607 with a bid count)3.7 average (608 of 1,607 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKD7211 median · 1 average (1 of 1 with a bid count)1 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

040560-2024-DN727607-1

Statusactive
Value£49,781

040560-2024-DN727607-2

Statusactive
Value£31,950

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-046f70
Latest release ID040560-2024
Latest release timestampTue Dec 17 2024 10:58:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source2
Tender items in source2
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release2
Contracts in latest release2
Parties in latest release4

Notice history

DateEventReference
17 Dec 2024award, contract040560-2024
12 Jun 2024tender018191-2024

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "040560-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "9",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "10",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-12-17T10:58:06Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-046f70",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-2816",
    "name": "Liverpool City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "040560-2024-DN727607-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-132927",
          "name": "The 4OC Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "040560-2024-DN727607-2",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-132928",
          "name": "Ethical Lettings CiC"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "2"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN727607",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "To specify, procure and deliver Temporary Accommodation and Support Schemes",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Temporary Accommodation and Support schemes\nInitial work to specify and procure.\n•\tProcurement of accommodation for temporary accommodation - 400 units\n•\tPrivate Sector Leasing (Short Term –Block Accommodation) - 98 units\n•\tRefurbishing existing Council Assets – 61 units\n•\tSupport Schemes\nTemporary Accommodation and Support schemes\n•\tSupport the delivery of the schemes.\n•\tProject management and implementation support\n•\tKnowledge Transfer",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "70"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "To design, establish and implement a Private Rented Sector Accommodation Service / Lettings Agency",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Private Rented Sector Accommodation Service / Lettings Agency\nDesign and establish a Service.\n•\tRequirement and objectives\n•\tOptions, criteria and recommendation\n•\tBusiness case - make the case for a PRS Service and the best approach, demonstrating the benefits.\n•\tProposed business model – what a sustainable PRS Service / Lettings Agency will need to look like in Liverpool.\nPrivate Rented Sector Accommodation Service / Lettings Agency\nDeliver and implement the agreed scheme\n•\tProduce an implementation plan and a detailed design\n•\tPrepare a solution / test\n•\tBusiness operational readiness\n•\tImplement (new service)",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "70"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKD72"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "70333000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Housing services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKD72"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "70333000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Housing services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Housing Strategy Capacity Support",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Liverpool City Council’s Housing Service is seeking a specialist organisation, who has deep Local Government housing expertise, with proven delivery expertise, from a suitably qualified and experienced provider to take on the role of a strategic partner organisation to work alongside us to specify, procure and deliver a number of housing and support services schemes.\nThe tender has two objectives.\n1.\tTo specify, procure and deliver Temporary Accommodation and Support Schemes.\n2.\tTo design, establish and implement a Private Rented Sector Accommodation Service / Lettings Agency, that administers, offers, and provides permanent accommodation.\nThe tender is divided into two Lots.\n•\tLot 1 is to specify, procure and deliver Temporary Accommodation and Support Schemes.\n•\t Lot 2 is to design, establish and implement a Private Rented Sector Accommodation Service / Lettings Agency",
    "classification": {
      "id": "79000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2816",
      "name": "Liverpool City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD72",
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "postalCode": "L3 1DS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cunard Building, Water Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.liverpool.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.liverpool.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Liverpool City Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mr Joseph Lynam",
        "email": "Joseph.Lynam@liverpool.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1512330589"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-132927",
      "name": "The 4OC Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD72",
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The 4OC Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-132928",
      "name": "Ethical Lettings CiC",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD72",
        "locality": "Godalming",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Ethical Lettings CiC"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-4530",
      "name": "Liverpool City Council",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Liverpool City Council"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "040560-2024-DN727607-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 49780.5,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "040560-2024-DN727607-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-08-12T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "040560-2024-DN727607-2",
      "value": {
        "amount": 31950,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "040560-2024-DN727607-2",
      "dateSigned": "2024-08-12T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
17 Dec 2024 · 040560-2024 · award, contract
{
  "id": "040560-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "9",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "10",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-12-17T10:58:06Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-046f70",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-2816",
    "name": "Liverpool City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "040560-2024-DN727607-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-132927",
          "name": "The 4OC Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "040560-2024-DN727607-2",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-132928",
          "name": "Ethical Lettings CiC"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "2"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN727607",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "To specify, procure and deliver Temporary Accommodation and Support Schemes",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Temporary Accommodation and Support schemes\nInitial work to specify and procure.\n•\tProcurement of accommodation for temporary accommodation - 400 units\n•\tPrivate Sector Leasing (Short Term –Block Accommodation) - 98 units\n•\tRefurbishing existing Council Assets – 61 units\n•\tSupport Schemes\nTemporary Accommodation and Support schemes\n•\tSupport the delivery of the schemes.\n•\tProject management and implementation support\n•\tKnowledge Transfer",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "70"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "To design, establish and implement a Private Rented Sector Accommodation Service / Lettings Agency",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Private Rented Sector Accommodation Service / Lettings Agency\nDesign and establish a Service.\n•\tRequirement and objectives\n•\tOptions, criteria and recommendation\n•\tBusiness case - make the case for a PRS Service and the best approach, demonstrating the benefits.\n•\tProposed business model – what a sustainable PRS Service / Lettings Agency will need to look like in Liverpool.\nPrivate Rented Sector Accommodation Service / Lettings Agency\nDeliver and implement the agreed scheme\n•\tProduce an implementation plan and a detailed design\n•\tPrepare a solution / test\n•\tBusiness operational readiness\n•\tImplement (new service)",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "70"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKD72"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "70333000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Housing services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKD72"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "70333000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Housing services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Housing Strategy Capacity Support",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Liverpool City Council’s Housing Service is seeking a specialist organisation, who has deep Local Government housing expertise, with proven delivery expertise, from a suitably qualified and experienced provider to take on the role of a strategic partner organisation to work alongside us to specify, procure and deliver a number of housing and support services schemes.\nThe tender has two objectives.\n1.\tTo specify, procure and deliver Temporary Accommodation and Support Schemes.\n2.\tTo design, establish and implement a Private Rented Sector Accommodation Service / Lettings Agency, that administers, offers, and provides permanent accommodation.\nThe tender is divided into two Lots.\n•\tLot 1 is to specify, procure and deliver Temporary Accommodation and Support Schemes.\n•\t Lot 2 is to design, establish and implement a Private Rented Sector Accommodation Service / Lettings Agency",
    "classification": {
      "id": "79000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2816",
      "name": "Liverpool City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD72",
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "postalCode": "L3 1DS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cunard Building, Water Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.liverpool.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.liverpool.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Liverpool City Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mr Joseph Lynam",
        "email": "Joseph.Lynam@liverpool.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1512330589"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-132927",
      "name": "The 4OC Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD72",
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The 4OC Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-132928",
      "name": "Ethical Lettings CiC",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD72",
        "locality": "Godalming",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Ethical Lettings CiC"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-4530",
      "name": "Liverpool City Council",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Liverpool City Council"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "040560-2024-DN727607-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 49780.5,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "040560-2024-DN727607-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-08-12T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "040560-2024-DN727607-2",
      "value": {
        "amount": 31950,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "040560-2024-DN727607-2",
      "dateSigned": "2024-08-12T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
12 Jun 2024 · 018191-2024 · tender
{
  "id": "018191-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2024-06-12T14:16:55+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-046f70",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-2816",
    "name": "Liverpool City Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN727607",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "To specify, procure and deliver Temporary Accommodation and Support Schemes.",
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "There is an option to extend the contract beyond the initial 4 month period to undertake a second phase of related activity."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Support to specify, cost, procure and implement work packages relating to temporary accommodation schemes. Full details provided in the tender documents.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 120
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "allowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "To design, establish and implement a Private Rented Sector Accommodation Service / Lettings Agency",
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "There is an option to extend the contract beyond the initial 4 month period to undertake a second phase of related activity."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Support to design, establish and implement a Private Rented Sector Accommodation Service / Lettings Agency, that administers, offers, and provides permanent accommodation. Full details provided in the tender documents.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 360
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "allowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKD72"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "70333000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Housing services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKD72"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "70333000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Housing services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Housing Strategy Capacity Support",
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2024-07-11T10:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "lotDetails": {
      "maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null,
      "maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 2
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2024-07-11T10:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Additional capacity support for the Housing Strategy",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2024-07-11T10:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "70333000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Housing services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=49dc9e2b-b828-ef11-812c-005056b64545",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2816",
      "name": "Liverpool City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD72",
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "postalCode": "L3 1DS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cunard Building, Water Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.liverpool.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.liverpool.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Liverpool City Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=49dc9e2b-b828-ef11-812c-005056b64545",
        "name": "Mr Joseph Lynam",
        "email": "Joseph.Lynam@liverpool.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1512330589"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-4530",
      "name": "Liverpool City Council",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Liverpool City Council"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}