← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Housing Management System

Buyer: London Borough of Haringey →

BuyerLondon Borough of Haringey
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published4 Aug 2026

What is being bought

This project is for the procurement for a housing a management solution is needed so that the Council can continue its operational housing transactions activities using the CCS VAS Framework to obtain it from NEC Software Solution UK Limited

Delivery location

UKI43

Categories

Industry specific software package 48100000Industry specific software package 48100000

Lot details

Lot 1

Housing a management solution for the Council can continue its operational housing transactions activities using the VAS Framework to obtain it from NEC Software Solution UK Limited

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
price

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Industry specific software packageNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Industry specific software package (48100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 486,8361 median · 9.6 average (2,487 of 6,836 with a bid count)1.7 average (2,926 of 6,836 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer14 median · 4 average (1 of 1 with a bid count)1 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKI4342.5 median · 2.5 average (2 of 4 with a bid count)1 average (2 of 4 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleThe contract was awarded under Regulation 33(8)(a) of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 as a direct award under a framework agreement. The framework terms and award methodology permitted award without reopening competition.
Rationale classificationsThe procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

073884-2026-1

Statusactive
Value£561,400

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06dbb8
Latest release ID073884-2026
Latest release timestampTue Aug 04 2026 15:54:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categorygoods
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
4 Aug 2026award, contract073884-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "073884-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-08-04T16:54:28+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dbb8",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
    "name": "London Borough of Haringey"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "073884-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-968498",
          "name": "NEC Software Solutions UK Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "HARINGEY-NEC-HA26-153",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Housing a management solution for the Council can continue its operational housing transactions activities using the VAS Framework to obtain it from NEC Software Solution UK Limited",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI43"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "48100000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Industry specific software package"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Housing Management System",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "This project is for the procurement for a  housing a management solution is needed so that the Council can continue its operational housing transactions activities using the CCS  VAS Framework to obtain it from NEC Software Solution UK Limited",
    "classification": {
      "id": "48100000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Industry specific software package"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "The contract was awarded under Regulation 33(8)(a) of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 as a direct award under a framework agreement. The framework terms and award methodology permitted award without reopening competition.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
      "name": "London Borough of Haringey",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N227TR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "7th Floor Alexandra House, 10 Station Road, Wood Green"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.haringey.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBHY-1866-HTLD",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "London Borough of Haringey"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Habeeb Animashaun",
        "email": "habeeb.animashaun@haringey.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-968498",
      "name": "NEC Software Solutions UK Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "locality": "Hertfordshire",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "968498",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "NEC Software Solutions UK Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-126190",
      "name": "Procurement Review Unit",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Procurement Review Unit"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "073884-2026-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 561400,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "073884-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-08-04T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
4 Aug 2026 · 073884-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "073884-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-08-04T16:54:28+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dbb8",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
    "name": "London Borough of Haringey"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "073884-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-968498",
          "name": "NEC Software Solutions UK Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "HARINGEY-NEC-HA26-153",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Housing a management solution for the Council can continue its operational housing transactions activities using the VAS Framework to obtain it from NEC Software Solution UK Limited",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI43"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "48100000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Industry specific software package"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Housing Management System",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "This project is for the procurement for a  housing a management solution is needed so that the Council can continue its operational housing transactions activities using the CCS  VAS Framework to obtain it from NEC Software Solution UK Limited",
    "classification": {
      "id": "48100000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Industry specific software package"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "The contract was awarded under Regulation 33(8)(a) of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 as a direct award under a framework agreement. The framework terms and award methodology permitted award without reopening competition.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
      "name": "London Borough of Haringey",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N227TR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "7th Floor Alexandra House, 10 Station Road, Wood Green"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.haringey.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBHY-1866-HTLD",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "London Borough of Haringey"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Habeeb Animashaun",
        "email": "habeeb.animashaun@haringey.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-968498",
      "name": "NEC Software Solutions UK Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "locality": "Hertfordshire",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "968498",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "NEC Software Solutions UK Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-126190",
      "name": "Procurement Review Unit",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Procurement Review Unit"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "073884-2026-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 561400,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "073884-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-08-04T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}