Lot 1
Provision of housing management system and related services
Award criteria
Quality — 70
price — 30
Provision of housing management system and related services
UKM82
Provision of housing management system and related services
Award criteria
Quality — 70
price — 30
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Software package and information systems (48000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 2,580 | 1 median · 6.1 average (785 of 2,580 with a bid count) | 1.5 average (851 of 2,580 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKM82 | 22 | 1 median · 1.6 average (12 of 22 with a bid count) | 1 average (13 of 22 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056623 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 043068-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 25 2025 10:23:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 043068-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "043068-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 2,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-25T11:23:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056623",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4932",
"name": "Maryhill Housing Association Ltd"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000805367"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "043068-2025-2025-12-RW-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-34354",
"name": "Designer Software"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2025-12-RW",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of housing management system and related services",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM82"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Housing Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of housing management system and related services",
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The award of contract was made through a framework",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4932",
"name": "Maryhill Housing Association Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G20 8RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "45 Garrioch Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.maryhill.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA11643",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Maryhill Housing Association Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Debbie Watt",
"email": "dwatt@maryhill.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1419462466"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-34354",
"name": "Designer Software",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK9 1LR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 2, 548-550 Elder House, Eldergate"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Designer Software"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-220",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "043068-2025-2025-12-RW-1",
"value": {
"amount": 379000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "043068-2025-2025-12-RW-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-06-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:805367)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043068-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 2,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-25T11:23:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056623",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4932",
"name": "Maryhill Housing Association Ltd"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000805367"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "043068-2025-2025-12-RW-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-34354",
"name": "Designer Software"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2025-12-RW",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of housing management system and related services",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM82"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Housing Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of housing management system and related services",
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The award of contract was made through a framework",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4932",
"name": "Maryhill Housing Association Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G20 8RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "45 Garrioch Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.maryhill.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA11643",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Maryhill Housing Association Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Debbie Watt",
"email": "dwatt@maryhill.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1419462466"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-34354",
"name": "Designer Software",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK9 1LR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 2, 548-550 Elder House, Eldergate"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Designer Software"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-220",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "043068-2025-2025-12-RW-1",
"value": {
"amount": 379000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "043068-2025-2025-12-RW-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-06-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:805367)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}