← Back to search results

plannedFind a Tender · planning

Housing Executive Construction Industry Engagement Event

Buyer: Northern Ireland Housing Executive →

BuyerNorthern Ireland Housing Executive
Statusplanned
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published7 Mar 2024

What is being bought

Housing Executive Construction Industry Engagement Event Wednesday 27 March 2024 1:30pm to 4pm Dunsilly Hotel, Antrim This event provides an opportunity for you to engage face to face with the Housing Executive, hear about our future investment plans and associated opportunities and help us to shape our new procurement strategy. Closing date for registration is 21st March, 2024. We are also offering you the opportunity to take part in one-to-one meetings with our procurement team following the event. We want to listen to you and identify ways to maximise future opportunities for working together. If you would like to book a meeting please email us at supplierengagement@nihe.gov.uk The types of work will include all areas of work related to housing and professional services.

Delivery location

UKN

Categories

Building construction work 45210000

Lot details

Lot 1

Housing Executive Construction Industry Engagement Event Wednesday 27 March 2024 1:30pm to 4pm Dunsilly Hotel, Antrim This event provides an opportunity for you to engage face to face with the Housing Executive, hear about our future investment plans and associated opportunities and help us to shape our new procurement strategy. Closing date for registration is 21st March, 2024. We are also offering you the opportunity to take part in one-to-one meetings with our procurement team following the event. We want to listen to you and identify ways to maximise future opportunities for working together. If you would like to book a meeting please email us at supplierengagement@nihe.gov.uk. The types of work will include all areas of work related to housing and professional services.

Statusplanned

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Building construction work (45210000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 4517,1334 median · 30.2 average (5,652 of 17,133 with a bid count)3.8 average (6,251 of 17,133 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer6112.5 median · 32.7 average (20 of 61 with a bid count)3 average (23 of 61 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKN5564 median · 65.4 average (167 of 556 with a bid count)2.5 average (303 of 556 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04467e
Latest release ID007389-2024
Latest release timestampThu Mar 07 2024 15:41:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusplanned
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryworks
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
7 Mar 2024planning007389-2024

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "007389-2024",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2024-03-07T15:41:54Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04467e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-418",
    "name": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04467e",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "Housing Executive \nConstruction Industry Engagement Event\nWednesday 27 March 2024 \n1:30pm to 4pm\nDunsilly Hotel, Antrim\nThis event provides an opportunity for you to engage face to face with the Housing Executive, hear about our future investment plans and associated opportunities and help us to shape our new procurement strategy. Closing date for registration is 21st March, 2024.\nWe are also offering you the opportunity to take part in one-to-one meetings with our procurement team following the event. We want to listen to you and identify ways to maximise future opportunities for working together. If you would like to book a meeting please email us at supplierengagement@nihe.gov.uk.\nThe types of work will include all areas of work related to housing and professional services."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKN"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Housing Executive Construction Industry Engagement Event",
    "status": "planned",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Housing Executive \nConstruction Industry Engagement Event\nWednesday 27 March 2024 \n1:30pm to 4pm\nDunsilly Hotel, Antrim\nThis event provides an opportunity for you to engage face to face with the Housing Executive, hear about our future investment plans and associated opportunities and help us to shape our new procurement strategy. Closing date for registration is 21st March, 2024.\nWe are also offering you the opportunity to take part in one-to-one meetings with our procurement team following the event. We want to listen to you and identify ways to maximise future opportunities for working together. If you would like to book a meeting please email us at supplierengagement@nihe.gov.uk\nThe types of work will include all areas of work related to housing and professional services.",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2024-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "45210000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Building construction work"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-418",
      "name": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "postalCode": "BT2 8BP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Adelaide Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
        "buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "supplierengagement@nihe.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
7 Mar 2024 · 007389-2024 · planning
{
  "id": "007389-2024",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2024-03-07T15:41:54Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04467e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-418",
    "name": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04467e",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "Housing Executive \nConstruction Industry Engagement Event\nWednesday 27 March 2024 \n1:30pm to 4pm\nDunsilly Hotel, Antrim\nThis event provides an opportunity for you to engage face to face with the Housing Executive, hear about our future investment plans and associated opportunities and help us to shape our new procurement strategy. Closing date for registration is 21st March, 2024.\nWe are also offering you the opportunity to take part in one-to-one meetings with our procurement team following the event. We want to listen to you and identify ways to maximise future opportunities for working together. If you would like to book a meeting please email us at supplierengagement@nihe.gov.uk.\nThe types of work will include all areas of work related to housing and professional services."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKN"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Housing Executive Construction Industry Engagement Event",
    "status": "planned",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Housing Executive \nConstruction Industry Engagement Event\nWednesday 27 March 2024 \n1:30pm to 4pm\nDunsilly Hotel, Antrim\nThis event provides an opportunity for you to engage face to face with the Housing Executive, hear about our future investment plans and associated opportunities and help us to shape our new procurement strategy. Closing date for registration is 21st March, 2024.\nWe are also offering you the opportunity to take part in one-to-one meetings with our procurement team following the event. We want to listen to you and identify ways to maximise future opportunities for working together. If you would like to book a meeting please email us at supplierengagement@nihe.gov.uk\nThe types of work will include all areas of work related to housing and professional services.",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2024-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "45210000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Building construction work"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-418",
      "name": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "postalCode": "BT2 8BP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Adelaide Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
        "buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "supplierengagement@nihe.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}