Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "015404-2024",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2024-05-15T10:46:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0459b1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-418",
"name": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0459b1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "NIHE is finalising tender documentation for a major improvement scheme to 109 homes, incorporating external, internal works to properties in the Creggan Area of Derry.\n\n \nOur technical staff and consultants are hosting a supplier engagement day at 14:00 on 28th May 2024 in Rath Mor Shopping Centre, Rath Mor Business Park, Blighs Lane BT48 0LZ, to provide further information ahead of the tender documentation being issued to the market mid July.\nIf you wish to attend please confirm attendance via cprocurement@nihe.gov.uk. Note places will be limited to two people per contractor."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Housing Executive Construction Engagement event in relation to works in the Creggan Area, Derry City",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "NIHE is finalising tender documentation for a major improvement scheme to 109 homes, incorporating external, internal works to properties in the Creggan Area of Derry.\n\n \nOur technical staff and consultants are hosting a supplier engagement day at 14:00 on 28th May in Rath Mor Shopping Centre, Rath Mor Business Park, Blighs Lane BT48 0LZ, to provide further information ahead of the tender documentation being issued to the market mid July.\nIf you wish to attend please confirm attendance via cprocurement@nihe.gov.uk. Note places will be limited to two people per contractor.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2024-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-418",
"name": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 8BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Adelaide Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cprocurement@nihe.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
15 May 2024 · 015404-2024 · planning
{
"id": "015404-2024",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2024-05-15T10:46:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0459b1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-418",
"name": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0459b1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "NIHE is finalising tender documentation for a major improvement scheme to 109 homes, incorporating external, internal works to properties in the Creggan Area of Derry.\n\n \nOur technical staff and consultants are hosting a supplier engagement day at 14:00 on 28th May 2024 in Rath Mor Shopping Centre, Rath Mor Business Park, Blighs Lane BT48 0LZ, to provide further information ahead of the tender documentation being issued to the market mid July.\nIf you wish to attend please confirm attendance via cprocurement@nihe.gov.uk. Note places will be limited to two people per contractor."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Housing Executive Construction Engagement event in relation to works in the Creggan Area, Derry City",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "NIHE is finalising tender documentation for a major improvement scheme to 109 homes, incorporating external, internal works to properties in the Creggan Area of Derry.\n\n \nOur technical staff and consultants are hosting a supplier engagement day at 14:00 on 28th May in Rath Mor Shopping Centre, Rath Mor Business Park, Blighs Lane BT48 0LZ, to provide further information ahead of the tender documentation being issued to the market mid July.\nIf you wish to attend please confirm attendance via cprocurement@nihe.gov.uk. Note places will be limited to two people per contractor.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2024-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-418",
"name": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 8BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Adelaide Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cprocurement@nihe.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}