TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
active
Official procurement procedure

Housing Disrepair Claims External Surveyors Framework

Building surveying services
Published value
£180,000
Submission deadline 16 Jan 2026, 12:00 GMT
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Hull City Council: "Housing Disrepair Claims External Surveyors Framework". Published status: active. Published value: £180,000. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 16 Jan 2026, 12:00 GMT. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityHull City CouncilScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
Closed
16 Jan 2026, 12:00 GMT
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)£180,000
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Hull City Council
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Hull City Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
3.5Bids / Report
27.3% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationModerate Concentration
Quality Personal Development Training LtdTop vendor: 48.2% of attributable value
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 155 active published awards; 11 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
Supplier NameHistoric AwardsAttributable GBP Value
Quality Personal Development Training Ltd1 win£1,829,260
GRANICUS-FIRMSTEP LIMITED1 win£721,818
The Splash1 win£549,508
Latis & Stuart Ltd1 win£140,000
ASTUN TECHNOLOGY LIMITED1 win£118,780
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityHull City Council
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statusactive
Framework / DPSFramework
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published12 Dec 2025, 17:00 GMT
Last source update12 Dec 2025, 17:00 GMT
Recurring procurementYes
ClassificationBuilding surveying services
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05f539
What is being bought
Hull City Council (The Authority) is seeking tenders from interested organisations to supply of surveyor services for use in the Authority’s Claims concerning Housing Disrepair (the Framework). The tender is an open procedure consisting of a one stage process. The contract is anticipated to commence 25th February 2026 ending by 24th February 2029 with an option to extend for a period of 1 year. The Authority has estimated the value of the (Services) to be £45,000 per annum. The estimated value is given in good faith to assist tenderers in making their submissions, it should not be interpreted as an undertaking to purchase any goods, services or works to any particular value by the Authority and does not form part of the Contract. Further information is contained within the tender documentation. Please ensure all tender submission documents are completed as detailed. Incomplete bids will be eliminated from further process.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Published value updated to £180,000
    12 Dec 2025, 17:00 GMT
  2. Status changed to active
    12 Dec 2025, 17:00 GMT
  3. Official notice release published
    12 Dec 2025, 17:00 GMT
  4. Submission deadline changed to 16 Jan 2026, 12:00 GMT
    12 Dec 2025, 17:00 GMT
  5. Buyer information updated
    12 Dec 2025, 17:00 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #LOT-0000
    Individual lot title not published
    active
    Published value£180,000
    The source published no individual title or description for this lot.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    12 Dec 2025, 17:00 GMT
  2. Submission deadline
    16 Jan 2026, 12:00 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Hull City Council

Contracting authority GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR
View buyer profile
  • Hull City Council
    buyer

    GB-PPON: PRNP-1874-YZZR
    The Guildhall, Alfred Gelder Street, Hull, UKE11, HU1 2AA, GB
    +14 82613652
Documents (2)
Official links; attachments are not copied
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleFor the purpose of this Procurement the Authority has Decided, in this instance, that there will be no requirement for Preliminary Market Engagement. The Authority has reached this decision following from investigation and research during development of the tendering process.
Procedure rationaleNot published