Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Leicester City Council →
Consultancy services and lead negotiator for the dialogue stage of a competitive flexible procedure for household waste collections tender.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069bba |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 045680-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 19 2026 10:26:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 May 2026 | award, contract | 045680-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "045680-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-19T11:26:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069bba",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"name": "Leicester City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWWL-5899-NCVW",
"name": "SLR Consulting Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FEW1610",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Household Waste Procurement Lead Negotiator",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Consultancy services and lead negotiator for the dialogue stage of a competitive flexible procedure for household waste collections tender. ",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"name": "Leicester City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 1FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall (4th Floor)"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leicester.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Corporate Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@leicester.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWWL-5899-NCVW",
"name": "SLR Consulting Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2N 2AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Bartholomew Lane, London"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWWL-5899-NCVW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidsupport@slrconsulting.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 166390.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 199668.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "045680-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045680-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-19T11:26:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045680-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-19T11:26:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069bba",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"name": "Leicester City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWWL-5899-NCVW",
"name": "SLR Consulting Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FEW1610",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Household Waste Procurement Lead Negotiator",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Consultancy services and lead negotiator for the dialogue stage of a competitive flexible procedure for household waste collections tender. ",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"name": "Leicester City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 1FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall (4th Floor)"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leicester.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Corporate Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@leicester.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWWL-5899-NCVW",
"name": "SLR Consulting Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2N 2AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Bartholomew Lane, London"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWWL-5899-NCVW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidsupport@slrconsulting.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 166390.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 199668.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "045680-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045680-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-19T11:26:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}