Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Authority sought to procure a service provider to develop and deliver a pilot Returners Development Programme. For the pilot, this programme would be in the form of a return-to-work support programme to provide eight individuals (who have been working at mid-career level and above who have been out of work for over 1 year due to caring responsibilities) structured support, guidance and training without creating new roles or changing existing roles.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0528ef |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 028501-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 29 2025 13:47:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 May 2025 | award, contract | 028501-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "028501-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-29T14:47:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0528ef",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMR-5585-NTMY",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Lords"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79998000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Coaching services"
},
{
"id": "79634000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Career guidance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149671",
"name": "Career Returners"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C2005",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "House of Lords Returners Development Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority sought to procure a service provider to develop and deliver a pilot Returners Development Programme. For the pilot, this programme would be in the form of a return-to-work support programme to provide eight individuals (who have been working at mid-career level and above who have been out of work for over 1 year due to caring responsibilities) structured support, guidance and training without creating new roles or changing existing roles.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMR-5585-NTMY",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Lords",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW1A 0AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parliament Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.parliament.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRMR-5585-NTMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Parliamentary Commercial Directorate",
"email": "pcd@parliament.uk",
"telephone": "02072191600"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149671",
"name": "Career Returners",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 7GU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20-22 Wenlock Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@careerreturners.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "House of Lords Returners Development Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 34560,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41472
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028501-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028501-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-29T14:47:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028501-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-29T14:47:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0528ef",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMR-5585-NTMY",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Lords"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79998000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Coaching services"
},
{
"id": "79634000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Career guidance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149671",
"name": "Career Returners"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C2005",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "House of Lords Returners Development Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority sought to procure a service provider to develop and deliver a pilot Returners Development Programme. For the pilot, this programme would be in the form of a return-to-work support programme to provide eight individuals (who have been working at mid-career level and above who have been out of work for over 1 year due to caring responsibilities) structured support, guidance and training without creating new roles or changing existing roles.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMR-5585-NTMY",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Lords",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW1A 0AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parliament Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.parliament.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRMR-5585-NTMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Parliamentary Commercial Directorate",
"email": "pcd@parliament.uk",
"telephone": "02072191600"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149671",
"name": "Career Returners",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 7GU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20-22 Wenlock Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@careerreturners.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "House of Lords Returners Development Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 34560,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41472
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028501-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028501-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-29T14:47:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}