Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "081652-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-27T10:57:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ed55",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-180198",
"name": "NHS West and North London Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "081652-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176100",
"name": "West London mental health"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C445214",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "- this is for the provision of community services in Hounslow<br/>- an award has been made following Direct Award Process A to West London NHS Trust (formerly known as West London Mental Health NHS Trust)<br/>- the lifetime value of the contract is £39,669,887 excluding VAT<br/>- the dates between which the contract provides the service is 01 April 2026 - 31 March 2027",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "London Borough of Hounslow"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI75"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Hounslow Community Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This is the core NHS contract for Hounslow Community Services, underpinning the delivery of integrated community-based care across the London Borough of Hounslow. Hounslow Community Services comprise a large-scale integrated community<br/>services model incorporating;<br/>• Adult community health services;<br/>• Children's community health services;<br/>• Multidisciplinary neighbourhood teams;<br/>• Long-term condition and specialist pathways;<br/>• Community nursing and therapy services;<br/>• Musculoskeletal (MSK) services;<br/>• Wheelchair services;<br/>• Diabetes services;<br/>• Urgent community response services;<br/>• Rehabilitation services;<br/>• Care home support services;<br/>• Integration with primary care;<br/>• Integration with local authority services;<br/>• Interfaces with acute and mental health services; and<br/>• Neighbourhood-based models of care.<br/> <br/>These services are delivered through multidisciplinary neighbourhood teams and specialist pathways operating across community settings, primary care, schools, care homes and patients' homes.<br/> <br/>Collectively, these services support the delivery of neighbourhood health, prevention, early intervention, proactive management of long-term conditions and coordinated multidisciplinary care, enabling residents to receive care closer to home and reducing reliance on hospital-based services.<br/><br/>The contract operates through established clinical pathways, workforce infrastructure, digital systems, governance arrangements and partnerships across the Hounslow health and care system. It is a key enabler of integration across community, primary care, local authority, acute and mental health services, supporting seamless patient pathways, population health<br/>management and the strategic objectives of the Hounslow Borough Based Partnership and the wider Integrated Care System.<br/><br/>The ICB's strategic intentions remain focused on strengthening<br/>neighbourhood-based delivery models, supporting integrated care and continuing the shift of care from hospital settings into community settings. The continuing requirement is therefore not simply for the delivery of individual community services, but for the operation of a fully integrated borough-wide<br/>community services model that brings together multiple service lines, workforce groups, delivery settings and system partners.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Due to the nature of the health care services the existing provider is the only realistic capable provider for the relevant authority’s specific requirements, therefore direct award process A applies.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180198",
"name": "NHS West and North London Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 5JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ferguson House, 15 Marylebone Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westandnorthlondon.icb.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.westandnorthlondon.icb.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS West and North London Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Helen Hewitt",
"email": "helen.hewitt11@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176100",
"name": "West London mental health",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 3AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "350 Euston Rd, Fitzrovia"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westlondon.nhs.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00000N/A",
"legalName": "West London mental health"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "081652-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 39669887,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "081652-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-08-12T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 nor the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.<br/><br/>The Contracting Authority's delegated officers/decision-makers have made the award decision.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
27 Aug 2026 · 081652-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "081652-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-27T10:57:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ed55",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-180198",
"name": "NHS West and North London Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "081652-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176100",
"name": "West London mental health"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C445214",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "- this is for the provision of community services in Hounslow<br/>- an award has been made following Direct Award Process A to West London NHS Trust (formerly known as West London Mental Health NHS Trust)<br/>- the lifetime value of the contract is £39,669,887 excluding VAT<br/>- the dates between which the contract provides the service is 01 April 2026 - 31 March 2027",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "London Borough of Hounslow"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI75"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Hounslow Community Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This is the core NHS contract for Hounslow Community Services, underpinning the delivery of integrated community-based care across the London Borough of Hounslow. Hounslow Community Services comprise a large-scale integrated community<br/>services model incorporating;<br/>• Adult community health services;<br/>• Children's community health services;<br/>• Multidisciplinary neighbourhood teams;<br/>• Long-term condition and specialist pathways;<br/>• Community nursing and therapy services;<br/>• Musculoskeletal (MSK) services;<br/>• Wheelchair services;<br/>• Diabetes services;<br/>• Urgent community response services;<br/>• Rehabilitation services;<br/>• Care home support services;<br/>• Integration with primary care;<br/>• Integration with local authority services;<br/>• Interfaces with acute and mental health services; and<br/>• Neighbourhood-based models of care.<br/> <br/>These services are delivered through multidisciplinary neighbourhood teams and specialist pathways operating across community settings, primary care, schools, care homes and patients' homes.<br/> <br/>Collectively, these services support the delivery of neighbourhood health, prevention, early intervention, proactive management of long-term conditions and coordinated multidisciplinary care, enabling residents to receive care closer to home and reducing reliance on hospital-based services.<br/><br/>The contract operates through established clinical pathways, workforce infrastructure, digital systems, governance arrangements and partnerships across the Hounslow health and care system. It is a key enabler of integration across community, primary care, local authority, acute and mental health services, supporting seamless patient pathways, population health<br/>management and the strategic objectives of the Hounslow Borough Based Partnership and the wider Integrated Care System.<br/><br/>The ICB's strategic intentions remain focused on strengthening<br/>neighbourhood-based delivery models, supporting integrated care and continuing the shift of care from hospital settings into community settings. The continuing requirement is therefore not simply for the delivery of individual community services, but for the operation of a fully integrated borough-wide<br/>community services model that brings together multiple service lines, workforce groups, delivery settings and system partners.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Due to the nature of the health care services the existing provider is the only realistic capable provider for the relevant authority’s specific requirements, therefore direct award process A applies.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180198",
"name": "NHS West and North London Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 5JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ferguson House, 15 Marylebone Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westandnorthlondon.icb.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.westandnorthlondon.icb.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS West and North London Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Helen Hewitt",
"email": "helen.hewitt11@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176100",
"name": "West London mental health",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 3AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "350 Euston Rd, Fitzrovia"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westlondon.nhs.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00000N/A",
"legalName": "West London mental health"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "081652-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 39669887,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "081652-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-08-12T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 nor the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.<br/><br/>The Contracting Authority's delegated officers/decision-makers have made the award decision.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}