Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Hounsdown School - ICT Managed Service
Computer support and consultancy services
Computer-related professional services
Computer-related services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Hounsdown School: "Hounsdown School - ICT Managed Service". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Hounsdown School | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Hounsdown School
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Hounsdown School. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
3Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityHounsdown School | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published11 Jul 2024, 11:24 BST | Last source update11 Jul 2024, 11:24 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationComputer support and consultancy services, Computer-related professional services, Computer-related services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-042bbd | ||
What is being bought
Hounsdown School requires a Contractor to undertake the ICT Managed Service in accordance with good practice so as to provide a high service standard throughout the school for the benefit of staff and pupils, the local community and any visitors to the site. Service provision to include on-site and remote Helpdesk support.Complete information regarding the Service Requirements of the school can be found in the Statement of Requirements within the tender documentation.When the tender documents have been made available suppliers will receive notification via email and the tender documents can be access from the My Tender area of this website and by selecting the View Details button of this project.All other key milestones are detailed in the documentation. We politely request that bidders read the documentation carefully as it does contain all the information you require.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
11 Jul 2024, 11:24 BST - Status changed to complete
11 Jul 2024, 11:24 BST - Official notice release published
11 Jul 2024, 11:24 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
11 Jul 2024, 11:24 BST - Published value updated to £395,000
9 Jan 2024, 15:33 GMT - Status changed to active
9 Jan 2024, 15:33 GMT - Official notice release published
9 Jan 2024, 15:33 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 9 Feb 2024, 17:00 GMT
9 Jan 2024, 15:33 GMT - Buyer information updated
9 Jan 2024, 15:33 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedHounsdown School requires a Contractor to undertake the ICT Managed Service in accordance with good practice so as to provide a high service standard throughout the school for the benefit of staff and pupils, the local community and any visitors to the site. Service provision to include on-site and remote Helpdesk support.Complete information regarding the Service Requirements of the school can be found in the Statement of Requirements within the tender documentation.When the tender documents have been made available suppliers will receive notification via email and the tender documents can be access from the My Tender area of this website and by selecting the View Details button of this project.All other key milestones are detailed in the documentation. We politely request that bidders read the documentation carefully as it does contain all the information you require. Additional information: The duration detailed above includes the initial term of three years as well as the two optional contract extension periods of 12 months each.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
11 Jul 2024, 11:24 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 17 Jun 2024, 00:00 BST · £445,975
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Turn IT on Ltd Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts ICT Managed Services £445,975 · signed 17 Jun 2024, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 3 (lot 1) electronicBids: 3 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1) smeBids: 3 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Hounsdown School
Contracting authority GB-FTS-102021Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published