Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Merseytravel →
The provision of hosting, database administration, and support services for the Mentz DIVA and EFA Journey Planner systems.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c3ae |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 064640-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 09 2026 11:00:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 064640-2026 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 062907-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "064640-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-09T12:00:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c3ae",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQR-8469-DXQD",
"name": "Merseytravel"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD7",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Hosting, database administration, and support services for the Mentz DIVA and EFA Journey Planner systems",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 95923.2
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "There is provision for an optional 12 month extension period.\nA full review of all services will be undertaken prior to entering into the one-year extension."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "064640-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064640-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-09T12:00:14+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04134242",
"name": "NATIONAL PUBLIC TRANSPORT INFORMATION LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRA000740b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Hosting, database administration, and support services for the Mentz DIVA and EFA Journey Planner systems",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of hosting, database administration, and support services for the Mentz DIVA and EFA Journey Planner systems.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQR-8469-DXQD",
"name": "Merseytravel",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Mann Island"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.merseytravel.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJQR-8469-DXQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@liverpoolcityregion-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04134242",
"name": "NATIONAL PUBLIC TRANSPORT INFORMATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL6 8BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "101a Davy Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nationalpti.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04134242",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "busopendata@nationalpti.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDJG-2456-CRTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064640-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-09T12:00:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c3ae",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQR-8469-DXQD",
"name": "Merseytravel"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD7",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Hosting, database administration, and support services for the Mentz DIVA and EFA Journey Planner systems",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 95923.2
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "There is provision for an optional 12 month extension period.\nA full review of all services will be undertaken prior to entering into the one-year extension."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "064640-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064640-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-09T12:00:14+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04134242",
"name": "NATIONAL PUBLIC TRANSPORT INFORMATION LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRA000740b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Hosting, database administration, and support services for the Mentz DIVA and EFA Journey Planner systems",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of hosting, database administration, and support services for the Mentz DIVA and EFA Journey Planner systems.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQR-8469-DXQD",
"name": "Merseytravel",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Mann Island"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.merseytravel.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJQR-8469-DXQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@liverpoolcityregion-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04134242",
"name": "NATIONAL PUBLIC TRANSPORT INFORMATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL6 8BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "101a Davy Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nationalpti.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04134242",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "busopendata@nationalpti.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDJG-2456-CRTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062907-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-03T15:27:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c3ae",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQR-8469-DXQD",
"name": "Merseytravel"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD7",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Hosting, database administration, and support services for the Mentz DIVA and EFA Journey Planner systems",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 95923.2
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "There is provision for an optional 12 month extension period.\nA full review of all services will be undertaken prior to entering into the one-year extension."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "062907-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062907-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-03T15:27:07+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04134242",
"name": "NATIONAL PUBLIC TRANSPORT INFORMATION LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRA000740b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "hosting, database administration, and support services for the Mentz DIVA and EFA Journey Planner systems",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of hosting, database administration, and support services for the Mentz DIVA and EFA Journey Planner systems",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQR-8469-DXQD",
"name": "Merseytravel",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Mann Island"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.merseytravel.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJQR-8469-DXQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@liverpoolcityregion-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04134242",
"name": "NATIONAL PUBLIC TRANSPORT INFORMATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL6 8BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "101a Davy Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nationalpti.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04134242",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "busopendata@nationalpti.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDJG-2456-CRTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}