Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Hosting and Support for the Occupeye Sensor System within ABUHB
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0653df |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 017360-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 26 2026 13:53:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 017360-2026 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 013400-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "017360-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-26T13:53:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0653df",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLN-4733-WJBQ",
"name": "Aneurin Bevan University Health Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-25T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72514300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management services for computer systems maintenance"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Hosting and Support for the Occupeye Sensor System",
"value": {
"amount": 27282,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32738
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017360-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017360-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-26T13:53:00Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCYV-1561-RVMQ",
"name": "FM Systems UK"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-27T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ABU-STA-62166",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Hosting and Support for the Occupeye Sensor System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hosting and Support for the Occupeye Sensor System within ABUHB",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLN-4733-WJBQ",
"name": "Aneurin Bevan University Health Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "NP18 3XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Headquarters, St Cadoc's Hospital, Lodge Road, Caerleon "
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVLN-4733-WJBQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hannah.shotton@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court Heol Billingsley Parc Nantgarw"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Lead",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hannah.shotton@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCYV-1561-RVMQ",
"name": "FM Systems UK",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blackburn",
"postalCode": "BB1 3NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 23-26 Barnfield House, Sandpits Lane, Accrington Road Blackburn, England"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCYV-1561-RVMQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "anthony.mathews@jci.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017360-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-26T13:53:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0653df",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLN-4733-WJBQ",
"name": "Aneurin Bevan University Health Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-25T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72514300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management services for computer systems maintenance"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Hosting and Support for the Occupeye Sensor System",
"value": {
"amount": 27282,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32738
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017360-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017360-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-26T13:53:00Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCYV-1561-RVMQ",
"name": "FM Systems UK"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-27T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ABU-STA-62166",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Hosting and Support for the Occupeye Sensor System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hosting and Support for the Occupeye Sensor System within ABUHB",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLN-4733-WJBQ",
"name": "Aneurin Bevan University Health Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "NP18 3XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Headquarters, St Cadoc's Hospital, Lodge Road, Caerleon "
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVLN-4733-WJBQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hannah.shotton@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court Heol Billingsley Parc Nantgarw"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Lead",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hannah.shotton@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCYV-1561-RVMQ",
"name": "FM Systems UK",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blackburn",
"postalCode": "BB1 3NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 23-26 Barnfield House, Sandpits Lane, Accrington Road Blackburn, England"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCYV-1561-RVMQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "anthony.mathews@jci.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013400-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-13T12:51:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0653df",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLN-4733-WJBQ",
"name": "Aneurin Bevan University Health Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35125100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sensors"
},
{
"id": "72267000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software maintenance and repair services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Hosting and Support for the Occupeye Sensor System",
"value": {
"amount": 27281.79,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32738.15
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013400-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013400-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-13T12:51:33Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCYV-1561-RVMQ",
"name": "FM Systems UK"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-27T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ABU-STA-62166",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Hosting and Support for the Occupeye Sensor System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hosting and Support for the Occupeye Sensor System across ABUHB. The single tender award is being conducted as the sensors data they \nproduce can only be captured and viewed through the current sensor dashboard in place.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLN-4733-WJBQ",
"name": "Aneurin Bevan University Health Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "NP18 3XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Headquarters, St Cadoc's Hospital, Lodge Road, Caerleon"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVLN-4733-WJBQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hannah.shotton@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court Heol Billingsley Parc Nantgarw"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "procurement lead",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hannah.shotton@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCYV-1561-RVMQ",
"name": "FM Systems UK",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blackburn",
"postalCode": "BB1 3NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 23-26 Barnfield House, Sandpits Lane, Accrington Road Blackburn, England"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCYV-1561-RVMQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "anthony.mathews@jci.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}