Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Thanet District Council →
To upgrade Thanet District Council's existing hosted BACS payment system to the latest version, to provide greater security, better functionality and more automation. This system will be used by various council departments for the collection of money.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ccbf |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 065367-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Oct 14 2025 16:34:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 065367-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "065367-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-14T17:34:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ccbf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYDQ-9172-CNVV",
"name": "THANET DISTRICT COUNCIL"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163861",
"name": "Paygate Solutions Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Q231",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Hosted solution and annual maintenance of existing BACS payment system",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To upgrade Thanet District Council's existing hosted BACS payment system to the latest version, to provide greater security, better functionality and more automation. This system will be used by various council departments for the collection of money.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYDQ-9172-CNVV",
"name": "THANET DISTRICT COUNCIL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Margate",
"postalCode": "CT9 1XZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Thanet District Council, PO BOX 9, Cecil Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYDQ-9172-CNVV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@thanet.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163861",
"name": "Paygate Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wallingford",
"postalCode": "OX10 9BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gladstone House, Hithercroft Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@paygate.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Hosted Solution and annual maintenance of existing BACS payment system",
"value": {
"amount": 39475,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 47370
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-08-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065367-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065367-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-14T17:34:02+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065367-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-14T17:34:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ccbf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYDQ-9172-CNVV",
"name": "THANET DISTRICT COUNCIL"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163861",
"name": "Paygate Solutions Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Q231",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Hosted solution and annual maintenance of existing BACS payment system",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To upgrade Thanet District Council's existing hosted BACS payment system to the latest version, to provide greater security, better functionality and more automation. This system will be used by various council departments for the collection of money.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYDQ-9172-CNVV",
"name": "THANET DISTRICT COUNCIL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Margate",
"postalCode": "CT9 1XZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Thanet District Council, PO BOX 9, Cecil Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYDQ-9172-CNVV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@thanet.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163861",
"name": "Paygate Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wallingford",
"postalCode": "OX10 9BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gladstone House, Hithercroft Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@paygate.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Hosted Solution and annual maintenance of existing BACS payment system",
"value": {
"amount": 39475,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 47370
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-08-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065367-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065367-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-14T17:34:02+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}