Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "033466-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-06-18T16:32:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054f5d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-143375",
"name": "Slough Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "033466-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-4335784",
"name": "AIK SAATH"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-054f5d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Authority intends to award a contract to an existing provider following Direct Award Process C under the Provider Selection Regime (PSR).\nHigh level outcomes which the service is expected to make direct contribution to:\n1) To stabilise individuals and reduce their reliance upon the local public health systems \n2) To improve individuals engaged life chances and reduce vulnerability towards violence \n3) To reduce the number of re-attendances to ED \n4) To reduce the cost to the Multi -agency partnership area in each of the 9 areas - terms Health, social care, police, local authority, education.\n5) Members of the community feel empowered to be part of the solution to serious violence in their area \nContract Start Date: 1st July 2025\nContract End Date: 31st March 2028",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ11"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
},
{
"id": "85312500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rehabilitation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Hospital Navigator Scheme",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Hospital Navigator Scheme (HNS) involves a Hospital Navigator co-ordinator to work with a team of volunteers who are based in the Emergency Department (ED) - for Slough at Wexham Park Hospital. The Navigators engage with children and young people who present for emergency treatment - either as a direct experience of violence, or the possible root causes of violence, such as substance abuse or mental health crisis'. The Navigator connects with the vulnerable young people which can lead to ongoing support beyond the hospital to obtain necessary specialist input from community services",
"classification": {
"id": "85110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hospital and related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulation 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by midnight on Monday 30th June 2025. The contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice service as an intention to award under PSR.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143375",
"name": "Slough Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"locality": "Slough",
"postalCode": "SL12EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Observatory House, 25 Windsor Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.slough.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Slough Borough Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ankur Patel",
"email": "ankur.patel@slough.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1753475111"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-4335784",
"name": "AIK SAATH",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"locality": "Slough",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "4335784",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "AIK SAATH"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "033466-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 68500,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "033466-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-06-11T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulation 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by midnight on Monday 30th June 2025. The contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice service as an intention to award under PSR.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
18 Jun 2025 · 033466-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "033466-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-06-18T16:32:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054f5d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-143375",
"name": "Slough Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "033466-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-4335784",
"name": "AIK SAATH"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-054f5d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Authority intends to award a contract to an existing provider following Direct Award Process C under the Provider Selection Regime (PSR).\nHigh level outcomes which the service is expected to make direct contribution to:\n1) To stabilise individuals and reduce their reliance upon the local public health systems \n2) To improve individuals engaged life chances and reduce vulnerability towards violence \n3) To reduce the number of re-attendances to ED \n4) To reduce the cost to the Multi -agency partnership area in each of the 9 areas - terms Health, social care, police, local authority, education.\n5) Members of the community feel empowered to be part of the solution to serious violence in their area \nContract Start Date: 1st July 2025\nContract End Date: 31st March 2028",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ11"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
},
{
"id": "85312500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rehabilitation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Hospital Navigator Scheme",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Hospital Navigator Scheme (HNS) involves a Hospital Navigator co-ordinator to work with a team of volunteers who are based in the Emergency Department (ED) - for Slough at Wexham Park Hospital. The Navigators engage with children and young people who present for emergency treatment - either as a direct experience of violence, or the possible root causes of violence, such as substance abuse or mental health crisis'. The Navigator connects with the vulnerable young people which can lead to ongoing support beyond the hospital to obtain necessary specialist input from community services",
"classification": {
"id": "85110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hospital and related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulation 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by midnight on Monday 30th June 2025. The contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice service as an intention to award under PSR.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143375",
"name": "Slough Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"locality": "Slough",
"postalCode": "SL12EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Observatory House, 25 Windsor Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.slough.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Slough Borough Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ankur Patel",
"email": "ankur.patel@slough.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1753475111"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-4335784",
"name": "AIK SAATH",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"locality": "Slough",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "4335784",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "AIK SAATH"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "033466-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 68500,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "033466-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-06-11T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulation 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by midnight on Monday 30th June 2025. The contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice service as an intention to award under PSR.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}