Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: THE QUEEN ELIZABETH HOSPITAL KING'S LYNN NHS FOUNDATION TRUST →
The bed placement scheme is to provide an effective, flexible and responsive approach to discharge from the acute hospital and wider health and social care system for individuals who are medically stable and may require further assessment of their needs as part of the system processes.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0514df |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 021893-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 15 2025 14:59:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 May 2025 | award, contract | 021893-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "021893-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 11,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-05-15T15:59:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0514df",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RCX",
"name": "THE QUEEN ELIZABETH HOSPITAL KING'S LYNN NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-05-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75122000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative healthcare services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Hospital Discharge Support",
"value": {
"amount": 192000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 230400
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "021893-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021893-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-15T15:59:52+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03091598",
"name": "CAREHOME SELECTION LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-05-28T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C350372",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Hospital Discharge Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The bed placement scheme is to provide an effective, flexible and responsive approach to discharge from the acute hospital and wider health and social care system for individuals who are medically stable and may require further assessment of their needs as part of the system processes.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RCX",
"name": "THE QUEEN ELIZABETH HOSPITAL KING'S LYNN NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kings Lynn",
"postalCode": "PE30 4ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gayton Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RCX",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts-commissioning@qehkl.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQCT-9574-RQTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03091598",
"name": "CAREHOME SELECTION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 2AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Appold Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://carehomeselection.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03091598",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bid.teamchs@ukics.onmicrosoft.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJJT-1485-PVNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021893-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 11,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-05-15T15:59:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0514df",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RCX",
"name": "THE QUEEN ELIZABETH HOSPITAL KING'S LYNN NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-05-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75122000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative healthcare services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Hospital Discharge Support",
"value": {
"amount": 192000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 230400
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "021893-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021893-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-15T15:59:52+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03091598",
"name": "CAREHOME SELECTION LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-05-28T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C350372",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Hospital Discharge Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The bed placement scheme is to provide an effective, flexible and responsive approach to discharge from the acute hospital and wider health and social care system for individuals who are medically stable and may require further assessment of their needs as part of the system processes.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RCX",
"name": "THE QUEEN ELIZABETH HOSPITAL KING'S LYNN NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kings Lynn",
"postalCode": "PE30 4ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gayton Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RCX",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts-commissioning@qehkl.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQCT-9574-RQTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03091598",
"name": "CAREHOME SELECTION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 2AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Appold Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://carehomeselection.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03091598",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bid.teamchs@ukics.onmicrosoft.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJJT-1485-PVNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}