Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs
Buyer: West Sussex County Council →
Hospital Discharge Lot 4 Central Seasonal Pressures - Seasonal pressure contracts for Hospital Discharge
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0608a5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 004320-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jan 19 2026 12:45:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 004320-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "004320-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-19T12:45:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0608a5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJW-5627-QRQR",
"name": "West Sussex County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Hospital Discharge Lot 4 Central Seasonal Pressures",
"value": {
"amount": 427962,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 513555
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "004320-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004320-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-19T12:45:44Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171819",
"name": "DMC CONSULTING SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-19T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-20T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C22724",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "Hospital Discharge Lot 4 Central Seasonal Pressures",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hospital Discharge Lot 4 Central Seasonal Pressures - Seasonal pressure contracts for Hospital Discharge",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJW-5627-QRQR",
"name": "West Sussex County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chichester",
"postalCode": "PO19 1RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westsussex.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXJW-5627-QRQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Shara Benson",
"email": "bsdprocurement@westsussex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171819",
"name": "DMC CONSULTING SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gravesend",
"postalCode": "DA11 0RZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27a Darnley Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dmcconsultingservicesltd.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@dmcconsultingservices.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "004320-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-19T12:45:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0608a5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJW-5627-QRQR",
"name": "West Sussex County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Hospital Discharge Lot 4 Central Seasonal Pressures",
"value": {
"amount": 427962,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 513555
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "004320-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004320-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-19T12:45:44Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171819",
"name": "DMC CONSULTING SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-19T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-20T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C22724",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "Hospital Discharge Lot 4 Central Seasonal Pressures",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hospital Discharge Lot 4 Central Seasonal Pressures - Seasonal pressure contracts for Hospital Discharge",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJW-5627-QRQR",
"name": "West Sussex County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chichester",
"postalCode": "PO19 1RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westsussex.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXJW-5627-QRQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Shara Benson",
"email": "bsdprocurement@westsussex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171819",
"name": "DMC CONSULTING SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gravesend",
"postalCode": "DA11 0RZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27a Darnley Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dmcconsultingservicesltd.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@dmcconsultingservices.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}