Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Hopwood Hall College →
The contract is for stationery supplies was awarded under the CPC Stationery, Paper and Education Supplies Framework, Lot 1. As there is only one supplier appointed to this lot, a Direct Award is available and fully compliant with the framework provisions.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06eb2f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080683-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 25 2026 09:06:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 080683-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080683-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-25T10:06:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eb2f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPCT-6567-MWBW",
"name": "Hopwood Hall College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30192700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Stationery"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05510758",
"name": "Banner"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA18382",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Hopwood Hall College - Stationery Supply",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contract is for stationery supplies was awarded under the CPC Stationery, Paper and Education Supplies Framework, Lot 1. As there is only one supplier appointed to this lot, a Direct Award is available and fully compliant with the framework provisions.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPCT-6567-MWBW",
"name": "Hopwood Hall College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rochdale",
"postalCode": "M24 6XH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rochdale Campus, St Mary's Gate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hopwood.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPCT-6567-MWBW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Natalia Piecyk",
"email": "n.piecyk@thecpc.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01376 511411"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05510758",
"name": "Banner",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Normanton",
"postalCode": "WF6 2TZ ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Newland House, , Tuscany Park "
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.banneruk.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05510758",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rachel Vipond",
"email": "multiquote@banneruk.com",
"telephone": "0843 538 3311"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Hopwood Hall College - Stationery Supply",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080683-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080683-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-25T10:06:06+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080683-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-25T10:06:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eb2f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPCT-6567-MWBW",
"name": "Hopwood Hall College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30192700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Stationery"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05510758",
"name": "Banner"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA18382",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Hopwood Hall College - Stationery Supply",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contract is for stationery supplies was awarded under the CPC Stationery, Paper and Education Supplies Framework, Lot 1. As there is only one supplier appointed to this lot, a Direct Award is available and fully compliant with the framework provisions.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPCT-6567-MWBW",
"name": "Hopwood Hall College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rochdale",
"postalCode": "M24 6XH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rochdale Campus, St Mary's Gate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hopwood.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPCT-6567-MWBW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Natalia Piecyk",
"email": "n.piecyk@thecpc.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01376 511411"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05510758",
"name": "Banner",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Normanton",
"postalCode": "WF6 2TZ ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Newland House, , Tuscany Park "
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.banneruk.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05510758",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rachel Vipond",
"email": "multiquote@banneruk.com",
"telephone": "0843 538 3311"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Hopwood Hall College - Stationery Supply",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080683-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080683-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-25T10:06:06+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}