← Back to search results

ClosedFind a Tender · UK4

Homes England - Northern Arc, Burgess Hill Landscape Maintenance and Cleansing Contract 2025 - 2028

Buyer: Homes England (the name adopted by the Homes and Communities Agency) →

Participate on procontract.due-north.com ↗External submission platform

BuyerHomes England (the name adopted by the Homes and Communities Agency)
StatusClosed
Deadline17 Jul 2026
Value£485,000
Published19 Jun 2026

What is being bought

Homes England is currently seeking to appoint a competent Supplier for the provision of landscape maintenance services for 5 Sites within the Northern Arc, Burgess Hill area. This contract is envisaged to have duration of 2 years with provision for a further 1 year (3 year maximum total duration) extension under the same Terms and Conditions. Prior to Tendering, Suppliers should ensure that they have the availability and capacity to commence and deliver the Service within a timely manner. Typical planned Services under this contract comprise of but are not exclusively limited to the following: Grass Cutting; Hedge Cutting; Weed Control; and Site Inspection and Cleansing. The contract is a performance based, the performance of which will be monitored via Key Performance Indicators (KPI's). The dates within this notice are indicative and subject to change.

Delivery location

UKJ, GB

Categories

Grounds maintenance services 77314000

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statusactive
Value£485,000
Contract periodFrom 14 Oct 2026 to 13 Oct 2028
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs

Award criteria
Price — 60 (60%)
Quality — 40 (40%)

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Grounds maintenance servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 77. The category anchor is Grounds maintenance services (77314000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 771,0366 median · 23 average (347 of 1,036 with a bid count)4 average (361 of 1,036 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs
Same buyer4Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKJ917 median · 67.5 average (17 of 91 with a bid count)6 average (17 of 91 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)999 median · 9.3 average (4 of 99 with a bid count)2.3 average (4 of 99 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyallowed
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsAs set out in procurement documents.

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetValue not published
No-engagement rationaleNotice has been published Notice identifier: 2025/S 000-040875 and Procurement identifier (OCID): ocds-h6vhtk-056114
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06b4e8
Latest release ID057848-2026
Latest release timestampFri Jun 19 2026 08:29:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057848-2026
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdYes
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2026-07-17T17:00:00+01:00
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadline2026-07-10T17:00:00+01:00
Award period: startNot published
Award period: end2026-10-01T23:59:59+01:00
Submission method detailshttps://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=9f352164-2263-f111-813c-005056b64545&fromRfxSummary=True&rfxId=589b8bd3-2263-f111-813c-005056b64545
Submission languagesen
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£485,000
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source3
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
19 Jun 2026tenderUpdate057848-2026
15 Jun 2026tender056145-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "057848-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-19T09:29:01+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b4e8",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PMTT-3573-RLZV",
    "name": "Homes England"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN782029",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 485000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 582000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "1 year extension under same terms & conditions on written instruction from Homes England."
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 60,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 40,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-10-13T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-10-14T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2029-10-13T23:59:59+01:00"
        },
        "selectionCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "economic",
              "description": "As set out in procurement documents."
            },
            {
              "type": "technical",
              "description": "As set out in procurement documents."
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKJ",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "77314000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Grounds maintenance services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Homes England - Northern Arc, Burgess Hill Landscape Maintenance and Cleansing Contract 2025 - 2028",
    "value": {
      "amount": 485000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 582000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-1",
        "url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=9f352164-2263-f111-813c-005056b64545&fromRfxSummary=True&rfxId=589b8bd3-2263-f111-813c-005056b64545",
        "description": "Direct link to oppurtunity on ProContract",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "057848-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057848-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-06-19T09:29:01+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "057848-2026",
        "description": "The Experssion of Interest and the tender submission deadlines have been extended by one week to provide suppliers with more time."
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Homes England is currently seeking to appoint a competent Supplier for the provision of landscape maintenance services for 5 Sites within the Northern Arc, Burgess Hill area.\nThis contract is envisaged to have duration of 2 years with provision for a further 1 year (3 year maximum total duration) extension under the same Terms and Conditions.\nPrior to Tendering, Suppliers should ensure that they have the availability and capacity to commence and deliver the Service within a timely manner.\nTypical planned Services under this contract comprise of but are not exclusively limited to the following: Grass Cutting; Hedge Cutting; Weed Control; and Site Inspection and Cleansing.\nThe contract is a performance based, the performance of which will be monitored via Key Performance Indicators (KPI's).\nThe dates within this notice are indicative and subject to change.",
    "riskDetails": "As set out in procurement documents.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-07-17T17:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "financialTerms": "As set out in procurement documents."
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-07-10T17:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=9f352164-2263-f111-813c-005056b64545&fromRfxSummary=True&rfxId=589b8bd3-2263-f111-813c-005056b64545",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMTT-3573-RLZV",
      "name": "Homes England",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
        "postalCode": "NE4 5BZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Lumen, 2nd Floor, St James Boulevard, Newcastle Helix"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMTT-3573-RLZV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@tep.uk.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07745159",
      "name": "THE ENVIRONMENT PARTNERSHIP (TEP) LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity",
        "processContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD61",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Warrington",
        "postalCode": "WA3 6GA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "401 Faraday Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.tep.uk.com"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07745159",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Contract management",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@tep.uk.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PYTV-7492-CTXL",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Notice has been published\nNotice identifier: 2025/S 000-040875 and Procurement identifier (OCID): ocds-h6vhtk-056114"
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
19 Jun 2026 · 057848-2026 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "057848-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-19T09:29:01+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b4e8",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PMTT-3573-RLZV",
    "name": "Homes England"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN782029",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 485000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 582000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "1 year extension under same terms & conditions on written instruction from Homes England."
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 60,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 40,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-10-13T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-10-14T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2029-10-13T23:59:59+01:00"
        },
        "selectionCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "economic",
              "description": "As set out in procurement documents."
            },
            {
              "type": "technical",
              "description": "As set out in procurement documents."
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKJ",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "77314000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Grounds maintenance services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Homes England - Northern Arc, Burgess Hill Landscape Maintenance and Cleansing Contract 2025 - 2028",
    "value": {
      "amount": 485000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 582000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-1",
        "url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=9f352164-2263-f111-813c-005056b64545&fromRfxSummary=True&rfxId=589b8bd3-2263-f111-813c-005056b64545",
        "description": "Direct link to oppurtunity on ProContract",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "057848-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057848-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-06-19T09:29:01+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "057848-2026",
        "description": "The Experssion of Interest and the tender submission deadlines have been extended by one week to provide suppliers with more time."
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Homes England is currently seeking to appoint a competent Supplier for the provision of landscape maintenance services for 5 Sites within the Northern Arc, Burgess Hill area.\nThis contract is envisaged to have duration of 2 years with provision for a further 1 year (3 year maximum total duration) extension under the same Terms and Conditions.\nPrior to Tendering, Suppliers should ensure that they have the availability and capacity to commence and deliver the Service within a timely manner.\nTypical planned Services under this contract comprise of but are not exclusively limited to the following: Grass Cutting; Hedge Cutting; Weed Control; and Site Inspection and Cleansing.\nThe contract is a performance based, the performance of which will be monitored via Key Performance Indicators (KPI's).\nThe dates within this notice are indicative and subject to change.",
    "riskDetails": "As set out in procurement documents.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-07-17T17:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "financialTerms": "As set out in procurement documents."
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-07-10T17:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=9f352164-2263-f111-813c-005056b64545&fromRfxSummary=True&rfxId=589b8bd3-2263-f111-813c-005056b64545",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMTT-3573-RLZV",
      "name": "Homes England",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
        "postalCode": "NE4 5BZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Lumen, 2nd Floor, St James Boulevard, Newcastle Helix"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMTT-3573-RLZV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@tep.uk.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07745159",
      "name": "THE ENVIRONMENT PARTNERSHIP (TEP) LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity",
        "processContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD61",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Warrington",
        "postalCode": "WA3 6GA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "401 Faraday Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.tep.uk.com"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07745159",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Contract management",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@tep.uk.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PYTV-7492-CTXL",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Notice has been published\nNotice identifier: 2025/S 000-040875 and Procurement identifier (OCID): ocds-h6vhtk-056114"
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
15 Jun 2026 · 056145-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "056145-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-15T12:27:05+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b4e8",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PMTT-3573-RLZV",
    "name": "Homes England"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN782029",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 485000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 582000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "1 year extension under same terms & conditions on written instruction from Homes England."
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 60,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 40,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-10-13T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-10-14T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2029-10-13T23:59:59+01:00"
        },
        "selectionCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "economic",
              "description": "As set out in procurement documents."
            },
            {
              "type": "technical",
              "description": "As set out in procurement documents."
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKJ",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "77314000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Grounds maintenance services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Homes England - Northern Arc, Burgess Hill Landscape Maintenance and Cleansing Contract 2025 - 2028",
    "value": {
      "amount": 485000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 582000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-1",
        "url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=9f352164-2263-f111-813c-005056b64545&fromRfxSummary=True&rfxId=589b8bd3-2263-f111-813c-005056b64545",
        "description": "Direct link to oppurtunity on ProContract",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "056145-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056145-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-06-15T12:27:05+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Homes England is currently seeking to appoint a competent Supplier for the provision of landscape maintenance services for 5 Sites within the Northern Arc, Burgess Hill area.\nThis contract is envisaged to have duration of 2 years with provision for a further 1 year (3 year maximum total duration) extension under the same Terms and Conditions.\nPrior to Tendering, Suppliers should ensure that they have the availability and capacity to commence and deliver the Service within a timely manner.\nTypical planned Services under this contract comprise of but are not exclusively limited to the following: Grass Cutting; Hedge Cutting; Weed Control; and Site Inspection and Cleansing.\nThe contract is a performance based, the performance of which will be monitored via Key Performance Indicators (KPI's).\nThe dates within this notice are indicative and subject to change.",
    "riskDetails": "As set out in procurement documents.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-07-10T17:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "financialTerms": "As set out in procurement documents."
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-07-03T17:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=9f352164-2263-f111-813c-005056b64545&fromRfxSummary=True&rfxId=589b8bd3-2263-f111-813c-005056b64545",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMTT-3573-RLZV",
      "name": "Homes England",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
        "postalCode": "NE4 5BZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Lumen, 2nd Floor, St James Boulevard, Newcastle Helix"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMTT-3573-RLZV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@tep.uk.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07745159",
      "name": "THE ENVIRONMENT PARTNERSHIP (TEP) LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity",
        "processContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD61",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Warrington",
        "postalCode": "WA3 6GA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "401 Faraday Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.tep.uk.com"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07745159",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Contract management",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@tep.uk.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PYTV-7492-CTXL",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Notice has been published\nNotice identifier: 2025/S 000-040875 and Procurement identifier (OCID): ocds-h6vhtk-056114"
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}