Lot Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Homes England (the name adopted by the Homes and Communities Agency) →
Phase 2 comprises the extension of the potable water main from the section already installed on site, to the point of connection at Water End. Completion of this connection is essential to enable full potable water capacity to be delivered to the York Central development plots. Without this work, the required water supply necessary to facilitate the full York Central development cannot be achieved.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064d2a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 012115-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Feb 10 2026 16:37:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 012115-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "012115-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-10T16:37:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064d2a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMTT-3573-RLZV",
"name": "Homes England (the name adopted by the Homes and Communities Agency)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "Lot 1",
"relatedLot": "Lot 1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45231000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366682",
"name": "YORKSHIRE WATER SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"Lot 1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN806428",
"lots": [
{
"id": "Lot 1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Homes England - Leeman Road Mains Diversion Phase 2, York Central",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Phase 2 comprises the extension of the potable water main from the section already installed on site, to the point of connection at Water End. Completion of this connection is essential to enable full potable water capacity to be delivered to the York Central development plots. Without this work, the required water supply necessary to facilitate the full York Central development cannot be achieved. ",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMTT-3573-RLZV",
"name": "Homes England (the name adopted by the Homes and Communities Agency)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE4 5BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Lumen"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/homes-england",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMTT-3573-RLZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "transparency@homesengland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366682",
"name": "YORKSHIRE WATER SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD6 2SZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Western House, Halifax Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02366682",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jon.lemoine@yorkshirewater.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Homes England - Leeman Road Mains Diversion Phase 2, York Central",
"value": {
"amount": 1350000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1620000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012115-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012115-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-10T16:37:14Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-10T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012115-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-10T16:37:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064d2a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMTT-3573-RLZV",
"name": "Homes England (the name adopted by the Homes and Communities Agency)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "Lot 1",
"relatedLot": "Lot 1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45231000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366682",
"name": "YORKSHIRE WATER SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"Lot 1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN806428",
"lots": [
{
"id": "Lot 1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Homes England - Leeman Road Mains Diversion Phase 2, York Central",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Phase 2 comprises the extension of the potable water main from the section already installed on site, to the point of connection at Water End. Completion of this connection is essential to enable full potable water capacity to be delivered to the York Central development plots. Without this work, the required water supply necessary to facilitate the full York Central development cannot be achieved. ",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMTT-3573-RLZV",
"name": "Homes England (the name adopted by the Homes and Communities Agency)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE4 5BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Lumen"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/homes-england",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMTT-3573-RLZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "transparency@homesengland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366682",
"name": "YORKSHIRE WATER SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD6 2SZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Western House, Halifax Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02366682",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jon.lemoine@yorkshirewater.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Homes England - Leeman Road Mains Diversion Phase 2, York Central",
"value": {
"amount": 1350000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1620000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012115-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012115-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-10T16:37:14Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-10T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}