Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Homes England (the name adopted by the Homes and Communities Agency) →
The Homes England site at Brookleigh requires temporary street lighting at the EBLR/Isaacs Lane Interchange.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e141 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076196-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 11 2026 11:33:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 076196-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076196-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-11T12:33:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e141",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMTT-3573-RLZV",
"name": "Homes England (the name adopted by the Homes and Communities Agency)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1 ",
"relatedLot": "1 ",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to roads and other equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-9277-YGWL",
"name": "PRIORITY TM LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1 "
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e141",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1 ",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Homes England - Brookleigh - Temporary Lighting",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Homes England site at Brookleigh requires temporary street lighting at the EBLR/Isaacs Lane Interchange. ",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMTT-3573-RLZV",
"name": "Homes England (the name adopted by the Homes and Communities Agency)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE4 5BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Lumen"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/homes-england",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMTT-3573-RLZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "transparency@homesengland.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3001234500"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-9277-YGWL",
"name": "PRIORITY TM LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stevenage",
"postalCode": "SG1 3HR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor, 73-75 High Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBN-9277-YGWL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "inbox@prioritytm.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Homes England - Brookleigh - Temporary Lighting",
"value": {
"amount": 35727,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42872.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-14T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076196-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076196-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-11T12:33:42+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076196-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-11T12:33:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e141",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMTT-3573-RLZV",
"name": "Homes England (the name adopted by the Homes and Communities Agency)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1 ",
"relatedLot": "1 ",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to roads and other equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-9277-YGWL",
"name": "PRIORITY TM LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1 "
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e141",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1 ",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Homes England - Brookleigh - Temporary Lighting",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Homes England site at Brookleigh requires temporary street lighting at the EBLR/Isaacs Lane Interchange. ",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMTT-3573-RLZV",
"name": "Homes England (the name adopted by the Homes and Communities Agency)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE4 5BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Lumen"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/homes-england",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMTT-3573-RLZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "transparency@homesengland.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3001234500"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-9277-YGWL",
"name": "PRIORITY TM LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stevenage",
"postalCode": "SG1 3HR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor, 73-75 High Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBN-9277-YGWL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "inbox@prioritytm.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Homes England - Brookleigh - Temporary Lighting",
"value": {
"amount": 35727,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42872.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-14T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076196-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076196-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-11T12:33:42+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}