Find a Tender
Record
Official procurement procedure
Homelessness Resettlement Fund
Furniture (incl. office furniture)
furnishings
domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published0
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Cheshire East Borough Council: "Homelessness Resettlement Fund". Published status: tenderUpdate. Published value: Value not published. Lot information not published. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Cheshire East Borough Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Recorded No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Cheshire East Borough Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Cheshire East Borough Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityCheshire East Borough Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
StatusNot published | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published10 Mar 2026, 15:45 GMT | Last source update10 Mar 2026, 15:45 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationFurniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-066695 | ||
What is being bought
The provision of wider essentials and white goods.
The awarded contract details and supplier details are:
C0860 Homelessness Resettlement Fund Lot 1
£262,000.00
St Pauls Centre (Reference 1212970)
52 Walgrave Close, Crewe, CW1 3BY
C1314 Homelessness Resettlement Fund Lot 2 & 3
£324,683.00
Changing Lives Together (Reference 7400060)
Unit 12 Road Two Winsford Industrial Estate, Winsford CW7 3QL
Original start/end dates of both contracts: 01/04/2022 - 31/03/2026
What changed
From the official release history
- Official notice release published
10 Mar 2026, 15:45 GMT - Buyer information updated
10 Mar 2026, 15:45 GMT - Published tender amendment
Not publishedThis notice is to inform that Cheshire East Council has modified two contracts under Regulation 72 (1) (b) of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 where (in respect of the additional work/services) a change of contractor; • cannot be made for economic or technical reasons such as requirements of interchangeability or interoperability with existing equipment, services or installations procured under the initial procurement, and • would cause significant inconvenience or substantial duplication of costs for the contracting authority, and the increase in price does not exceed 50% of the value of the initial contract value. The contracts that have been amended are: C0860 - Homelessness Resettlement Fund Lot 1 C1314 - Homelessness Resettlement Fund Lot 2 & 3 The modifications made are: - Increase in contract value. The new value for C0860 is £680,000.00. The new value for C1314 is £773,500.00. - Add and take an additional 3 month extension to the contracts, meaning both contracts will now expire on 30th June 2026.
Lots and requirements (0)
Published by the contracting authority
No lots are published for this procedure
Timeline
- Procedure published
10 Mar 2026, 15:45 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Cheshire East Borough Council
Contracting authority GB-FTS-176782Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published