Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Homelessness, Prevention and Advice ICT System
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06aa6f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051447-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 01 2026 13:30:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 051447-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "051447-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-01T14:30:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aa6f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPM-6449-VBVN",
"name": "North Devon District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48219300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administration software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04419315",
"name": "LOCATA (HOUSING SERVICES) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NDC0099-26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Homelessness, Prevention and Advice System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Homelessness, Prevention and Advice ICT System",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPM-6449-VBVN",
"name": "North Devon District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnstaple",
"postalCode": "EX31 1DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lynton House, Commercial Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPM-6449-VBVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supplyingndc@northdevon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04419315",
"name": "LOCATA (HOUSING SERVICES) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1Y 8YZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Bunhill Row"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://locatahousingservices.org.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04419315",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@locata.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHWZ-6397-VTHV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 47250,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 56700
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option 1 x 12 months extension available from 01.04.2029 to 31.03.2030."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "051447-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051447-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-01T14:30:31+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051447-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-01T14:30:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aa6f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPM-6449-VBVN",
"name": "North Devon District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48219300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administration software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04419315",
"name": "LOCATA (HOUSING SERVICES) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NDC0099-26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Homelessness, Prevention and Advice System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Homelessness, Prevention and Advice ICT System",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPM-6449-VBVN",
"name": "North Devon District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnstaple",
"postalCode": "EX31 1DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lynton House, Commercial Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPM-6449-VBVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supplyingndc@northdevon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04419315",
"name": "LOCATA (HOUSING SERVICES) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1Y 8YZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Bunhill Row"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://locatahousingservices.org.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04419315",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@locata.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHWZ-6397-VTHV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 47250,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 56700
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option 1 x 12 months extension available from 01.04.2029 to 31.03.2030."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "051447-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051447-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-01T14:30:31+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}