Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Homecare Services Extension - UK (RBKCASC) Central
No classification published
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Westminster City Council: "Homecare Services Extension - UK (RBKCASC) Central". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Westminster City Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Westminster City Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Westminster City Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
4.6Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationModerate Concentration
Connect Lettings & Property Management LtdTop vendor: 46.4% of attributable valuePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 108 active published awards; 20 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
| Supplier Name | Historic Awards | Attributable GBP Value |
|---|---|---|
| Connect Lettings & Property Management Ltd | 1 win | £20,820,846 |
| Saadia Ltd trading as 24/7 Healthcare Limited | 1 win | £4,453,322 |
| Health Vision | 3 wins | £3,787,589 |
| National House-Building Council | 1 win | £3,458,183 |
| Sage Care Limited | 2 wins | £2,786,369 |
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityWestminster City Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published19 Nov 2025, 09:43 GMT | Last source update19 Nov 2025, 09:43 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationNot published | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05e33a | ||
What is being bought
The Council's previous contract with the supplier ended on 30th April 2025. The supplier has continued to deliver homecare services for the Council since that date. It is intended that the contract will be formally awarded to the supplier following publication of the Contract Award Notice. In order to regularise the position, the start date of the contract will be backdated to 1st May 2025 to encompass services provided since the expiry of the previous contract. This notice is intended to provide visibility of the Council’s intention to formally award the contract and regularise the arrangements with the supplier by entering into the contract on or around 18/11/2025 with retrospective effect. Note that this is an indicative date for signing/entering into the contract and is subject to change.
What changed
From the official release history
- Official notice release published
19 Nov 2025, 09:43 GMT - Official notice release published
19 Nov 2025, 09:39 GMT - Official notice release published
19 Nov 2025, 07:54 GMT - Official notice release published
19 Nov 2025, 07:52 GMT - Status changed to complete
18 Nov 2025, 12:22 GMT - Official notice release published
18 Nov 2025, 12:22 GMT - Buyer information updated
18 Nov 2025, 12:22 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
19 Nov 2025, 09:43 GMT - Award active
1 May 2025, 00:00 BST · £1,124,422
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Health Vision £1,124,422 · 1 May 2025, 00:00 BST · active |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Westminster City Council
Contracting authority GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJAward and contract changes
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published