Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Out of hours services including home visiting and telephone platform within Kent. PSR route direct award C
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ba68 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058652-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 22 2026 15:12:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 058652-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058652-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-22T16:12:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ba68",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHGM-8136-GWTX",
"name": "NHS KENT AND MEDWAY INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Kent Out of hours and home visiting services",
"value": {
"amount": 26069103,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 26069103
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Can be extended in accordance with Schedule 1C\nContract value stated is total value of contract including extension periods"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "058652-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058652-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-22T16:12:40+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03193182",
"name": "Integrated Care 24"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ba68",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Home Visiting and out-of-hours",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Out of hours services including home visiting and telephone platform within Kent. \nPSR route direct award C",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by [Add date]. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR'",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatFurtherFollowingCompetitiveProcedure"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHGM-8136-GWTX",
"name": "NHS KENT AND MEDWAY INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME15 6NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd floor Gail House Lower Stone Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHGM-8136-GWTX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Kmicb.contracts@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03193182",
"name": "Integrated Care 24",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashford",
"postalCode": "TN24 0GP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kingston House, The Long Barrow, Orbital Park"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03193182",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@ic24.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058652-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-22T16:12:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ba68",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHGM-8136-GWTX",
"name": "NHS KENT AND MEDWAY INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Kent Out of hours and home visiting services",
"value": {
"amount": 26069103,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 26069103
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Can be extended in accordance with Schedule 1C\nContract value stated is total value of contract including extension periods"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "058652-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058652-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-22T16:12:40+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03193182",
"name": "Integrated Care 24"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ba68",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Home Visiting and out-of-hours",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Out of hours services including home visiting and telephone platform within Kent. \nPSR route direct award C",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by [Add date]. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR'",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatFurtherFollowingCompetitiveProcedure"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHGM-8136-GWTX",
"name": "NHS KENT AND MEDWAY INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME15 6NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd floor Gail House Lower Stone Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHGM-8136-GWTX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Kmicb.contracts@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03193182",
"name": "Integrated Care 24",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashford",
"postalCode": "TN24 0GP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kingston House, The Long Barrow, Orbital Park"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03193182",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@ic24.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}