Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065ea0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054658-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 10 2026 10:38:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018051-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Jun 2026 | tenderCancellation | 054658-2026 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | tender | 018051-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054658-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-06-10T11:38:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065ea0",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "Following a detailed internal review of the Council's requirements, the procurement process for this tender has been discontinued. The review concluded that the service requirement can be more effectively met through an existing contractual arrangement already in place within the Council. As a result, the Council has decided not to proceed any further with this tender exercise, and therefore no contract award will be made under this process.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-06-09T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "12111",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Home to School Transport Bus Service",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054658-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054658-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-10T11:38:42+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWB-2493-LWTQ",
"name": "Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashton under Lyne",
"postalCode": "OL6 0GS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tameside One"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWB-2493-LWTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@star-procurement.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054658-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-06-10T11:38:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065ea0",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "Following a detailed internal review of the Council's requirements, the procurement process for this tender has been discontinued. The review concluded that the service requirement can be more effectively met through an existing contractual arrangement already in place within the Council. As a result, the Council has decided not to proceed any further with this tender exercise, and therefore no contract award will be made under this process.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-06-09T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "12111",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Home to School Transport Bus Service",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054658-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054658-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-10T11:38:42+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWB-2493-LWTQ",
"name": "Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashton under Lyne",
"postalCode": "OL6 0GS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tameside One"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWB-2493-LWTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@star-procurement.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018051-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-27T15:25:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065ea0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWB-2493-LWTQ",
"name": "Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "12111",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 324000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 388800
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Questions",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60130000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special-purpose road passenger-transport services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Home to School Transport Bus Service",
"value": {
"amount": 324000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 388800
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=a63463ce-eb13-f111-813c-005056b64545&p=e0cc5631-4690-e511-80fb-000c29c9ba21",
"description": "The tender documents are available via The Chest. \nProject details for The Chest are as follows\nName: Home to School Transport Bus Service\nOpportunity ID: DN808040",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "018051-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018051-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-27T15:25:38Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Tameside Borough Council is looking to procure a coach and driver to transport children and young people (aged 11 - 16 years of age) with Special Educational Needs and Disabilities (SEND) living within the boundaries of Tameside Borough who otherwise would be unable to access an educational setting, respite care or day care. A PSV bus will be required to collect the young person(s) from a bus stop along the advised route and will take them to their educational setting, returning them in the afternoon from the setting back to the bus stop.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-30T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-23T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Bidders must complete and return their Tender Response Documents via the Chest e-tendering system.\nProject details for the chest are as follows\nName: Home to School Transport Bus Service\nOpportunity ID: DN808040\nLink to the opportunity: https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=a63463ce-eb13-f111-813c-005056b64545&p=e0cc5631-4690-e511-80fb-000c29c9ba21",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWB-2493-LWTQ",
"name": "Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashton under Lyne",
"postalCode": "OL6 0GS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tameside One"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWB-2493-LWTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@star-procurement.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}