Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Essex County Council →
Procurement of Home-to-Assess home care services to support hospital discharge, hospital admission avoidance and the transition of care recipients to ongoing care services or 'self caring' solutions.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0500c5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051653-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 27 2025 14:09:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 5 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 5 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 5 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 051653-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "051653-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 62,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 35,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 33,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 51,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 33,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 30,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 50,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 34,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 32,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "13",
"value": 67,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "14",
"value": 46,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "15",
"value": 43,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "16",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "17",
"value": 55,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "5"
},
{
"id": "18",
"value": 35,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "5"
},
{
"id": "19",
"value": 34,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "5"
},
{
"id": "20",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "5"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-27T15:09:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0500c5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVM-4844-NRQH",
"name": "Essex County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Home-to-Assess Care Services - Mid-Essex",
"value": {
"amount": 1644000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1973000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Three x 12 month extension option"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "051653-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051653-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-27T15:09:43+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10539985",
"name": "PASSION TREE CARE SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-08-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2025-08-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Home-to-Assess Services - North Essex",
"value": {
"amount": 1815000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2178000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Three x 12 month extension option"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "051653-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051653-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-27T15:09:43+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11696513",
"name": "CARE QUALITY SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-08-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "3",
"date": "2025-08-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Home-to-Assess Care Services - South-East Essex",
"value": {
"amount": 1062000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1274000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Three x 12 month extension option"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "051653-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051653-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-27T15:09:43+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03756814",
"name": "HALES GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-08-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "4",
"date": "2025-08-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Home-to-Assess Care Services - South-West Essex",
"value": {
"amount": 1200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1436000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Three x 12 month extension option"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "051653-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051653-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-27T15:09:43+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03756814",
"name": "HALES GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"4"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-08-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "5",
"date": "2025-08-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Home-to-Assess Care Services - West Essex",
"value": {
"amount": 1542000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1851000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Three x 12 month extension option"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "051653-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051653-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-27T15:09:43+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11441475",
"name": "DE VERE CARE PARTNERSHIP LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"5"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-08-27T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "1091",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "4",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "5",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Home-to-Assess Care Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement of Home-to-Assess home care services to support hospital discharge, hospital admission avoidance and the transition of care recipients to ongoing care services or 'self caring' solutions.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVM-4844-NRQH",
"name": "Essex County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chelmsford",
"postalCode": "CM1 1QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Market Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.essex.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWVM-4844-NRQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Barry Messenger",
"email": "ict@essex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10539985",
"name": "PASSION TREE CARE SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chelmsford",
"postalCode": "CM2 8RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3 Carlton Farm Beehive Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.passiontreecareservices.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10539985",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tender@passiontreecareservices.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCLW-2778-DTCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11696513",
"name": "CARE QUALITY SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colchester",
"postalCode": "CO4 9QR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Crown House Stephenson Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cerahq.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11696513",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidteam@ceracare.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTDB-2136-RTGM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03756814",
"name": "HALES GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE1 5TX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 10, Flag Business Exchange"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.halescare.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03756814",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@halesgroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYDT-3863-XXJM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11441475",
"name": "DE VERE CARE PARTNERSHIP LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI53",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woodford Green",
"postalCode": "IG8 8HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 A, Bourne Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dvcgroup.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11441475",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@dvcgroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVQL-6545-QGHP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051653-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 62,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 35,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 33,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 51,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 33,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 30,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 50,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 34,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 32,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "13",
"value": 67,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "14",
"value": 46,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "15",
"value": 43,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "16",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "17",
"value": 55,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "5"
},
{
"id": "18",
"value": 35,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "5"
},
{
"id": "19",
"value": 34,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "5"
},
{
"id": "20",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "5"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-27T15:09:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0500c5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVM-4844-NRQH",
"name": "Essex County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Home-to-Assess Care Services - Mid-Essex",
"value": {
"amount": 1644000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1973000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Three x 12 month extension option"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "051653-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051653-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-27T15:09:43+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10539985",
"name": "PASSION TREE CARE SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-08-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2025-08-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Home-to-Assess Services - North Essex",
"value": {
"amount": 1815000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2178000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Three x 12 month extension option"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "051653-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051653-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-27T15:09:43+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11696513",
"name": "CARE QUALITY SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-08-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "3",
"date": "2025-08-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Home-to-Assess Care Services - South-East Essex",
"value": {
"amount": 1062000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1274000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Three x 12 month extension option"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "051653-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051653-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-27T15:09:43+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03756814",
"name": "HALES GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-08-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "4",
"date": "2025-08-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Home-to-Assess Care Services - South-West Essex",
"value": {
"amount": 1200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1436000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Three x 12 month extension option"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "051653-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051653-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-27T15:09:43+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03756814",
"name": "HALES GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"4"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-08-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "5",
"date": "2025-08-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Home-to-Assess Care Services - West Essex",
"value": {
"amount": 1542000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1851000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Three x 12 month extension option"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "051653-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051653-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-27T15:09:43+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11441475",
"name": "DE VERE CARE PARTNERSHIP LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"5"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-08-27T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "1091",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "4",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "5",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Home-to-Assess Care Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement of Home-to-Assess home care services to support hospital discharge, hospital admission avoidance and the transition of care recipients to ongoing care services or 'self caring' solutions.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVM-4844-NRQH",
"name": "Essex County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chelmsford",
"postalCode": "CM1 1QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Market Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.essex.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWVM-4844-NRQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Barry Messenger",
"email": "ict@essex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10539985",
"name": "PASSION TREE CARE SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chelmsford",
"postalCode": "CM2 8RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3 Carlton Farm Beehive Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.passiontreecareservices.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10539985",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tender@passiontreecareservices.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCLW-2778-DTCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11696513",
"name": "CARE QUALITY SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colchester",
"postalCode": "CO4 9QR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Crown House Stephenson Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cerahq.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11696513",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidteam@ceracare.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTDB-2136-RTGM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03756814",
"name": "HALES GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE1 5TX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 10, Flag Business Exchange"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.halescare.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03756814",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@halesgroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYDT-3863-XXJM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11441475",
"name": "DE VERE CARE PARTNERSHIP LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI53",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woodford Green",
"postalCode": "IG8 8HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 A, Bourne Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dvcgroup.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11441475",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@dvcgroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVQL-6545-QGHP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}