Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
A below threshold contract has been awarded to Action for Children to support the delivery and enhancement of the Young Futures Panel in Wrexham, providing early intervention and tailored support to children and young people aged 8–17.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d8ea |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070430-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Nov 03 2025 13:00:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 070430-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070430-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-03T13:00:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d8ea",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services without accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHX-2787-WZLL",
"name": "Action for Children Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Proc 25-176",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Home Office Young Futures Panel Pilot",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A below threshold contract has been awarded to Action for Children to support the delivery and enhancement of the Young Futures Panel in Wrexham, providing early intervention and tailored support to children and young people aged 8–17. ",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wrexham",
"postalCode": "LL11 1AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Commissioning Procurement and Contract Management Unit"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wrexham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Marc Johnson",
"email": "procurement@wrexham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHX-2787-WZLL",
"name": "Action for Children Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Watford,",
"postalCode": "WD18 8AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 The Boulevard, Ascot Road "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMHX-2787-WZLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Caroline.morris@actionforchildren.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Home Office Young Futures Panel Pilot",
"value": {
"amount": 62500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 75000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070430-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070430-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-03T13:00:10Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-03T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070430-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-03T13:00:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d8ea",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services without accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHX-2787-WZLL",
"name": "Action for Children Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Proc 25-176",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Home Office Young Futures Panel Pilot",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A below threshold contract has been awarded to Action for Children to support the delivery and enhancement of the Young Futures Panel in Wrexham, providing early intervention and tailored support to children and young people aged 8–17. ",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wrexham",
"postalCode": "LL11 1AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Commissioning Procurement and Contract Management Unit"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wrexham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Marc Johnson",
"email": "procurement@wrexham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHX-2787-WZLL",
"name": "Action for Children Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Watford,",
"postalCode": "WD18 8AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 The Boulevard, Ascot Road "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMHX-2787-WZLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Caroline.morris@actionforchildren.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Home Office Young Futures Panel Pilot",
"value": {
"amount": 62500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 75000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070430-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070430-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-03T13:00:10Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-03T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}