Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Commercial (40%)
quality (60%)
Buyer: Home Group →
View official notice ↗Official source
Home Group is seeking to appoint a suitably experienced and qualified contractor to deliver planned maintenance programme within the Yorkshire region via an interfaced solution. It is envisaged that TUPE will apply to this contract. Commencement date 1st April 2027. Contract duration 2+2+1 Home Group require the winning bidder to register on Risk Ledger. This will support Home Group manage third-party risks (through a Cyber Lense) more effectively, improving the overall security posture and resilience of our supply chains.
UKE, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Commercial (40%)
quality (60%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work (45000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 8,224 | 4 median · 23.4 average (1,647 of 8,224 with a bid count) | 3.6 average (1,814 of 8,224 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKE | 667 | 2 median · 20.6 average (128 of 667 with a bid count) | 4.3 average (132 of 667 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 678 | 6.5 median · 11.9 average (8 of 678 with a bid count) | 4.9 average (8 of 678 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068f6f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075239-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 07 2026 11:01:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075239-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-09-14T00:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-09-04T00:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-12-07T23:59:59+00:00 |
| Submission method details | www.housingprocurement.com |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £14,500,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Aug 2026 | tender | 075239-2026 |
| 16 Jul 2026 | planning | 067360-2026 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | planning | 039992-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075239-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-07T12:01:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068f6f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRDP-8748-DBHZ",
"name": "Home Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN822589",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 14500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 17400000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 month extension"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Home Group Limited - Yorkshire Planned works",
"value": {
"amount": 14500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 17400000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "075239-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075239-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-07T12:01:49+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-07T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Home Group is seeking to appoint a suitably experienced and qualified contractor to deliver planned maintenance programme within the Yorkshire region via an interfaced solution. It is envisaged that TUPE will apply to this contract. \nCommencement date 1st April 2027. Contract duration 2+2+1\nHome Group require the winning bidder to register on Risk Ledger. This will support Home Group manage third-party risks (through a Cyber Lense) more effectively, improving the overall security posture and resilience of our supply chains.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.housingprocurement.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRDP-8748-DBHZ",
"name": "Home Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE1 4BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Strawberry Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.homegroup.org.uk/Pages/default.aspx",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRDP-8748-DBHZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Diane Tinnion",
"email": "diane.tinnion@homegroup.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075239-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-07T12:01:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068f6f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRDP-8748-DBHZ",
"name": "Home Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN822589",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 14500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 17400000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 month extension"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Home Group Limited - Yorkshire Planned works",
"value": {
"amount": 14500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 17400000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "075239-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075239-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-07T12:01:49+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-07T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Home Group is seeking to appoint a suitably experienced and qualified contractor to deliver planned maintenance programme within the Yorkshire region via an interfaced solution. It is envisaged that TUPE will apply to this contract. \nCommencement date 1st April 2027. Contract duration 2+2+1\nHome Group require the winning bidder to register on Risk Ledger. This will support Home Group manage third-party risks (through a Cyber Lense) more effectively, improving the overall security posture and resilience of our supply chains.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.housingprocurement.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRDP-8748-DBHZ",
"name": "Home Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE1 4BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Strawberry Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.homegroup.org.uk/Pages/default.aspx",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRDP-8748-DBHZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Diane Tinnion",
"email": "diane.tinnion@homegroup.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067360-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-07-16T15:21:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068f6f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRDP-8748-DBHZ",
"name": "Home Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068f6f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Home Group Limited - Yorkshire Planned works",
"value": {
"amount": 14500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 17400000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Home Group is seeking to appoint a suitably experienced and qualified contractor to deliver planned maintenance programme within the Yorkshire region via an interfaced solution. \nIt is envisaged that TUPE will apply to this contract.\nCommencement date 1st April 2027. \nContract duration 2+2+1",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-07-23T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRDP-8748-DBHZ",
"name": "Home Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE1 4BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Strawberry Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.homegroup.org.uk/Pages/default.aspx",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRDP-8748-DBHZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Diane Tinnion",
"email": "diane.tinnion@homegroup.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "067360-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067360-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-16T15:21:30+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "met",
"dateMet": "2026-07-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"description": "Published UK2 notice and spoke to supply chain."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039992-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-04-30T14:35:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068f6f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP22981R",
"name": "HOME GROUP LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068f6f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-08-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-08-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2035-08-28T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Home Group Yorkshire Responsive, Voids and Planned Works",
"value": {
"amount": 20000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Responsive, Voids and Planned Works for Home Group properties in the Yorkshire region",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP22981R",
"name": "HOME GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle",
"postalCode": "NE1 4BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Home Group Ltd, 1 Strawberry Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.homegroup.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP22981R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@homegroup.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRDP-8748-DBHZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "039992-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039992-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-30T14:35:17+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}