Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "013347-2024",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2024-04-24T16:16:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0454ee",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1411",
"name": "Leicestershire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN720985",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "This is not an invitation to bid, this is solely a request for information (RFI) and no direct business will be awarded as a result of completing this RFI. Responding to this document does not advantage or disadvantage any Supplier in any possible future procurement process. No Supplier selection or Supplier preference is implied."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF2"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Home Composting Volunteer Programme",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The purpose of this Soft Market Testing (SMT) is to gauge interest from the market and to investigate options for the home composting volunteer programme required by Leicestershire County Council.\nThis will enable the Council to examine the key issues that relate to the opportunities available and refine our approach which will inform the decision-making process that needs to be undertaken prior to any possible future procurement.\nThis is not an invitation to bid, this is solely a request for information (RFI) and no direct business will be awarded as a result of completing this RFI. Responding to this document does not advantage or disadvantage any Supplier in any possible future procurement process. No Supplier selection or Supplier preference is implied.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2024-04-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "77120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Composting services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1411",
"name": "Leicestershire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF2",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE3 8RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Leicester Road, Glenfield"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastmidstenders.org/index.html",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.eastmidstenders.org/index.html",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "05",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Environmental protection"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Leicestershire County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": ". Bhavika Soni",
"email": "bhavika.soni@leics.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1163057536"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
24 Apr 2024 · 013347-2024 · planning
{
"id": "013347-2024",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2024-04-24T16:16:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0454ee",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1411",
"name": "Leicestershire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN720985",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "This is not an invitation to bid, this is solely a request for information (RFI) and no direct business will be awarded as a result of completing this RFI. Responding to this document does not advantage or disadvantage any Supplier in any possible future procurement process. No Supplier selection or Supplier preference is implied."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF2"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Home Composting Volunteer Programme",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The purpose of this Soft Market Testing (SMT) is to gauge interest from the market and to investigate options for the home composting volunteer programme required by Leicestershire County Council.\nThis will enable the Council to examine the key issues that relate to the opportunities available and refine our approach which will inform the decision-making process that needs to be undertaken prior to any possible future procurement.\nThis is not an invitation to bid, this is solely a request for information (RFI) and no direct business will be awarded as a result of completing this RFI. Responding to this document does not advantage or disadvantage any Supplier in any possible future procurement process. No Supplier selection or Supplier preference is implied.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2024-04-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "77120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Composting services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1411",
"name": "Leicestershire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF2",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE3 8RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Leicester Road, Glenfield"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastmidstenders.org/index.html",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.eastmidstenders.org/index.html",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "05",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Environmental protection"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Leicestershire County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": ". Bhavika Soni",
"email": "bhavika.soni@leics.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1163057536"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}