Lot 1
No lot description published.
This contract relates to the spot purchasing of adult social care services to meet an identified individual's assessed care and support needs. The placement has been commissioned following assessment in accordance with the Care Act 2014 and is intended to deliver appropriate care, support, supervision and wellbeing outcomes tailored to the person's individual requirements. The contract has been awarded to a provider to ensure continuity of care and the timely delivery of services within an individual support arrangement. The arrangement is expected to contribute to maintaining or improving the individual's health, wellbeing, independence and quality of life outcomes.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ebe4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081006-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 25 2026 15:50:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 081006-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081006-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-25T16:50:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ebe4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 121348
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081006-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081006-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-25T16:50:30+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08521219",
"name": "ASSURE CARE LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-25T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-08-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ebe4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Home Care Spot Purchasing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract relates to the spot purchasing of adult social care services to meet an identified individual's assessed care and support needs. The placement has been commissioned following assessment in accordance with the Care Act 2014 and is intended to deliver appropriate care, support, supervision and wellbeing outcomes tailored to the person's individual requirements.\nThe contract has been awarded to a provider to ensure continuity of care and the timely delivery of services within an individual support arrangement. The arrangement is expected to contribute to maintaining or improving the individual's health, wellbeing, independence and quality of life outcomes.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Angel Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@westnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08521219",
"name": "ASSURE CARE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK3 6DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Challenge House Sherwood Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.assrecare.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08521219",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@assurecare.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTHT-1886-HXJH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081006-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-25T16:50:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ebe4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 121348
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081006-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081006-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-25T16:50:30+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08521219",
"name": "ASSURE CARE LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-25T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-08-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ebe4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Home Care Spot Purchasing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract relates to the spot purchasing of adult social care services to meet an identified individual's assessed care and support needs. The placement has been commissioned following assessment in accordance with the Care Act 2014 and is intended to deliver appropriate care, support, supervision and wellbeing outcomes tailored to the person's individual requirements.\nThe contract has been awarded to a provider to ensure continuity of care and the timely delivery of services within an individual support arrangement. The arrangement is expected to contribute to maintaining or improving the individual's health, wellbeing, independence and quality of life outcomes.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Angel Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@westnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08521219",
"name": "ASSURE CARE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK3 6DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Challenge House Sherwood Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.assrecare.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08521219",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@assurecare.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTHT-1886-HXJH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}