← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Hollings Mount, Hemsworth

Buyer: The Council of the City of Wakefield →

BuyerThe Council of the City of Wakefield
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published24 Jun 2026

What is being bought

Footway resurfacing work- Hollings Mount, Hemsworth

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Hollings Mount, Hemsworth

Statusactive
Value£41,275
Contract periodFrom 29 Jun 2026 to 13 Jul 2026

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06bc24
Latest release ID059410-2026
Latest release timestampWed Jun 24 2026 12:11:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - unknown
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
24 Jun 2026award, contract059410-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "059410-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-24T13:11:08+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bc24",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDZN-8179-PJQV",
    "name": "The Council of the City of Wakefield"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE4",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45233251",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Resurfacing works"
            },
            {
              "id": "50200000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to aircraft, railways, roads and marine equipment"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Hollings Mount, Hemsworth",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 41275
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "059410-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059410-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-24T13:11:08+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-01102211",
          "name": "DEREK LEWIS LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-06-24T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-07-13T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CAP26-059",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Hollings Mount, Hemsworth",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Footway resurfacing work- Hollings Mount, Hemsworth",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDZN-8179-PJQV",
      "name": "The Council of the City of Wakefield",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wakefield",
        "postalCode": "WF1 2HQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wood Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.wakefield.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDZN-8179-PJQV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@wakefield.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01102211",
      "name": "DEREK LEWIS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Doncaster",
        "postalCode": "DN4 8DE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Derek Lewis Limited"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01102211",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "aaron.robson@dereklewis.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PLNM-2384-VCBW",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
24 Jun 2026 · 059410-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "059410-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-24T13:11:08+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bc24",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDZN-8179-PJQV",
    "name": "The Council of the City of Wakefield"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE4",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45233251",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Resurfacing works"
            },
            {
              "id": "50200000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to aircraft, railways, roads and marine equipment"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Hollings Mount, Hemsworth",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 41275
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "059410-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059410-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-24T13:11:08+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-01102211",
          "name": "DEREK LEWIS LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-06-24T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-07-13T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CAP26-059",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Hollings Mount, Hemsworth",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Footway resurfacing work- Hollings Mount, Hemsworth",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDZN-8179-PJQV",
      "name": "The Council of the City of Wakefield",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wakefield",
        "postalCode": "WF1 2HQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wood Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.wakefield.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDZN-8179-PJQV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@wakefield.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01102211",
      "name": "DEREK LEWIS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Doncaster",
        "postalCode": "DN4 8DE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Derek Lewis Limited"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01102211",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "aaron.robson@dereklewis.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PLNM-2384-VCBW",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}