Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Liverpool City Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
Liverpool City Council has commissioned a Provider to deliver the HAF Programme, funded by the Department for Education, to support children and young people (Reception to Year 11) eligible for benefits-related free school meals. The programme provides healthy meals, enriching activities, and free holiday childcare during Easter, Summer, and Christmas school holidays.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e56e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 018954-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 03 2026 13:51:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075643-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 018954-2026 |
| 11 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 012447-2026 |
| 20 Nov 2025 | tender | 075643-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "018954-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-03T13:51:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e56e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"name": "Liverpool City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02925303",
"name": "MERSEYSIDE PLAY ACTION COUNCIL"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN793652",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Holiday Activities and Food Service (HAF)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Liverpool City Council has commissioned a Provider to deliver the HAF Programme, funded by the Department for Education, to support children and young people (Reception to Year 11) eligible for benefits-related free school meals. The programme provides healthy meals, enriching activities, and free holiday childcare during Easter, Summer, and Christmas school holidays.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"name": "Liverpool City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cunard Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialprocurement@liverpool.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02925303",
"name": "MERSEYSIDE PLAY ACTION COUNCIL",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 5QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1-27 Bridport Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.merseyplay.com",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02925303",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@merseyplay.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYQY-5327-YPDW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 489763,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 587715.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract provides for two additional extension options, which may be exercised at the Council's discretion, enabling extension of the contract term to a maximum end date of 31 May 2029."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "018954-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018954-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-03T13:51:40Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-27T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018954-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-03T13:51:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e56e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"name": "Liverpool City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02925303",
"name": "MERSEYSIDE PLAY ACTION COUNCIL"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN793652",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Holiday Activities and Food Service (HAF)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Liverpool City Council has commissioned a Provider to deliver the HAF Programme, funded by the Department for Education, to support children and young people (Reception to Year 11) eligible for benefits-related free school meals. The programme provides healthy meals, enriching activities, and free holiday childcare during Easter, Summer, and Christmas school holidays.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"name": "Liverpool City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cunard Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialprocurement@liverpool.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02925303",
"name": "MERSEYSIDE PLAY ACTION COUNCIL",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 5QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1-27 Bridport Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.merseyplay.com",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02925303",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@merseyplay.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYQY-5327-YPDW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 489763,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 587715.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract provides for two additional extension options, which may be exercised at the Council's discretion, enabling extension of the contract term to a maximum end date of 31 May 2029."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "018954-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018954-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-03T13:51:40Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-27T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012447-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-11T14:15:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e56e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"name": "Liverpool City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-11T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 489763,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 587715.6
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two optional one‑year extensions, subject to funding, allowing the contract to run up to 31 May 2029."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "012447-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012447-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-11T14:15:39Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02925303",
"name": "MERSEYSIDE PLAY ACTION COUNCIL"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-02T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN793652",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Holiday Activities and Food Service (HAF)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Liverpool City Council has commissioned a provider to deliver the Holiday Activities and Food (HAF) Programme for children and young people eligible for benefits-related free school meals.\nThe service will run during Easter, Summer, and Christmas school holidays from June 2026 to May 2029 (subject to funding and extension options).",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"name": "Liverpool City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cunard Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialprocurement@liverpool.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02925303",
"name": "MERSEYSIDE PLAY ACTION COUNCIL",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 5QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1-27 Bridport Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.merseyplay.com",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02925303",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@merseyplay.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYQY-5327-YPDW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075643-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-20T12:55:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e56e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"name": "Liverpool City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN793652",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 490000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 588000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two further 12 month extension options (subject to funding)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Social Value 10%\nQuality 70%\nPrice 20%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Holiday Activities and Food Service (HAF)",
"value": {
"amount": 490000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 588000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075643-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075643-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-20T12:55:23Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Liverpool City Council is seeking a provider to deliver the Holiday Activities and Food (HAF) Programme for children and young people eligible for benefits-related free school meals. \nThe service will run during Easter, Summer, and Christmas school holidays from June 2026 to May 2029 (subject to funding and extension options).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-18T16:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-05T12:00:00Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tender submissions via https://procontract.due-north.com/register",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"name": "Liverpool City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cunard Building"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.liverpool.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialprocurement@liverpool.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}