Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
THE HOARDING SUPPORT SERVICE IS AIMED AT TORFAEN RESIDENTS PRESENTING WITH HOARDING BEHAVIOURS WHO ARE STRUGGLING TO MANAGE AND MAINTAIN ACCOMMODATION IMPACTING WELL BEING AND INDEPENDENCE. THE SERVICE WILL PROVIDE HOUSING RELATED SUPPORT TO PEOPLE THAT FIND IT DIFFICULT TO COPE WITH DAY TO DAY LIVING DUE TO THEIR HOARDING BEHAVIOURS FOR A MAXIMUM OF 2 YEARS OR ONCE GOALS HAVE BEEN MET (WHICHEVER IS SOONER). THE SERVICE WILL PRIORITISE CASELOADS BASED ON THE PRESENTING NEEDS OF THE INDIVIDUAL (I.E. THREAT OF HOMELESSNESS, CRISIS, MEDIUM TO LOW NEEDS) AND WILL SUPPORT 25 PEOPLE AT ANY ONE TIME. THE SERVICE WILL PROVIDE FOLLOW UP AND RESPONSIVE SUPPORT AIMED AT THOSE WHO HAVE PREVIOUSLY ACCESSED SUPPORT AND MAY NEED THAT ELEMENT OF ONGOING INTERACTION AND REASSURANCE. THE RESPONSIVE ELEMENT OF THE SERVICE CAN BE DELIVERED VIRTUALLY, BY TELEPHONE OR, WHERE REQUIRED, IN PERSON. CONTACT SHOULD BE MADE WITH USERS OF THE RESPONSIVE SERVICE ON A MONTHLY BASIS AS A MINIMUM. THE RESPONSIVE ELEMENT OF THE SERVICE SHOULD BE OFFERED FOR A TIME LIMITED PERIOD OF 6 MONTHS. THE SERVICE WILL HAVE THE KNOWLEDGE AND SPECIALIST SKILLS/EXPERIENCE TO SUPPORT INDIVIDUALS WITH HOARDING NEEDS. THE SUPPORT TEAM SHOULD HAVE EXCELLENT LINKS WITH SERVICES ACROSS HEALTH, SOCIAL CARE AND THIRD SECTOR ORGANISATIONS AND WILL BUILDING GOOD WORKING RELATIONSHIPS WITH KEY HEALTH PARTNERS INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, PRIMARY CARE COLLEAGUES, GPS, LOCAL NCNS AND SOCIAL CARE COLLEAGUES. THE SERVICE WILL WORK WITH THE COUNCIL’S COMMUNITY TEAM TO UNDERSTAND THE PREVALENCE AND NEED OF HOARDING ISSUES WITHIN TORFAEN AND DEVELOP APPROPRIATE NETWORKS, EDUCATION AND EARLY INTERVENTION SUPPORT TO BUILD COMMUNITY CAPACITY AND RESILIENCE. THE AIM IS TO ENSURE THAT THE SERVICE ALIGNS WITH THE TCBC COMMUNITIES AGENDA IN NOT ONLY ACCESSING THE RIGHT COMMUNITIES BUT ALSO ENSURING THAT A JOINED-UP APPROACH IS BEING DELIVERED IN TORFAEN TO AVOID DUPLICATION OF SERVICES.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059b7c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081809-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 27 2026 13:33:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051355-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 081809-2026 |
| 1 Jun 2026 | tender | 051355-2026 |
| 16 Sept 2025 | planning | 057020-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081809-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 4,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-27T14:33:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059b7c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-5431-HGYV",
"name": "Torfaen County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Hoarding Support Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1632000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "5 Year service with the option to extend for 36 months - e.g. 3X12 Months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "081809-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081809-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-27T14:33:01+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQD-7491-LXQT",
"name": "Adferiad Recovery Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-08-26T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EREQ1005217",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Hoarding Support Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "THE HOARDING SUPPORT SERVICE IS AIMED AT TORFAEN RESIDENTS PRESENTING WITH HOARDING BEHAVIOURS WHO ARE STRUGGLING TO MANAGE AND MAINTAIN ACCOMMODATION IMPACTING WELL BEING AND INDEPENDENCE. THE SERVICE WILL PROVIDE HOUSING RELATED SUPPORT TO PEOPLE THAT FIND IT DIFFICULT TO COPE WITH DAY TO DAY LIVING DUE TO THEIR HOARDING BEHAVIOURS FOR A MAXIMUM OF 2 YEARS OR ONCE GOALS HAVE BEEN MET (WHICHEVER IS SOONER). THE SERVICE WILL PRIORITISE CASELOADS BASED ON THE PRESENTING NEEDS OF THE INDIVIDUAL (I.E. THREAT OF HOMELESSNESS, CRISIS, MEDIUM TO LOW NEEDS) AND WILL SUPPORT 25 PEOPLE AT ANY ONE TIME. THE SERVICE WILL PROVIDE FOLLOW UP AND RESPONSIVE SUPPORT AIMED AT THOSE WHO HAVE PREVIOUSLY ACCESSED SUPPORT AND MAY NEED THAT ELEMENT OF ONGOING INTERACTION AND REASSURANCE. THE RESPONSIVE ELEMENT OF THE SERVICE CAN BE DELIVERED VIRTUALLY, BY TELEPHONE OR, WHERE REQUIRED, IN PERSON. CONTACT SHOULD BE MADE WITH USERS OF THE RESPONSIVE SERVICE ON A MONTHLY BASIS AS A MINIMUM. THE RESPONSIVE ELEMENT OF THE SERVICE SHOULD BE OFFERED FOR A TIME LIMITED PERIOD OF 6 MONTHS. THE SERVICE WILL HAVE THE KNOWLEDGE AND SPECIALIST SKILLS/EXPERIENCE TO SUPPORT INDIVIDUALS WITH HOARDING NEEDS. THE SUPPORT TEAM SHOULD HAVE EXCELLENT LINKS WITH SERVICES ACROSS HEALTH, SOCIAL CARE AND THIRD SECTOR ORGANISATIONS AND WILL BUILDING GOOD WORKING RELATIONSHIPS WITH KEY HEALTH PARTNERS INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, PRIMARY CARE COLLEAGUES, GPS, LOCAL NCNS AND SOCIAL CARE COLLEAGUES. THE SERVICE WILL WORK WITH THE COUNCIL’S COMMUNITY TEAM TO UNDERSTAND THE PREVALENCE AND NEED OF HOARDING ISSUES WITHIN TORFAEN AND DEVELOP APPROPRIATE NETWORKS, EDUCATION AND EARLY INTERVENTION SUPPORT TO BUILD COMMUNITY CAPACITY AND RESILIENCE. THE AIM IS TO ENSURE THAT THE SERVICE ALIGNS WITH THE TCBC COMMUNITIES AGENDA IN NOT ONLY ACCESSING THE RIGHT COMMUNITIES BUT ALSO ENSURING THAT A JOINED-UP APPROACH IS BEING DELIVERED IN TORFAEN TO AVOID DUPLICATION OF SERVICES.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-5431-HGYV",
"name": "Torfaen County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Torfaen",
"postalCode": "NP4 0LS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.torfaen.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNG-5431-HGYV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ana Foundly",
"email": "Socialcare.Procurement@cardiff.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQD-7491-LXQT",
"name": "Adferiad Recovery Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LLansamlet",
"postalCode": "SA7 9FE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit B, Lakeside Technology Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBQD-7491-LXQT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jack.martin@adferiad.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081809-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 4,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-27T14:33:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059b7c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-5431-HGYV",
"name": "Torfaen County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Hoarding Support Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1632000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "5 Year service with the option to extend for 36 months - e.g. 3X12 Months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "081809-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081809-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-27T14:33:01+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQD-7491-LXQT",
"name": "Adferiad Recovery Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-08-26T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EREQ1005217",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Hoarding Support Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "THE HOARDING SUPPORT SERVICE IS AIMED AT TORFAEN RESIDENTS PRESENTING WITH HOARDING BEHAVIOURS WHO ARE STRUGGLING TO MANAGE AND MAINTAIN ACCOMMODATION IMPACTING WELL BEING AND INDEPENDENCE. THE SERVICE WILL PROVIDE HOUSING RELATED SUPPORT TO PEOPLE THAT FIND IT DIFFICULT TO COPE WITH DAY TO DAY LIVING DUE TO THEIR HOARDING BEHAVIOURS FOR A MAXIMUM OF 2 YEARS OR ONCE GOALS HAVE BEEN MET (WHICHEVER IS SOONER). THE SERVICE WILL PRIORITISE CASELOADS BASED ON THE PRESENTING NEEDS OF THE INDIVIDUAL (I.E. THREAT OF HOMELESSNESS, CRISIS, MEDIUM TO LOW NEEDS) AND WILL SUPPORT 25 PEOPLE AT ANY ONE TIME. THE SERVICE WILL PROVIDE FOLLOW UP AND RESPONSIVE SUPPORT AIMED AT THOSE WHO HAVE PREVIOUSLY ACCESSED SUPPORT AND MAY NEED THAT ELEMENT OF ONGOING INTERACTION AND REASSURANCE. THE RESPONSIVE ELEMENT OF THE SERVICE CAN BE DELIVERED VIRTUALLY, BY TELEPHONE OR, WHERE REQUIRED, IN PERSON. CONTACT SHOULD BE MADE WITH USERS OF THE RESPONSIVE SERVICE ON A MONTHLY BASIS AS A MINIMUM. THE RESPONSIVE ELEMENT OF THE SERVICE SHOULD BE OFFERED FOR A TIME LIMITED PERIOD OF 6 MONTHS. THE SERVICE WILL HAVE THE KNOWLEDGE AND SPECIALIST SKILLS/EXPERIENCE TO SUPPORT INDIVIDUALS WITH HOARDING NEEDS. THE SUPPORT TEAM SHOULD HAVE EXCELLENT LINKS WITH SERVICES ACROSS HEALTH, SOCIAL CARE AND THIRD SECTOR ORGANISATIONS AND WILL BUILDING GOOD WORKING RELATIONSHIPS WITH KEY HEALTH PARTNERS INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, PRIMARY CARE COLLEAGUES, GPS, LOCAL NCNS AND SOCIAL CARE COLLEAGUES. THE SERVICE WILL WORK WITH THE COUNCIL’S COMMUNITY TEAM TO UNDERSTAND THE PREVALENCE AND NEED OF HOARDING ISSUES WITHIN TORFAEN AND DEVELOP APPROPRIATE NETWORKS, EDUCATION AND EARLY INTERVENTION SUPPORT TO BUILD COMMUNITY CAPACITY AND RESILIENCE. THE AIM IS TO ENSURE THAT THE SERVICE ALIGNS WITH THE TCBC COMMUNITIES AGENDA IN NOT ONLY ACCESSING THE RIGHT COMMUNITIES BUT ALSO ENSURING THAT A JOINED-UP APPROACH IS BEING DELIVERED IN TORFAEN TO AVOID DUPLICATION OF SERVICES.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-5431-HGYV",
"name": "Torfaen County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Torfaen",
"postalCode": "NP4 0LS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.torfaen.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNG-5431-HGYV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ana Foundly",
"email": "Socialcare.Procurement@cardiff.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQD-7491-LXQT",
"name": "Adferiad Recovery Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LLansamlet",
"postalCode": "SA7 9FE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit B, Lakeside Technology Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBQD-7491-LXQT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jack.martin@adferiad.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051355-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-01T12:39:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059b7c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-5431-HGYV",
"name": "Torfaen County Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "EREQ100521",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1360000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1360000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The option to extend is for 36 months. (3 x12 months) "
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please see tender pack"
},
{
"name": "Community Wellbeing Benefits",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please see tender pack for details"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-09-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Hoarding Support Service for Torfaen Council",
"value": {
"amount": 1360000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1360000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "051355-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051355-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-01T12:39:10+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2033-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-25T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The hoarding support service is aimed at Torfaen residents presenting with hoarding behaviours who are struggling to manage and maintain accommodation impacting well being and independence. The service will provide housing related support to people that find it difficult to cope with day to day living due to their hoarding behaviours for a maximum of 2 years or once goals have been met (whichever is sooner). The service will prioritise caseloads based on the presenting needs of the individual (i.e. threat of homelessness, crisis, medium to low needs) and will support 25 people at any one time. The service will provide follow up and responsive support aimed at those who have previously accessed support and may need that element of ongoing interaction and reassurance. The responsive element of the service can be delivered virtually, by telephone or, where required, in person. Contact should be made with users of the responsive service on a monthly basis as a minimum. The responsive element of the service should be offered for a time limited period of 6 months. The service will have the knowledge and specialist skills/experience to support individuals with hoarding needs. The support team should have excellent links with services across health, social care and third sector organisations and will building good working relationships with key Health partners including, but not limited to, primary care colleagues, GPs, local NCNs and social care colleagues. The service will work with the Council’s Community Team to understand the prevalence and need of hoarding issues within Torfaen and develop appropriate networks, education and early intervention support to build community capacity and resilience. The aim is to ensure that the service aligns with the TCBC Communities agenda in not only accessing the right communities but also ensuring that a joined-up approach is being delivered in Torfaen to avoid duplication of services.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-12T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en",
"cy"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please register your interest on the Torfaen procurement e-portal portal via this link. https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login\nThe tender reference is EREQ1005217",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-5431-HGYV",
"name": "Torfaen County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Torfaen",
"postalCode": "NP4 0LS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.torfaen.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNG-5431-HGYV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Yvette Campbell",
"email": "socialcare.procurement@cardiff.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057020-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-09-16T15:24:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059b7c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-5431-HGYV",
"name": "Torfaen County Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059b7c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-10-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Hoarding Support Service",
"value": {
"amount": 1360000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1632000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Housing Support Grant Programme in Torfaen provides sorely needed assistance to the most vulnerable people in our communities. Funded through the Welsh Government’s Housing Support Grant and managed by Torfaen County Borough Council the programme funds a range of Housing Related Support services to meet the needs of our communities.\nWe are seeking to commission for a Hoarding Support Service. The service will be a Housing Related Support service that offers practical advice and support to adults with hoarding and property condition difficulties.\nThe service will provide support to people who are motivated to clear their possessions to:\n·\tMake their home and community safer,\n·\tEnable repairs and adaptations to be carried out,\n·\tMove into more appropriate accommodation,\n·\tEnable hospital discharge,\n·\tAccess primary/secondary health services, as appropriate,\n·\tMake strategies and plans to minimise the build-up of clutter,\n·\tAccess benefits & grants,\n·\tUnderstand how to budget,\n·\tLiaise with their landlord, Environmental Health teams, Social and Health Services as needed.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-02-01T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-5431-HGYV",
"name": "Torfaen County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Torfaen",
"postalCode": "NP4 0LS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.torfaen.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNG-5431-HGYV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ana Foundly",
"email": "Socialcare.Procurement@cardiff.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "057020-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057020-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-16T15:24:48+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "As part of this procurement process, we are hosting a Market Engagement Event for all external stakeholders to attend. If you are interested in attending the event, please email Socialcare.procurement@cardiff.gov.uk. Please note that it is a maximum of two attendees per organisation. Please register your interest by Friday 10th October 2025.\nDetails are as follows:\nThursday 16th October between 1pm and 3pm at the TCBC Civic Centre, Pontypool, NP4 6YB. "
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}