Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Ministry of Justice →
Supply and install of kitchens at HMYOI Feltham.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067371 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 027119-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 25 2026 09:09:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 027119-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "027119-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-25T09:09:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067371",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"name": "Ministry of Justice"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39141000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Kitchen furniture and equipment"
},
{
"id": "45421151",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of fitted kitchens"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178388",
"name": "PAROGON CONTRACTS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067371",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "HMYOI Feltham - Kitchen Refurbishments",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply and install of kitchens at HMYOI Feltham.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"name": "Ministry of Justice",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "102 Petty France"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-justice/about/procurement",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial-prisonfacilitiesmanagement@justice.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178388",
"name": "PAROGON CONTRACTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pirbright",
"postalCode": "GU24 0JT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Grove, The Green"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@parogon.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 75680,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90816
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-13T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027119-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027119-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-25T09:09:10Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027119-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-25T09:09:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067371",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"name": "Ministry of Justice"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39141000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Kitchen furniture and equipment"
},
{
"id": "45421151",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of fitted kitchens"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178388",
"name": "PAROGON CONTRACTS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067371",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "HMYOI Feltham - Kitchen Refurbishments",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply and install of kitchens at HMYOI Feltham.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"name": "Ministry of Justice",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "102 Petty France"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-justice/about/procurement",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial-prisonfacilitiesmanagement@justice.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178388",
"name": "PAROGON CONTRACTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pirbright",
"postalCode": "GU24 0JT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Grove, The Green"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@parogon.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 75680,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90816
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-13T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027119-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027119-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-25T09:09:10Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}