Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "036185-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-30T15:33:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050bcd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
"name": "Home Office"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050bcd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 140000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 140000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The 3-year extension will be broken down into three separate extension options of +1, +1 and +1."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Weighted Value for Money Index",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "The Quality weighting includes 10% for Social Value."
},
{
"name": "Weighted Value for Money Index",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "The cost will be evaluated in combination with quality using the Weighted Value for Money Index (WVFMI). The financial pricing model submitted during the ITT stage by Bidders will inform the cost that is inputted into the WVFMI formula."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-11-12T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-13T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-11-12T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative services for business operations"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "75000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administration, defence and social security services"
},
{
"id": "75100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administration services"
},
{
"id": "75110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General public services"
},
{
"id": "75120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative services of agencies"
},
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
},
{
"id": "79500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office-support services"
},
{
"id": "79560000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Filing services"
},
{
"id": "79900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous business and business-related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HMPO Document Management Services",
"value": {
"amount": 140000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 140000000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA",
"CPTPP"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "future",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments",
"accessDetails": "The Authority will be sharing the NDA for the procurement via Jaggaer. Once the NDA is signed, the Authority will share five documents as part of the first stage of the procurement, the Conditions of Participation:\n1. Appendix 1 – PSQ Instructions\nThis sets out the instructions for the Conditions of Participation stage and provides an overview of the overall procurement timeline.\n2. Appendix 2 – Supplier Briefing Document – PSQ\nThis provides an overview of the Document Management Service and a commercial overview of the Conditions of Participation stage and is supplementary to the Instructions Document.\n3. Appendix 3 - Procurement Specific Questionnaire\nThe Procurement Specific Questionnaire (PSQ) will be used to qualify suitable Bidders for the later stages of the procurement through assessment of basic financial, legal, and organisational standards. Bidders will be required to populate and return the PSQ by the specified deadline in the Instructions Document.\n4. Appendix 4 – Financial Viability Risk Assessment Tool\nThe Financial Viability Risk Assessment Tool (FVRA) accompanies the Procurement Specific Questionnaire (PSQ) and will be used specifically for monitoring the economic and financial standing of Bidders.\n5. Appendix 5 – Clarification Questions Template \nThis template will be used for any questions that Bidders have during the Conditions of Participation stage.\nDocuments associated specifically with each future stage of the procurement following the Conditions of Participation stage will be shared at the beginning of each stage. For example, the draft contract will be shared at the start of the Invitation To Tender (ITT) stage."
},
{
"id": "036185-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036185-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-30T15:33:39+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "There will be five stages for the Competitive Flexible Procedure:\n1. Conditions of Participation – Bidders will be asked to complete the Procurement Specific Questionnaire, used to qualify suitable Bidders for the later stages of the procurement through assessment of basic financial, legal, and organisational standards.\n2. Dialogue – Bidders who successfully pass the Conditions of Participation stage will be invited to 1-2-1 dialogue sessions with the Authority focussed on ensuring a common understanding of requirements before the ITT stage.\n3. Invitation To Tender (ITT) – Following the Dialogue stage, Bidders will be invited to formally respond to both a quality questionnaire and financial pricing model, allowing the Authority to assess technical and commercial elements of bids. Bidders will be down selected at this point ahead of the next stage.\n4. Negotiation – Down selected Bidders will be invited to commercial negotiation sessions with the Authority focussed on pre-selected elements of bids. \n5. Best and Final Offer (BAFO) – Following the Negotiation stage, Bidders will be invited to submit a BAFO. Following this stage, the winning Bidder will be awarded.\nThe information provided here is for transparency and based on latest available information but may be subject to changes during the procurement."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"lotDetails": {
"noLotsDivisionRationale": "Lotting was tested during early market engagement and a thorough pros and cons analysis was also conducted to inform the decision to proceed with a single lot. Reasons cited from the market engagement feedback and the pros and cons analysis included the risk of integration, as well as the Authority's contract management resource capability."
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-16T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "His Majesty’s Passport Office (HMPO), part of the Home Office, as the Contracting Authority, is reviewing potential options for future Document Management services.\nOverview of the Service:\nHMPO requires its customers who apply for a new passport, a replacement passport, or a passport renewal, to send in supporting documentation (hard copies) as part of their application.\nThe Document Management Service requirement at a high level is to:\n- Sort inbound mail into various streams;\n- Validate and, where required, verify the authenticity of documents contained within each application;\n- Scan documents to a standard that allows for easy reading of data on documents;\n- Categorise documents into streams as defined by HMPO;\n- Store and retrieve documents upon return requests issued by HMPO.\nPlease note, three Requests for Information (RFIs) have been run as part of market engagement to inform this procurement. This market engagement was conducted under the previous Public Contract Regulations (PCR) 2015 which is the reason why a Preliminary Market Engagement notice under the new regulations has not been published for this procurement.\nLinks to the Prior Information Notices (PINs) for the market engagement are below for further information:\n- https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016322-2024?origin=SearchResults&p=1\n- https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017128-2024?origin=SearchResults&p=1\n- https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034859-2024?origin=SearchResults&p=1155",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All submissions will be completed through the Jaggaer portal, for which you login here: https://homeoffice.app.jaggaer.com/web/login.html\nIf you have not yet registered on Jaggaer, this can also be done online through the above link and clicking on ‘To register click here’.\nPlease note that, to register, you must have a valid DUNS number (as provided by Dun and Bradstreet) for the organisation which you are registering.\nOnce you have registered on the eSourcing Portal, you can request access to the NDA, by emailing DHCR@homeoffice.gov.uk. Your email must clearly state the exact name that you used to register on Jaggaer. Once enabled, you should receive a link to the NDA from Jaggaer.\nOnce you have submitted a signed NDA you will be given access to the documents for the first stage of the procurement.\nFor technical assistance on use of the eSourcing Portal please contact the JAGGAER Supplier Helpdesk at customersupport@jaggaer.com or 0800 069 8630 (0800 - 1800hrs).",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2025-07-30T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
"name": "Home Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/home-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "DHCR@homeoffice.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
30 Jun 2025 · 036185-2025 · tender
{
"id": "036185-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-30T15:33:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050bcd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
"name": "Home Office"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050bcd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 140000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 140000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The 3-year extension will be broken down into three separate extension options of +1, +1 and +1."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Weighted Value for Money Index",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "The Quality weighting includes 10% for Social Value."
},
{
"name": "Weighted Value for Money Index",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "The cost will be evaluated in combination with quality using the Weighted Value for Money Index (WVFMI). The financial pricing model submitted during the ITT stage by Bidders will inform the cost that is inputted into the WVFMI formula."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-11-12T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-13T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-11-12T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative services for business operations"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "75000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administration, defence and social security services"
},
{
"id": "75100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administration services"
},
{
"id": "75110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General public services"
},
{
"id": "75120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative services of agencies"
},
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
},
{
"id": "79500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office-support services"
},
{
"id": "79560000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Filing services"
},
{
"id": "79900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous business and business-related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HMPO Document Management Services",
"value": {
"amount": 140000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 140000000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA",
"CPTPP"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "future",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments",
"accessDetails": "The Authority will be sharing the NDA for the procurement via Jaggaer. Once the NDA is signed, the Authority will share five documents as part of the first stage of the procurement, the Conditions of Participation:\n1. Appendix 1 – PSQ Instructions\nThis sets out the instructions for the Conditions of Participation stage and provides an overview of the overall procurement timeline.\n2. Appendix 2 – Supplier Briefing Document – PSQ\nThis provides an overview of the Document Management Service and a commercial overview of the Conditions of Participation stage and is supplementary to the Instructions Document.\n3. Appendix 3 - Procurement Specific Questionnaire\nThe Procurement Specific Questionnaire (PSQ) will be used to qualify suitable Bidders for the later stages of the procurement through assessment of basic financial, legal, and organisational standards. Bidders will be required to populate and return the PSQ by the specified deadline in the Instructions Document.\n4. Appendix 4 – Financial Viability Risk Assessment Tool\nThe Financial Viability Risk Assessment Tool (FVRA) accompanies the Procurement Specific Questionnaire (PSQ) and will be used specifically for monitoring the economic and financial standing of Bidders.\n5. Appendix 5 – Clarification Questions Template \nThis template will be used for any questions that Bidders have during the Conditions of Participation stage.\nDocuments associated specifically with each future stage of the procurement following the Conditions of Participation stage will be shared at the beginning of each stage. For example, the draft contract will be shared at the start of the Invitation To Tender (ITT) stage."
},
{
"id": "036185-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036185-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-30T15:33:39+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "There will be five stages for the Competitive Flexible Procedure:\n1. Conditions of Participation – Bidders will be asked to complete the Procurement Specific Questionnaire, used to qualify suitable Bidders for the later stages of the procurement through assessment of basic financial, legal, and organisational standards.\n2. Dialogue – Bidders who successfully pass the Conditions of Participation stage will be invited to 1-2-1 dialogue sessions with the Authority focussed on ensuring a common understanding of requirements before the ITT stage.\n3. Invitation To Tender (ITT) – Following the Dialogue stage, Bidders will be invited to formally respond to both a quality questionnaire and financial pricing model, allowing the Authority to assess technical and commercial elements of bids. Bidders will be down selected at this point ahead of the next stage.\n4. Negotiation – Down selected Bidders will be invited to commercial negotiation sessions with the Authority focussed on pre-selected elements of bids. \n5. Best and Final Offer (BAFO) – Following the Negotiation stage, Bidders will be invited to submit a BAFO. Following this stage, the winning Bidder will be awarded.\nThe information provided here is for transparency and based on latest available information but may be subject to changes during the procurement."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"lotDetails": {
"noLotsDivisionRationale": "Lotting was tested during early market engagement and a thorough pros and cons analysis was also conducted to inform the decision to proceed with a single lot. Reasons cited from the market engagement feedback and the pros and cons analysis included the risk of integration, as well as the Authority's contract management resource capability."
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-16T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "His Majesty’s Passport Office (HMPO), part of the Home Office, as the Contracting Authority, is reviewing potential options for future Document Management services.\nOverview of the Service:\nHMPO requires its customers who apply for a new passport, a replacement passport, or a passport renewal, to send in supporting documentation (hard copies) as part of their application.\nThe Document Management Service requirement at a high level is to:\n- Sort inbound mail into various streams;\n- Validate and, where required, verify the authenticity of documents contained within each application;\n- Scan documents to a standard that allows for easy reading of data on documents;\n- Categorise documents into streams as defined by HMPO;\n- Store and retrieve documents upon return requests issued by HMPO.\nPlease note, three Requests for Information (RFIs) have been run as part of market engagement to inform this procurement. This market engagement was conducted under the previous Public Contract Regulations (PCR) 2015 which is the reason why a Preliminary Market Engagement notice under the new regulations has not been published for this procurement.\nLinks to the Prior Information Notices (PINs) for the market engagement are below for further information:\n- https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016322-2024?origin=SearchResults&p=1\n- https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017128-2024?origin=SearchResults&p=1\n- https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034859-2024?origin=SearchResults&p=1155",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All submissions will be completed through the Jaggaer portal, for which you login here: https://homeoffice.app.jaggaer.com/web/login.html\nIf you have not yet registered on Jaggaer, this can also be done online through the above link and clicking on ‘To register click here’.\nPlease note that, to register, you must have a valid DUNS number (as provided by Dun and Bradstreet) for the organisation which you are registering.\nOnce you have registered on the eSourcing Portal, you can request access to the NDA, by emailing DHCR@homeoffice.gov.uk. Your email must clearly state the exact name that you used to register on Jaggaer. Once enabled, you should receive a link to the NDA from Jaggaer.\nOnce you have submitted a signed NDA you will be given access to the documents for the first stage of the procurement.\nFor technical assistance on use of the eSourcing Portal please contact the JAGGAER Supplier Helpdesk at customersupport@jaggaer.com or 0800 069 8630 (0800 - 1800hrs).",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2025-07-30T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
"name": "Home Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/home-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "DHCR@homeoffice.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}1 May 2025 · 018586-2025 · planning
{
"id": "018586-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-01T17:12:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050bcd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
"name": "Home Office"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050bcd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 140000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 140000000
},
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "The 3-year extension will be broken down into three separate extension options of +1, +1, and +1."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Weighted Value for Money Index",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "The Quality weighting includes 10% for Social Value"
},
{
"name": "Weighted Value for Money Index",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "The cost will be evaluated in combination with quality using the Weighted Value for Money Index (WVFMI). The financial pricing model submitted during the ITT stage by Bidders will inform the cost that is inputted into the WVFMI formula."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-11-12T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-13T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-11-12T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative services for business operations"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "75000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administration, defence and social security services"
},
{
"id": "75100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administration services"
},
{
"id": "75110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General public services"
},
{
"id": "75120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative services of agencies"
},
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
},
{
"id": "79500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office-support services"
},
{
"id": "79560000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Filing services"
},
{
"id": "79900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous business and business-related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HMPO Document Management Services",
"value": {
"amount": 140000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 140000000
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA",
"CPTPP"
],
"procedure": {
"features": "There will be five stages for the Competitive Flexible Procedure:\n1. Conditions of Participation – Bidders will be asked to complete the Procurement Specific Questionnaire, used to qualify suitable Bidders for the later stages of the procurement through assessment of basic financial, legal, and organisational standards.\n2. Dialogue – Bidders who successfully pass the Conditions of Participation stage will be invited to 1-2-1 dialogue sessions with the Authority focussed on ensuring a common understanding of requirements before the ITT stage.\n3. Invitation To Tender (ITT) – Following the Dialogue stage, Bidders will be invited to formally respond to both a quality questionnaire and financial pricing model, allowing the Authority to assess technical and commercial elements of bids. Bidders will be down selected at this point ahead of the next stage.\n4. Negotiation – Down selected Bidders will be invited to 1-2-1 negotiation sessions with the Authority focussed on pre-selected elements of bids. \n5. Best and Final Offer (BAFO) – Following the Negotiation stage, Bidders will be invited to submit a BAFO. Following this stage, the winning Bidder will be awarded.\nThe information provided here is for transparency and based on latest available information but may be subject to changes at the time of publishing."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-16T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "His Majesty’s Passport Office (HMPO), part of the Home Office, as the Contracting Authority, is reviewing potential options for future Document Management services.\nOverview of the Service:\nHMPO requires its customers who apply for a new passport, a replacement passport, or a passport renewal, to send in supporting documentation (hard copies) as part of their application.\nThe Document Management service requirement at a high level is to:\n- Sort inbound mail into various streams;\n- Validate and, where required, verify the authenticity of documents contained within each application;\n- Scan documents to a standard that allows for easy reading of data on documents;\n- Categorise documents into streams as defined by HMPO;\n- Store and retrieve documents upon return requests issued by HMPO.\nPlease note, three Requests for Information (RFIs) have been run as part of market engagement to inform this procurement. Links to the Prior Information Notices (PINs) for these are below:\n- https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016322-2024?origin=SearchResults&p=1\n- https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017128-2024?origin=SearchResults&p=1\n- https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034859-2024?origin=SearchResults&p=1155",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-06-25T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2025-07-25T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
"name": "Home Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/home-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "DHCR@homeoffice.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "018586-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018586-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-01T17:12:33+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}