Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
HMP Haverigg - Provision of Substance Misuse and Mental Health Services
Health and social work services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NHS England North - Cumbria and North East (Q74): "HMP Haverigg - Provision of Substance Misuse and Mental Health Services". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | NHS England North - Cumbria and North East (Q74) | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NHS England North - Cumbria and North East (Q74)
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NHS England North - Cumbria and North East (Q74). These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
1Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNHS England North - Cumbria and North East (Q74) | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published2 Mar 2021, 14:40 GMT | Last source update2 Mar 2021, 14:40 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationHealth and social work services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02979c | ||
What is being bought
Contract awarded by NHS England North - Cumbria and North East.
A Single Tender Action has been enacted for HMP Haverigg - Provision of Substance Misuse and Mental Health Services, as a result of extreme urgency following COVID-19 pressures.
The contracting authority intends to undertake a procurement process following the direct award in accordance with the Public Contract Regulations 2015 (as amended) depending upon the outcome of current procurement consultation.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
2 Mar 2021, 14:40 GMT - Official notice release published
2 Mar 2021, 14:40 GMT - Buyer information updated
2 Mar 2021, 14:40 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedContract awarded by NHS England North - Cumbria and North East. A Single Tender Action has been enacted for HMP Haverigg - Provision of Substance Misuse and Mental Health Services, as a result of extreme urgency following COVID-19 pressures. The contracting authority intends to undertake a procurement process following the direct award in accordance with the Public Contract Regulations 2015 (as amended) depending upon the outcome of current procurement consultation.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
2 Mar 2021, 14:40 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 31 Jan 2021, 00:00 GMT · £1,533,043
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Tees, Esk & Wear Valley NHS F.T. Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts HMP Haverigg - Provision of Substance Misuse and Mental Health Services, £1,533,043 · signed 31 Jan 2021, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 1 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
NHS England North - Cumbria and North East (Q74)
Contracting authority GB-FTS-7230Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published |
No-engagement rationaleNot published |
Procedure rationaleA procurement process commencing with market engagement was scheduled to commence in April 2020 but due to COVID-19 pressures on both providers and commissioners this was paused. |