Lot 1
No lot description published.
Hartlepool Development Corporation (part of the Tees Valley Combined Authority Group) are looking to appoint a Property Manager for Middleton Grange Shopping Centre in Hartlepool Please note the difference in value is due to additional funds being required to deal with construction works to be carried out under this contract, this is in line with the requirement of the contract To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1010533282
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059dac |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 008178-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jan 29 2026 16:05:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Jan 2026 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 008178-2026 |
| 29 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 007862-2026 |
| 4 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 070992-2025 |
| 18 Sept 2025 | tender | 057912-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "008178-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-01-29T16:05:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059dac",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate services"
},
{
"id": "70100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate services with own property"
},
{
"id": "70220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Non-residential property renting or leasing services"
},
{
"id": "70300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate agency services on a fee or contract basis"
},
{
"id": "70330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis"
},
{
"id": "70332200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Commercial property management services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01188567",
"name": "Jones Lang LaSalle Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HMDC-PROC-0048",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "HMDC-PROC-0048 - Middleton Grange Property Manager",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hartlepool Development Corporation (part of the Tees Valley Combined Authority Group) are looking to appoint a Property Manager for Middleton Grange Shopping Centre in Hartlepool\nPlease note the difference in value is due to additional funds being required to deal with construction works to be carried out under this contract, this is in line with the requirement of the contract\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1010533282",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL2 1NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Airport Business Suite, Teesside International Airport"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@teesvalley-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01188567",
"name": "Jones Lang LaSalle Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1B 5NH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Warwick Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01188567",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Day",
"email": "govtenders@jll.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 834940,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1001928
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-11-30T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "12month Optional Extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "008178-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008178-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-29T16:05:37Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-27T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008178-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-01-29T16:05:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059dac",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate services"
},
{
"id": "70100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate services with own property"
},
{
"id": "70220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Non-residential property renting or leasing services"
},
{
"id": "70300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate agency services on a fee or contract basis"
},
{
"id": "70330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis"
},
{
"id": "70332200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Commercial property management services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01188567",
"name": "Jones Lang LaSalle Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HMDC-PROC-0048",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "HMDC-PROC-0048 - Middleton Grange Property Manager",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hartlepool Development Corporation (part of the Tees Valley Combined Authority Group) are looking to appoint a Property Manager for Middleton Grange Shopping Centre in Hartlepool\nPlease note the difference in value is due to additional funds being required to deal with construction works to be carried out under this contract, this is in line with the requirement of the contract\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1010533282",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL2 1NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Airport Business Suite, Teesside International Airport"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@teesvalley-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01188567",
"name": "Jones Lang LaSalle Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1B 5NH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Warwick Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01188567",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Day",
"email": "govtenders@jll.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 834940,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1001928
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-11-30T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "12month Optional Extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "008178-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008178-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-29T16:05:37Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-27T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007862-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-29T10:05:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059dac",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate services"
},
{
"id": "70100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate services with own property"
},
{
"id": "70220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Non-residential property renting or leasing services"
},
{
"id": "70300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate agency services on a fee or contract basis"
},
{
"id": "70330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis"
},
{
"id": "70332200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Commercial property management services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01188567",
"name": "Jones Lang LaSalle Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HMDC-PROC-0048",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "HMDC-PROC-0048 - Middleton Grange Property Manager",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hartlepool Development Corporation (part of the Tees Valley Combined Authority Group) are looking to appoint a Property Manager for Middleton Grange Shopping Centre in Hartlepool\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1010305812",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL2 1NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Airport Business Suite, Teesside International Airport"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@teesvalley-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01188567",
"name": "Jones Lang LaSalle Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1B 5NH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Warwick Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01188567",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Day",
"email": "govtenders@jll.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 834940,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1001928
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-11-30T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "12month Optional Extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "007862-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007862-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-29T10:05:33Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-27T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070992-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-04T16:26:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059dac",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-04T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate services"
},
{
"id": "70100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate services with own property"
},
{
"id": "70220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Non-residential property renting or leasing services"
},
{
"id": "70300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate agency services on a fee or contract basis"
},
{
"id": "70330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis"
},
{
"id": "70332200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Commercial property management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HMDC-PROC-0048 - Middleton Grange Property Manager",
"value": {
"amount": 466000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 559200
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "12month Optional Extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "070992-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070992-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-04T16:26:27Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01188567",
"name": "Jones Lang LaSalle Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-27T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-11-30T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-13T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-11-04T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HMDC-PROC-0048",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "HMDC-PROC-0048 - Middleton Grange Property Manager",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hartlepool Development Corporation (part of the Tees Valley Combined Authority Group) are looking to appoint a Property Manager for Middleton Grange Shopping Centre in Hartlepool\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=991868492",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL2 1NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Airport Business Suite, Teesside International Airport"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@teesvalley-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01188567",
"name": "Jones Lang LaSalle Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1B 5NH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Warwick Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01188567",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Day",
"email": "govtenders@jll.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057912-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-18T19:05:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059dac",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "HMDC-PROC-0048",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "12month Optional Extension"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Questions",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Response to Pricing Schedule",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-11-30T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "See tender documents for detail"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "See tender documents for detail"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate services"
},
{
"id": "70100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate services with own property"
},
{
"id": "70220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Non-residential property renting or leasing services"
},
{
"id": "70300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate agency services on a fee or contract basis"
},
{
"id": "70330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis"
},
{
"id": "70332200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Commercial property management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HMDC-PROC-0048 - Middleton Grange Property Manager",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "057912-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057912-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-18T19:05:09+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-03T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Hartlepool Development Corporation (part of the Tees Valley Combined Authority Group) are looking to appoint a Property Manager for Middleton Grange Shopping Centre in Hartlepool\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Darlington:-Real-estate-services./UD9A2XDF57\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/UD9A2XDF57",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-20T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-10T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-Darlington:-Real-estate-services./UD9A2XDF57\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/UD9A2XDF57\nIf you experience any technical difficulties from accessing the above url, then please contact the Delta eSourcing Helpdesk on call 0800 923 9236 or email helpdesk@delta-esourcing.com.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL2 1NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Airport Business Suite, Teesside International Airport"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@teesvalley-ca.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}