Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Wiltshire Council →
Wiltshire Council-Housing & Assets Team wishes to commission a specialist drainage contractor to carry out planned & responsive maintenance tasks to sewage treatment assets across the housing department portfolio. The current requirement is as follows*: Repairs, maintenance & emptying of the Pumping Stations: Wiltshire Council Housing department is responsible for and maintains. Repairs, maintenance of XXX pumping stations located across the county. Repairs, maintenance & emptying of the Septic Tanks: The council owns and maintains XXX septic tanks located across the county. Repairs, maintenance & emptying of the Sewage Treatment Works: The council owns and maintains XXX sewage treatment works located across the county. *These are approx. numbers Tenderers are to note that the number of assets is likely to change during the term of this contract due to an ongoing program of replacement and upgrading our septic tanks to sewage treatment plants. Also, the Council are constantly adding properties to their stock, and where these properties have sewage treatment or specialist drainage requirements, the contractor will be expected to maintain these.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05464e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 019547-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 04 2026 14:49:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 019547-2026 |
| 10 Jun 2025 | tender | 031375-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "019547-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-04T14:49:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05464e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZR-9968-RYYY",
"name": "Wiltshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-04T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lot 2. Residential Drainage",
"value": {
"amount": 2657412.16,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3321765.2
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two 12 month extensions available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "019547-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019547-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-04T14:49:50Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPTG-8216-XRLL",
"name": "DRAIN SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-29T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-13T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-03-04T00:00:00+00:00"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2026-03-04T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lot 1. Sewerage Treatment Servicing, Maintenance & Repairs",
"value": {
"amount": 1322118.08,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1652647.6
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two 12 month extensions available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "019547-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019547-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-04T14:49:50Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZRJ-4734-HXGW",
"name": "CLEANSING SERVICE GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-29T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-13T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-03-04T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HM2139",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "HM2139 - HRA Responsive Works & Services - Drainage Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Wiltshire Council-Housing & Assets Team wishes to commission a specialist drainage contractor to carry out planned & responsive maintenance tasks to sewage treatment assets across the housing department portfolio. The current requirement is as follows*: Repairs, maintenance & emptying of the Pumping Stations: Wiltshire Council Housing department is responsible for and maintains. Repairs, maintenance of XXX pumping stations located across the county. Repairs, maintenance & emptying of the Septic Tanks: The council owns and maintains XXX septic tanks located across the county. Repairs, maintenance & emptying of the Sewage Treatment Works: The council owns and maintains XXX sewage treatment works located across the county. *These are approx. numbers Tenderers are to note that the number of assets is likely to change during the term of this contract due to an ongoing program of replacement and upgrading our septic tanks to sewage treatment plants. Also, the Council are constantly adding properties to their stock, and where these properties have sewage treatment or specialist drainage requirements, the contractor will be expected to maintain these.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZR-9968-RYYY",
"name": "Wiltshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Trowbridge",
"postalCode": "BA14 8JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wiltshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZR-9968-RYYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Benjamin Keen",
"email": "benjamin.keen@wiltshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1225716791"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZRJ-4734-HXGW",
"name": "CLEANSING SERVICE GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Fareham",
"postalCode": "PO15 7AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fusion 3, 1200 Parkway"
},
"control": {
"description": "First name Heather\nLast name Gould\nNationality British\nDate of birth 09 August 1941\nType Individual\nCategory Person with significant control\nRegistered address Fusion 3 1200 Parkway, Whiteley, Fareham, PO15\n7AD, UK\nRegistration date 23 June 2017\nControl conditions Owns shares, Has voting rights, Can appoint or\nremove directors, Has other significant influence or\ncontrol\nIndividual trustee information:\nFirst name Janet\nLast name Mulholland\nNationality British\nDate of birth 18 March 1969\nType Individual\nCategory Person with significant control\nRegistered address Fusion 3 1200 Parkway, Whiteley, Fareham, PO15\n7AD, UK\nRegistration date 23 June 2017\nControl conditions Owns shares, Has voting rights, Can appoint or\nremove directors, Has other significant influence or\ncontrol"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZRJ-4734-HXGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@csg.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPTG-8216-XRLL",
"name": "DRAIN SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salisbury",
"postalCode": "SP2 8NW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16-18 Harnham Trading Estate"
},
"control": {
"description": "First name Heather\nLast name Gould\nNationality British\nDate of birth 09 August 1941\nType Individual\nCategory Person with significant control\nRegistered address Fusion 3 1200 Parkway, Whiteley, Fareham, PO15\n7AD, UK\nRegistration date 23 June 2017\nControl conditions Owns shares, Has voting rights, Can appoint or\nremove directors, Has other significant influence or\ncontrol\nIndividual trustee information:\nFirst name Janet\nLast name Mulholland\nNationality British\nDate of birth 18 March 1969\nType Individual\nCategory Person with significant control\nRegistered address Fusion 3 1200 Parkway, Whiteley, Fareham, PO15\n7AD, UK\nRegistration date 23 June 2017\nControl conditions Owns shares, Has voting rights, Can appoint or\nremove directors, Has other significant influence or\ncontrol"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPTG-8216-XRLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "megan.fields@drainservices.ltd.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019547-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-04T14:49:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05464e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZR-9968-RYYY",
"name": "Wiltshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-04T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lot 2. Residential Drainage",
"value": {
"amount": 2657412.16,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3321765.2
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two 12 month extensions available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "019547-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019547-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-04T14:49:50Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPTG-8216-XRLL",
"name": "DRAIN SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-29T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-13T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-03-04T00:00:00+00:00"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2026-03-04T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lot 1. Sewerage Treatment Servicing, Maintenance & Repairs",
"value": {
"amount": 1322118.08,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1652647.6
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two 12 month extensions available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "019547-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019547-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-04T14:49:50Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZRJ-4734-HXGW",
"name": "CLEANSING SERVICE GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-29T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-13T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-03-04T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HM2139",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "HM2139 - HRA Responsive Works & Services - Drainage Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Wiltshire Council-Housing & Assets Team wishes to commission a specialist drainage contractor to carry out planned & responsive maintenance tasks to sewage treatment assets across the housing department portfolio. The current requirement is as follows*: Repairs, maintenance & emptying of the Pumping Stations: Wiltshire Council Housing department is responsible for and maintains. Repairs, maintenance of XXX pumping stations located across the county. Repairs, maintenance & emptying of the Septic Tanks: The council owns and maintains XXX septic tanks located across the county. Repairs, maintenance & emptying of the Sewage Treatment Works: The council owns and maintains XXX sewage treatment works located across the county. *These are approx. numbers Tenderers are to note that the number of assets is likely to change during the term of this contract due to an ongoing program of replacement and upgrading our septic tanks to sewage treatment plants. Also, the Council are constantly adding properties to their stock, and where these properties have sewage treatment or specialist drainage requirements, the contractor will be expected to maintain these.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZR-9968-RYYY",
"name": "Wiltshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Trowbridge",
"postalCode": "BA14 8JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wiltshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZR-9968-RYYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Benjamin Keen",
"email": "benjamin.keen@wiltshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1225716791"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZRJ-4734-HXGW",
"name": "CLEANSING SERVICE GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Fareham",
"postalCode": "PO15 7AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fusion 3, 1200 Parkway"
},
"control": {
"description": "First name Heather\nLast name Gould\nNationality British\nDate of birth 09 August 1941\nType Individual\nCategory Person with significant control\nRegistered address Fusion 3 1200 Parkway, Whiteley, Fareham, PO15\n7AD, UK\nRegistration date 23 June 2017\nControl conditions Owns shares, Has voting rights, Can appoint or\nremove directors, Has other significant influence or\ncontrol\nIndividual trustee information:\nFirst name Janet\nLast name Mulholland\nNationality British\nDate of birth 18 March 1969\nType Individual\nCategory Person with significant control\nRegistered address Fusion 3 1200 Parkway, Whiteley, Fareham, PO15\n7AD, UK\nRegistration date 23 June 2017\nControl conditions Owns shares, Has voting rights, Can appoint or\nremove directors, Has other significant influence or\ncontrol"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZRJ-4734-HXGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@csg.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPTG-8216-XRLL",
"name": "DRAIN SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salisbury",
"postalCode": "SP2 8NW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16-18 Harnham Trading Estate"
},
"control": {
"description": "First name Heather\nLast name Gould\nNationality British\nDate of birth 09 August 1941\nType Individual\nCategory Person with significant control\nRegistered address Fusion 3 1200 Parkway, Whiteley, Fareham, PO15\n7AD, UK\nRegistration date 23 June 2017\nControl conditions Owns shares, Has voting rights, Can appoint or\nremove directors, Has other significant influence or\ncontrol\nIndividual trustee information:\nFirst name Janet\nLast name Mulholland\nNationality British\nDate of birth 18 March 1969\nType Individual\nCategory Person with significant control\nRegistered address Fusion 3 1200 Parkway, Whiteley, Fareham, PO15\n7AD, UK\nRegistration date 23 June 2017\nControl conditions Owns shares, Has voting rights, Can appoint or\nremove directors, Has other significant influence or\ncontrol"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPTG-8216-XRLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "megan.fields@drainservices.ltd.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031375-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-10T18:07:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05464e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZR-9968-RYYY",
"name": "Wiltshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "HM2139",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Sewerage Treatment Servicing, Maintenance & Repairs",
"value": {
"amount": 640000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 800000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Wiltshire Council (the Client) has a housing portfolio with c. 5300 tenancies with approximately 80% in the Salisbury area and the remaining across and throughout Wiltshire. The Client’s Housing Property Services team are responsible for the condition and safe use of all assets in its Housing Portfolio.\nThe Client is looking to procure the services of a Service Provider to carry out sewage treatment servicing, maintenance and repairs at sites across the County in support of the Client’s inhouse Property Services team.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-11-05T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-06T00:00:00Z"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Residential Drainage",
"value": {
"amount": 1280000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1600000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Wiltshire Council (the Client) has a housing portfolio with c. 5300 tenancies with approximately 80% in the Salisbury area and the remaining across and throughout Wiltshire. The Client’s Housing Property Services team are responsible for the condition and safe use of all assets in its Housing Portfolio.\nThe Client is looking to procure the services of a Service Provider to carry out responsive repairs works to residential drainage across the Client’s Housing Portfolio. The appointed Service Provider will have the capability and capacity to deliver a high quality and customer focused responsive drainage repairs and maintenance service to the Client. The appointed Service Provider will be required to work to a high standard and deliver excellent customer service.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-11-05T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-06T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HM2139 - HRA Responsive Works & Services - Drainage Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1920000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2400000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "031375-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031375-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-10T18:07:26+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "2 Stage Completitive Flexible Procedure"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-06T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Wiltshire Council-Housing & Assets Team wishes to commission a specialist drainage contractor to carry out planned & responsive maintenance tasks to sewage treatment assets across the housing department portfolio. The current requirement is as follows*:\nRepairs, maintenance & emptying of the Pumping Stations: Wiltshire Council Housing department is responsible for and maintains.\nRepairs, maintenance of XXX pumping stations located across the county.\nRepairs, maintenance & emptying of the Septic Tanks: The council owns and maintains XXX septic tanks located across the county.\nRepairs, maintenance & emptying of the Sewage Treatment Works: The council owns and maintains XXX sewage treatment works located across the county. *These are approx. numbers\nTenderers are to note that the number of assets is likely to change during the term of this contract due to an ongoing program of replacement and upgrading our septic tanks to sewage treatment plants. Also, the Council are constantly adding properties to their stock, and where these properties have sewage treatment or specialist drainage requirements, the contractor will be expected to maintain these.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2025-07-15T11:00:00Z"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZR-9968-RYYY",
"name": "Wiltshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Trowbridge",
"postalCode": "BA14 8JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wiltshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZR-9968-RYYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Benjamin Keen",
"email": "benjamin.keen@wiltshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1225716791"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}