Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
HIV Wellbeing & Prevention Services
Health and social work services
Social service
Social work
+1 more
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: London Borough of Newham: "HIV Wellbeing & Prevention Services". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | London Borough of Newham | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: London Borough of Newham
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for London Borough of Newham. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
1Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityLondon Borough of Newham | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSFramework | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published28 May 2021, 10:48 BST | Last source update28 May 2021, 10:48 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationHealth and social work services, Social service, Social work, Treatment | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-028de4 | ||
What is being bought
Local authority Public Health commissioning responsibilities in relation to sexual health include a range of interventions including open access sexual health and contraception services, HIV prevention and testing and sexual health promotion. The scope of the services outlined in this specification are sought to fulfil, at a minimum, key responsibilities around HIV prevention, testing and support based on an evolving population need across a number of London boroughs.
This is a Notice of Contract Award of Lot 1: Lot 1 - Adults. The value figure below is the total aggregate value for London Borough of Newham. The other Local Authorities will be contracting individually with the successful provider.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
28 May 2021, 10:48 BST - Status changed to complete
28 May 2021, 10:48 BST - Official notice release published
28 May 2021, 10:48 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
28 May 2021, 10:48 BST - Published value updated to £2,240,000
27 Jan 2021, 18:01 GMT - Status changed to active
27 Jan 2021, 18:01 GMT - Official notice release published
27 Jan 2021, 18:01 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 12 Feb 2021, 12:00 GMT
27 Jan 2021, 18:01 GMT - Buyer information updated
27 Jan 2021, 18:01 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1AdultscancelledPublished valueNot publishedTo help align service provision while allowing for borough-level variation, the Framework has been split into two 'Lots': Lot 1 is for Adults. Within Lot 1 there are three separate 'Work Packages' that may be activated independently and at different times by the participating boroughs. The three Work Packages comprising Lot 1 are: 1. Psychosocial Support 2. HIV Prevention, Sexual Health Promotion and Outreach 3. Training, System Leadership and Peer Support Participating boroughs are expected to call off against Lots (and Work Packages within Lot 1) at different points over the lifetime of the Framework to reflect local priorities and population need. Each borough will determine the configuration of the service they each commission based on local priorities and need.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
28 May 2021, 10:48 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 28 May 2021, 00:00 BST · £440,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Positive East Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts HIV Wellbeing and Prevention Services: Lot 1 - Adults £440,000 · signed 28 May 2021, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 1 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
London Borough of Newham
Contracting authority GB-FTS-3427Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published