Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
For Leicestershire County Council to hire a roadmender to clear backlog of Q1 potholes more efficiently.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06955d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 042854-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon May 11 2026 09:28:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 May 2026 | award, contract | 042854-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "042854-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-11T10:28:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06955d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHT-9235-VXDV",
"name": "Leicestershire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34144400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road-maintenance vehicles"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01471913",
"name": "N.D. BROWN LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN814908",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Hire of Roadmender",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "For Leicestershire County Council to hire a roadmender to clear backlog of Q1 potholes more efficiently.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHT-9235-VXDV",
"name": "Leicestershire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE3 8RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.leics.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNHT-9235-VXDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Heather Brenkley",
"email": "Commissioning.Support@leics.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01471913",
"name": "N.D. BROWN LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Slade Heath",
"postalCode": "WV10 7PD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Slade Heath Garage"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ndbrown.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01471913",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@ndbrown.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJLP-9725-PTQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Hire or Roadmender",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "042854-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042854-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-11T10:28:02+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042854-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-11T10:28:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06955d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHT-9235-VXDV",
"name": "Leicestershire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34144400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road-maintenance vehicles"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01471913",
"name": "N.D. BROWN LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN814908",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Hire of Roadmender",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "For Leicestershire County Council to hire a roadmender to clear backlog of Q1 potholes more efficiently.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHT-9235-VXDV",
"name": "Leicestershire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE3 8RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.leics.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNHT-9235-VXDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Heather Brenkley",
"email": "Commissioning.Support@leics.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01471913",
"name": "N.D. BROWN LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Slade Heath",
"postalCode": "WV10 7PD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Slade Heath Garage"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ndbrown.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01471913",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@ndbrown.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJLP-9725-PTQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Hire or Roadmender",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "042854-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042854-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-11T10:28:02+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}