Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Cyngor Gwynedd →
Proposed new concrete, corten steel installation for art sculpture. Minor amendments to street lighting ducting only.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ceab |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 013169-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 12 2026 17:11:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 013169-2026 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | tender | 066241-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "013169-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-12T17:11:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ceab",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNNW-6483-HGNY",
"name": "SJ&S Williams"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "8593",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Hirael Flood Alleviation Scheme – Public Realm Enhancement – Minor Civils Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Proposed new concrete, corten steel installation for art sculpture. Minor amendments to street lighting ducting only.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Caernarfon",
"postalCode": "LL55 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Swyddfeydd y Cyngor / Council Offices"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gwynedd.llyw.cymru",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lewis Connor Williams",
"email": "LewisConnorWilliams@gwynedd.llyw.cymru"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNNW-6483-HGNY",
"name": "SJ&S Williams",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pwllheli",
"postalCode": "LL53 8YS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hendre"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNNW-6483-HGNY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sj.and.s@btinternet.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Hirael FAS - Public Realm Works",
"value": {
"amount": 15261.57,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15261.57
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-22T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-17T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013169-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013169-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-12T17:11:00Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-14T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013169-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-12T17:11:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ceab",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNNW-6483-HGNY",
"name": "SJ&S Williams"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "8593",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Hirael Flood Alleviation Scheme – Public Realm Enhancement – Minor Civils Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Proposed new concrete, corten steel installation for art sculpture. Minor amendments to street lighting ducting only.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Caernarfon",
"postalCode": "LL55 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Swyddfeydd y Cyngor / Council Offices"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gwynedd.llyw.cymru",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lewis Connor Williams",
"email": "LewisConnorWilliams@gwynedd.llyw.cymru"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNNW-6483-HGNY",
"name": "SJ&S Williams",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pwllheli",
"postalCode": "LL53 8YS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hendre"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNNW-6483-HGNY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sj.and.s@btinternet.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Hirael FAS - Public Realm Works",
"value": {
"amount": 15261.57,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15261.57
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-22T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-17T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013169-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013169-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-12T17:11:00Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-14T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066241-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-17T11:38:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ceab",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "8593",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "80% Commecial based. "
},
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "20% Technical based."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-16T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-17T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Hirael Flood Alleviation Scheme – Public Realm Enhancement – Minor Civils Works",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/home.html",
"description": "Please find all documents on the eTender website under the following ITT:\nitt_120716 - Hirael Flood Alleviation Scheme – Public ",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-3",
"url": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk",
"description": "Please find all documents on the eTender website under the following ITT:\nitt_120716 - Hirael Flood Alleviation Scheme – Public ",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "066241-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066241-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-17T11:38:45+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Proposed new concrete, corten steel installation for art sculpture. Minor amendments to street lighting ducting only.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-07T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/\nPlease submit and find all tender information on etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk under the following ITT:\nitt_120716 - Hirael Flood Alleviation Scheme – Public Realm Enhancement – Minor Civils Works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Caernarfon",
"postalCode": "LL55 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Swyddfeydd y Cyngor / Council Offices"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gwynedd.llyw.cymru",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lewis Williams",
"email": "LewisConnorWilliams@gwynedd.llyw.cymru"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}