Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "017925-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-06-30T16:05:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-034cab",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-8743",
"name": "Thurrock Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PS/2022/123",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Council requires a Contractor to provide a winter gritting Service to Thurrock. The Contractor will be required to supply sufficient gritting lorries and drivers for all routes within the timescales given. The Winter Gritting Service is provided for a minimum of 24 weeks per year between the 1st October and the end of the 1st week of April of each year.Further details can be found in the Tender documents.This service is currently delivered inhouse. There are NO TUPE requirements",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2160
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH32"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63712200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Highway operation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Highways Winter Gritting Service",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-08-31T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-08-31T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The Council requires a Contractor to provide a winter gritting Service to Thurrock. The Contractor will be required to supply sufficient gritting lorries and drivers for all routes within the timescales given. The Winter Gritting Service is provided for a minimum of 24 weeks per year between the 1st October and the end of the 1st week of April of each year.Further details can be found in the Tender documents.This service is currently delivered inhouse. There are NO TUPE requirements",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-08-31T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "63712200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Highway operation services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/thurrockcouncil/aspx/ProjectManage/1414",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8743",
"name": "Thurrock Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH32",
"locality": "Grays",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, New Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.thurrock.gov.uk/our-contract-opportunities/new-contract-opportunities",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "05",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Environmental protection"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Thurrock Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.thurrock.gov.uk/our-contract-opportunities/new-contract-opportunities",
"name": "Beverley Locke",
"email": "BLocke@thurrock.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-32421",
"name": "Thurrock Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Grays",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Thurrock Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
30 Jun 2022 · 017925-2022 · tender
{
"id": "017925-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-06-30T16:05:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-034cab",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-8743",
"name": "Thurrock Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PS/2022/123",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Council requires a Contractor to provide a winter gritting Service to Thurrock. The Contractor will be required to supply sufficient gritting lorries and drivers for all routes within the timescales given. The Winter Gritting Service is provided for a minimum of 24 weeks per year between the 1st October and the end of the 1st week of April of each year.Further details can be found in the Tender documents.This service is currently delivered inhouse. There are NO TUPE requirements",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2160
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH32"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63712200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Highway operation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Highways Winter Gritting Service",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-08-31T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-08-31T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The Council requires a Contractor to provide a winter gritting Service to Thurrock. The Contractor will be required to supply sufficient gritting lorries and drivers for all routes within the timescales given. The Winter Gritting Service is provided for a minimum of 24 weeks per year between the 1st October and the end of the 1st week of April of each year.Further details can be found in the Tender documents.This service is currently delivered inhouse. There are NO TUPE requirements",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-08-31T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "63712200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Highway operation services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/thurrockcouncil/aspx/ProjectManage/1414",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8743",
"name": "Thurrock Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH32",
"locality": "Grays",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, New Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.thurrock.gov.uk/our-contract-opportunities/new-contract-opportunities",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "05",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Environmental protection"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Thurrock Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.thurrock.gov.uk/our-contract-opportunities/new-contract-opportunities",
"name": "Beverley Locke",
"email": "BLocke@thurrock.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-32421",
"name": "Thurrock Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Grays",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Thurrock Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}