Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Wirral Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
Baseline survey and assessment of Wirral Councils entire drainage asset inventory. Cleansing of at risk drainage assets. Development of a risk based model informed by multiple data points collected through detailed assessment of condition and other factors.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066461 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079820-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 21 2026 10:23:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020493-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 6 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 079820-2026 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | tender | 020493-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079820-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08304632",
"name": "KAARBON TECHNOLOGY LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11464602",
"name": "LARKINS ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02593046",
"name": "LUCION SURVEY LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13411061",
"name": "RETROSERVE LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC229680",
"name": "LAND SURVEY SOLUTIONS LTD."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-21T11:23:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066461",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"name": "Wirral Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45111240",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ground-drainage work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 6000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7200000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079820-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079820-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-21T11:23:06+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08304632",
"name": "KAARBON TECHNOLOGY LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-08-12T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN808466",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Highways - A6 Highway Drainage Survey",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Baseline survey and assessment of Wirral Councils entire drainage asset inventory. Cleansing of at risk drainage assets. Development of a risk based model informed by multiple data points collected through detailed assessment of condition and other factors.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"name": "Wirral Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wallasey",
"postalCode": "CH44 8ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Brighton Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementpeople@wirral.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11464602",
"name": "LARKINS ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kidderminster",
"postalCode": "DY11 7BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Beauchamp House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.larkins-environmental.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11464602",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPCT-4457-PLLY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02593046",
"name": "LUCION SURVEY LTD",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Runcorn",
"postalCode": "WA7 3GH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5 Abbots Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.luciongroup.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02593046",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVPR-3654-PJWL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13411061",
"name": "RETROSERVE LTD",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE23 8YH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 11 Shaftesbury Street South"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.retroserve.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13411061",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMLY-1943-TRYR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC229680",
"name": "LAND SURVEY SOLUTIONS LTD.",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM84",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bellshill",
"postalCode": "ML4 3LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Alexander Graham Bell House Sholto Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.survey-solutions.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC229680",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTTM-5652-LLCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08304632",
"name": "KAARBON TECHNOLOGY LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ferndown",
"postalCode": "BH22 8LR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "49 Lone Pine Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://kaarbontech.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08304632",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@kaarbontech.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWDQ-9462-PXNJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079820-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08304632",
"name": "KAARBON TECHNOLOGY LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11464602",
"name": "LARKINS ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02593046",
"name": "LUCION SURVEY LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13411061",
"name": "RETROSERVE LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC229680",
"name": "LAND SURVEY SOLUTIONS LTD."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-21T11:23:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066461",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"name": "Wirral Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45111240",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ground-drainage work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 6000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7200000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079820-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079820-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-21T11:23:06+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08304632",
"name": "KAARBON TECHNOLOGY LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-08-12T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN808466",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Highways - A6 Highway Drainage Survey",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Baseline survey and assessment of Wirral Councils entire drainage asset inventory. Cleansing of at risk drainage assets. Development of a risk based model informed by multiple data points collected through detailed assessment of condition and other factors.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"name": "Wirral Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wallasey",
"postalCode": "CH44 8ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Brighton Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementpeople@wirral.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11464602",
"name": "LARKINS ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kidderminster",
"postalCode": "DY11 7BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Beauchamp House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.larkins-environmental.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11464602",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPCT-4457-PLLY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02593046",
"name": "LUCION SURVEY LTD",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Runcorn",
"postalCode": "WA7 3GH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5 Abbots Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.luciongroup.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02593046",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVPR-3654-PJWL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13411061",
"name": "RETROSERVE LTD",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE23 8YH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 11 Shaftesbury Street South"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.retroserve.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13411061",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMLY-1943-TRYR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC229680",
"name": "LAND SURVEY SOLUTIONS LTD.",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM84",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bellshill",
"postalCode": "ML4 3LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Alexander Graham Bell House Sholto Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.survey-solutions.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC229680",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTTM-5652-LLCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08304632",
"name": "KAARBON TECHNOLOGY LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ferndown",
"postalCode": "BH22 8LR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "49 Lone Pine Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://kaarbontech.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08304632",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@kaarbontech.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWDQ-9462-PXNJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020493-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-06T14:43:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066461",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"name": "Wirral Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN808466",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Highways - A6 Highway Drainage Survey",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "020493-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020493-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-06T14:43:46Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Baseline survey and assessment of Wirral Councils entire drainage asset inventory. Cleansing of at risk drainage assets. Development of a risk based model informed by multiple data points collected through detailed assessment of condition and other factors.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-06T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-30T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.the-chest.org.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"name": "Wirral Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wallasey",
"postalCode": "CH44 8ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Brighton Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementplace@wirral.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "N/A"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}