Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "035158-2022",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2022-12-13T10:39:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-038cd4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-70675",
"name": "ENVIRONMENT AGENCY (Defra Network eTendering Portal)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C5261",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Through the issuing of this Prior Information Notice the EA wishes to notify and engage the market to understand the level of interest for this opportunity. This information will help to shape the procurement strategy and procedure that will be followed. <br/><br/>Delivery Partners interested in engaging with the EA are required to email Rebecca.Pickthall@environment-agency.gov.uk with the subject header 'High Voltage Authorising Engineer (Engagement Registration)'. Upon receipt, respondents will be issued a short survey. Responses to the survey are to be received no later than 10am on Friday 6th January 2023. <br/><br/>Following consideration of the survey responses the EA may wish to engage in further discussions with respondents which may further inform any subsequent tender documentation and the procurement procedure followed."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71318000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advisory and consultative engineering services"
},
{
"id": "79212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internal audit services"
},
{
"id": "45315400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "High voltage installation work"
},
{
"id": "31321300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "High-voltage cable"
},
{
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "High Volage Authorising Engineer Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Environment Agency (EA) require the provision of services for a high voltage Authorising Engineer to support the EA Engineering Technical Authority and Senior Authorised Persons (SAP), with the implementation, administering and monitoring of the safety arrangements for high voltage electrical systems and equipment within the EA, to ensure compliance with The Electricity at Work Regulations 1989 and the EA High Voltage Code of Practice for Electrical Safety.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2023-03-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "71314100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-70675",
"name": "ENVIRONMENT AGENCY (Defra Network eTendering Portal)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3JR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "17 Nobel House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs",
"buyerProfile": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National or federal agency/office"
},
{
"id": "05",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Environmental protection"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ENVIRONMENT AGENCY (Defra Network eTendering Portal)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rebecca Pickthall",
"email": "rebecca.pickthall@environment-agency.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
13 Dec 2022 · 035158-2022 · planning
{
"id": "035158-2022",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2022-12-13T10:39:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-038cd4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-70675",
"name": "ENVIRONMENT AGENCY (Defra Network eTendering Portal)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C5261",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Through the issuing of this Prior Information Notice the EA wishes to notify and engage the market to understand the level of interest for this opportunity. This information will help to shape the procurement strategy and procedure that will be followed. <br/><br/>Delivery Partners interested in engaging with the EA are required to email Rebecca.Pickthall@environment-agency.gov.uk with the subject header 'High Voltage Authorising Engineer (Engagement Registration)'. Upon receipt, respondents will be issued a short survey. Responses to the survey are to be received no later than 10am on Friday 6th January 2023. <br/><br/>Following consideration of the survey responses the EA may wish to engage in further discussions with respondents which may further inform any subsequent tender documentation and the procurement procedure followed."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71318000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advisory and consultative engineering services"
},
{
"id": "79212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internal audit services"
},
{
"id": "45315400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "High voltage installation work"
},
{
"id": "31321300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "High-voltage cable"
},
{
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "High Volage Authorising Engineer Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Environment Agency (EA) require the provision of services for a high voltage Authorising Engineer to support the EA Engineering Technical Authority and Senior Authorised Persons (SAP), with the implementation, administering and monitoring of the safety arrangements for high voltage electrical systems and equipment within the EA, to ensure compliance with The Electricity at Work Regulations 1989 and the EA High Voltage Code of Practice for Electrical Safety.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2023-03-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "71314100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-70675",
"name": "ENVIRONMENT AGENCY (Defra Network eTendering Portal)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3JR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "17 Nobel House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs",
"buyerProfile": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National or federal agency/office"
},
{
"id": "05",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Environmental protection"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ENVIRONMENT AGENCY (Defra Network eTendering Portal)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rebecca Pickthall",
"email": "rebecca.pickthall@environment-agency.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}