Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
West Northamptonshire Council wishes to invite tenders for the provision of a High Support Accommodation Service at Ray House for individuals who are homeless and have a history of rough sleeping. The Service will provide person centred support (excluding regulated personal care which remains the responsibility of adult social care services) to people that are considered to have more complex, multiple needs, likely to include alcohol and/or substance abuse issues, poor mental health, trauma and involvement in the criminal justice system. It is intended that the service will deliver tailored, trauma informed support to help individuals achieve better outcomes and secure stable independent accommodation, suited to their needs. Please visit the West Northamptonshire Council e-Procurement Portal (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/wnc/aspx/Home) to register your interest in this opportunity and to access the documentation.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06654f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 069005-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 22 2026 09:22:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021397-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 069005-2026 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 035368-2026 |
| 10 Mar 2026 | tenderUpdate | 021397-2026 |
| 9 Mar 2026 | tender | 020876-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "069005-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-22T10:22:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06654f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "85144000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Residential health facilities services"
},
{
"id": "85310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services"
},
{
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
},
{
"id": "85312100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Daycare services"
},
{
"id": "85312310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTDM-3433-JBCT",
"name": "Connection Support"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WNC00000630",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "High Support Accommodation Service at Ray House",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "West Northamptonshire Council wishes to invite tenders for the provision of a High Support Accommodation Service at Ray House for individuals who are homeless and have a history of rough sleeping. \nThe Service will provide person centred support (excluding regulated personal care which remains the responsibility of adult social care services) to people that are considered to have more complex, multiple needs, likely to include alcohol and/or substance abuse issues, poor mental health, trauma and involvement in the criminal justice system. It is intended that the service will deliver tailored, trauma informed support to help individuals achieve better outcomes and secure stable independent accommodation, suited to their needs. \nPlease visit the West Northamptonshire Council e-Procurement Portal (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/wnc/aspx/Home) to register your interest in this opportunity and to access the documentation.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Angel Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@westnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTDM-3433-JBCT",
"name": "Connection Support",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX2 8AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old School"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTDM-3433-JBCT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@connectionsupport.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 966475,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1159770
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 month extension may be granted subject to funding"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "069005-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069005-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-22T10:22:19+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069005-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-22T10:22:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06654f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "85144000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Residential health facilities services"
},
{
"id": "85310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services"
},
{
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
},
{
"id": "85312100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Daycare services"
},
{
"id": "85312310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTDM-3433-JBCT",
"name": "Connection Support"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WNC00000630",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "High Support Accommodation Service at Ray House",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "West Northamptonshire Council wishes to invite tenders for the provision of a High Support Accommodation Service at Ray House for individuals who are homeless and have a history of rough sleeping. \nThe Service will provide person centred support (excluding regulated personal care which remains the responsibility of adult social care services) to people that are considered to have more complex, multiple needs, likely to include alcohol and/or substance abuse issues, poor mental health, trauma and involvement in the criminal justice system. It is intended that the service will deliver tailored, trauma informed support to help individuals achieve better outcomes and secure stable independent accommodation, suited to their needs. \nPlease visit the West Northamptonshire Council e-Procurement Portal (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/wnc/aspx/Home) to register your interest in this opportunity and to access the documentation.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Angel Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@westnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTDM-3433-JBCT",
"name": "Connection Support",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX2 8AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old School"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTDM-3433-JBCT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@connectionsupport.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 966475,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1159770
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 month extension may be granted subject to funding"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "069005-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069005-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-22T10:22:19+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035368-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-17T16:29:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06654f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "85144000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Residential health facilities services"
},
{
"id": "85310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services"
},
{
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
},
{
"id": "85312100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Daycare services"
},
{
"id": "85312310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 966475,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1159770
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 month extension may be granted subject to funding"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "035368-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035368-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-17T16:29:35+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTDM-3433-JBCT",
"name": "Connection Support"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-04-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06654f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "High Support Accommodation Service at Ray House",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "West Northamptonshire Council wishes to invite tenders for the provision of a High Support Accommodation Service at Ray House for individuals who are homeless and have a history of rough sleeping. \nThe Service will provide person centred support (excluding regulated personal care which remains the responsibility of adult social care services) to people that are considered to have more complex, multiple needs, likely to include alcohol and/or substance abuse issues, poor mental health, trauma and involvement in the criminal justice system. It is intended that the service will deliver tailored, trauma informed support to help individuals achieve better outcomes and secure stable independent accommodation, suited to their needs. \nPlease visit the West Northamptonshire Council e-Procurement Portal (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/wnc/aspx/Home) to register your interest in this opportunity and to access the documentation.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Angel Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@westnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTDM-3433-JBCT",
"name": "Connection Support",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX2 8AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old School"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTDM-3433-JBCT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@connectionsupport.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021397-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-03-10T14:56:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06654f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06654f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 966475
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 month extension dependent on funding available"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Criteria as set out in the tender documents"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "85144000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Residential health facilities services"
},
{
"id": "85310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services"
},
{
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
},
{
"id": "85312100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Daycare services"
},
{
"id": "85312310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "High Support Accommodation Service at Ray House",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 966475
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "021397-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021397-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-10T14:56:41Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Stage 1 Provider Selection Questionnaire including Conditions of Participation - Tenders must achieve a Pass for all questions to proceed to Stage 2. \nStage 2 Selection Criteria - Tenderers must provide a response to the selection criteria questionnaire. Up to 6 highest scoring tenders will proceed to Stage 3. Where there is a tie at 6th place, all tied tenders will proceed to Stage 3. In this instance more than 6 tenders will proceed to Stage 3.\nStage 3 Award Criteria will be applied to determine the Most Advantageous Tender",
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "Light touch contract"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "West Northamptonshire Council wishes to invite tenders for the provision of a High Support Accommodation Service at Ray House for individuals who are homeless and have a history of rough sleeping. \nThe Service will provide person centred support (excluding regulated personal care which remains the responsibility of adult social care services) to people that are considered to have more complex, multiple needs, likely to include alcohol and/or substance abuse issues, poor mental health, trauma and involvement in the criminal justice system. It is intended that the service will deliver tailored, trauma informed support to help individuals achieve better outcomes and secure stable independent accommodation, suited to their needs. \nPlease visit the West Northamptonshire Council e-Procurement Portal (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/wnc/aspx/Home) to register your interest in this opportunity and to access the documentation.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "As set out in the Tender documents"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-20T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders must be submitted electronically via the West Northamptonshire Council e-procurement portal (In-Tend): https://in-tendhost.co.uk/wnc\nTender responses must be completed and submitted through the portal by the stated deadline. Submissions by email, post or other means will not be accepted.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Angel Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@westnorthants.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020876-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-09T12:45:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06654f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06654f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 966475
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 month extension dependent on funding available"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Criteria as set out in the tender documents"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "85144000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Residential health facilities services"
},
{
"id": "85310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services"
},
{
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
},
{
"id": "85312100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Daycare services"
},
{
"id": "85312310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "High Support Accommodation Service at Ray House",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 966475
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "020876-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020876-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-09T12:45:28Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Stage 1 Provider Selection Questionnaire including Conditions of Participation - Tenders must achieve a Pass for all questions to proceed to Stage 2. \nStage 2 Selection Criteria - Tenderers must provide a response to the selection criteria questionnaire. Up to 6 highest scoring tenders will proceed to Stage 3. \nStage 3 Award Criteria will be applied to determine the Most Advantageous Tender",
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "Light touch contract"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "West Northamptonshire Council wishes to invite tenders for the provision of a High Support Accommodation Service at Ray House for individuals who are homeless and have a history of rough sleeping. \nThe Service will provide person centred support (excluding regulated personal care which remains the responsibility of adult social care services) to people that are considered to have more complex, multiple needs, likely to include alcohol and/or substance abuse issues, poor mental health, trauma and involvement in the criminal justice system. It is intended that the service will deliver tailored, trauma informed support to help individuals achieve better outcomes and secure stable independent accommodation, suited to their needs. \nPlease visit the West Northamptonshire Council e-Procurement Portal (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/wnc/aspx/Home) to register your interest in this opportunity and to access the documentation.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "As set out in the Tender documents"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-20T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders must be submitted electronically via the West Northamptonshire Council e-procurement portal (In-Tend): https://in-tendhost.co.uk/wnc\nTender responses must be completed and submitted through the portal by the stated deadline. Submissions by email, post or other means will not be accepted.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Angel Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@westnorthants.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}